Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getty Images Holdings, Inc.GETY · Entity 6788 | SVP, Chief Technology Officer | September 20, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Getty Images Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 20, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 836,195 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,023 · Balance 836,195 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 20, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 20:17 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,023 | $0.22 | $445.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063043 · wk-form4_1790108220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,195 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,024 | $0.61 | $1,234.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-007656 · marketforms-73433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838,218 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004262 · marketforms-72845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,242 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on March 31, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 100,000 of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter in 2027 (i.e., March, June, September, and December), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. 150,000 of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter in 2028 (i.e., March, June, September, and December), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 262,355 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,355 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 262,355 shares Expires 2036-03-27 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 268,769 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,769 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 268,769 shares Expires 2036-03-27 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,279,047 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,279,047 shares Expires 2029-04-10 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 488,216 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 488,216 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,469 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-004104 · marketforms-72807.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 83,469 shares Expires 2027-02-26 F1 · kind: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · price: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an exchange of existing stock options (the "Eligible Options") for new stock options (the "New Options") issued by Getty Images Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the Company's exchange offer. The material terms of the New Options are described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2026, as amended. Each New Option has the same vesting schedule as the corresponding Eligible Option. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 21,349 | $0.78 | $16,652.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-003908 · marketforms-72768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 590,242 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated March 16, 2023, for the respective equity grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $.76 to $.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,023 | $0.81 | $1,638.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-003752 · marketforms-72719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,591 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 66,667 | $1.03 | $68,667.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-002053 · marketforms-72148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 613,614 F1 · shares: The performance condition for a portion of a performance restricted stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person was satisfied, and such portion will vest on March 20, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,992 | $1.27 | $5,069.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-018619 · marketforms-71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 546,947 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated March 16, 2023, for the respective equity grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.25 to $1.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,199 | $2.03 | $8,523.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-014241 · marketforms-70858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,939 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated March 16, 2023, for the respective equity grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.97 to $2.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,239 | $1.77 | $7,503.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-009711 · marketforms-69992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,138 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated March 16, 2023, for the respective equity grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.71 to $1.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008698 · marketforms-69715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,377 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on May 29, 2025, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Commencing in 2027, 25% of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter (i.e., March, June, September, and December) for 4 quarters, subject to the participant's continued employment on each applicable Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,859 | $2.12 | $33,621.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-004893 · marketforms-68951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,377 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units and performance restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in award agreements, dated March 16, 2023, for the respective equity grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.06 to $2.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,645 | $2.19 | $102,152.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-004694 · marketforms-68889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,236 F1 · kind: The performance condition for a portion of a performance restricted stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person was satisfied and vested on March 20, 2025. Each vested PSU will be settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,173 | $2.20 | $9,180.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-020964 · marketforms-67675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,591 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.17 to $2.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,096 | $3.61 | $14,786.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-016780 · marketforms-67029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,764 F1 · kind: The non-discretionary sales to cover mandatory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted in connection by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grants. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.57 to $3.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-012404 · marketforms-66554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,860 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on July 11, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest in substantially equal quarterly installments on the 20th day of the third month of each quarter in 2026 (i.e., March 2026, June 2026, September 2026, and December 2026), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,199 | $3.23 | $13,562.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-011500 · marketforms-66419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grant. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.07 to $3.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,785 | $4.41 | $87,251.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-005316 · marketforms-65362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,809 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan instructions adopted to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units by the Reporting Person in the award agreement, dated March 16, 2023, for the restricted stock units grant. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.10 to $4.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 26,960 | $4.37 | $117,815.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-003346 · marketforms-64821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,594 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 107,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-003346 · marketforms-64821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,554 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 20, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 42,122 | $4.62 | $194,603.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015456 · marketforms-63546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,505 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 107,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015456 · marketforms-63546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,627 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on November 17, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 30,449 | $4.40 | $133,975.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012071 · marketforms-62504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,580 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 107,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012071 · marketforms-62504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,029 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on August 31, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 26,065 | $5.11 | $133,192.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008762 · marketforms-61941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,982 F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:30 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 107,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-008762 · marketforms-61941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,047 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on June 20, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Earn Out Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 23:45 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004030 · marketforms-60898.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted on March 16, 2023 ("Grant Date"), pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. 33% of the grant will vest on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 5th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 23:45 UTC | Getty Images Holdings, Inc. GETY · Entity 6788 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004030 · marketforms-60898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gandert Nathaniel · CIK 0001938997 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on March 16, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 33% of the grant will vest on March 20, 2024, and the remaining 66% to vest quarterly thereafter in substantially equal installments on the 20th day of the third month of each quarter, subject to earlier forfeiture or acceleration and the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.