TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
35971
SEC CIK
0001797835

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Schrodinger, Inc.SDGR · Entity 4667DirectorJune 22, 2026June 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Schrodinger, Inc.

Report date June 22, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,388 Reported balance After 2026-06-22 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-22 · Grant · Acquired 8,141 · Balance 25,388

F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 22, 2026 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service. The settlement of such RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the 30th day following the reporting person's separation from service from the Issuer or (ii) certain change in control events.

F2: Includes 8,141 unvested RSUs.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.23 · Expires 2036-06-22Direct13,313 Reported balance After 2026-06-22 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-22 · Grant · Acquired 13,313 · Balance 13,313

F3: The option was granted on June 22, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 22, 2026 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service. The settlement of such RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the 30th day following the reporting person's separation from service from the Issuer or (ii) certain change in control events.

F2: Includes 8,141 unvested RSUs.

F3: The option was granted on June 22, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:33 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 13,313 $0.00 Strike: $15.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001797835-26-000001 · wk-form4_1782246803.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,313

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,313 shares

Expires 2036-06-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 22, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:33 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantCommon Stock 8,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001797835-26-000001 · wk-form4_1782246803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,388

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 22, 2026 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service. The settlement of such RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the 30th day following the reporting person's separation from service from the Issuer or (ii) certain change in control events.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,141 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:30 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,341 $0.00 Strike: $21.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-25-000087 · wk-form4_1750451447.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,341

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,341 shares

Expires 2035-06-18

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 18, 2025 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:30 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantCommon Stock 5,997 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-25-000087 · wk-form4_1750451447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,247

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 18, 2025 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service. The settlement of such RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the 30th day following the reporting person's separation from service from the Issuer or (ii) certain change in control events.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 20:21 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,550 $0.00 Strike: $19.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-24-000061 · wk-form4_1718914892.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,550 shares

Expires 2034-06-18

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 18, 2024. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 20:21 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-24-000061 · wk-form4_1718914892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,250

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 18, 2024 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $45.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-23-000079 · wk-form4_1686949194.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2033-06-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 15, 2023. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantCommon Stock 6,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490978-23-000079 · wk-form4_1686949194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,250

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 15, 2023 and shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,250 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:01 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,907 $0.00 Strike: $24.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,907

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,907 shares

Expires 2032-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 15, 2022. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,736 $0.00 Strike: $76.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-042097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,736

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,736 shares

Expires 2031-06-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 17, 2021. The award shall vest on the twelve-month anniversary of the date of grant of the award (or, if earlier, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant of the award), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039217 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,509

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 30, 2019. The shares underlying the option vested with respect to 25% of the shares on January 9, 2020 and the remainder are scheduled to vest in equal monthly installments through January 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $75.00 $75,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:00 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $4.34 $4,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:16 UTC Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR · Entity 4667 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,909 $0.00 Strike: $17.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-003814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kapeller-Libermann Rosana · CIK 0001797835 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,909

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,909 shares

Expires 2030-02-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on February 5, 2020. The commencement of vesting was contingent upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, which occurred on February 10, 2020. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.