TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

THOMPSON WESTLEY V

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
35939
SEC CIK
0001228941

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Enact Holdings, Inc.ACT · Entity 3734DirectorSeptember 17, 2026September 21, 2026
MajescoMJCO · Entity 146497DirectorJuly 26, 2017July 27, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Enact Holdings, Inc.

Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect35,023.248 Reported balance After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 177 · Balance 35,023.248

F1: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 17, 2026, at $0.24 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 17, 2026, at $0.24 per share.

Majesco

Report date July 26, 2017 · Filed July 27, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.85 · Expires 2027-07-26Direct15,000 Reported balance After 2017-07-26 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-26 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

F1: The options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on an annual basis over a four-year period commencing on July 26, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on an annual basis over a four-year period commencing on July 26, 2017.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:09 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 177 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-26-000225 · wk-form4_1790021364.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,023.248

Underlying: Common Stock · 177 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 17, 2026, at $0.24 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:08 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 201 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-26-000171 · wk-form4_1782245297.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,846.248

Underlying: Common Stock · 201 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on June 18, 2026, at $0.24 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:11 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 3,939.791 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-26-000133 · wk-form4_1778875913.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,645.248

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,939.791 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $43.149 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:09 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 162 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-26-000085 · wk-form4_1774296584.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,705.457

Underlying: Common Stock · 162 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on March 19, 2026, at $0.21 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:08 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 165 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-25-000264 · wk-form4_1765832905.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,543.457

Underlying: Common Stock · 165 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on December 11, 2025, at $0.21 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 20:04 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-25-000205 · wk-form4_1757534664.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,378.457

Underlying: Common Stock · 168 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 8, 2025, at $0.21 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:07 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 186 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-25-000177 · wk-form4_1749845216.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,210.457

Underlying: Common Stock · 186 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on June 11, 2025, at $0.21 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:11 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 4,752.852 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-25-000138 · wk-form4_1747426268.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,024.457

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,752.852 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $35.768 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:07 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-25-000100 · wk-form4_1742328425.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,271.605

Underlying: Common Stock · 143 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on March 14, 2025, at $0.185 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:17 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-24-000255 · wk-form4_1733779043.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,128.605

Underlying: Common Stock · 134 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on December 5, 2024, at $0.185 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 20:12 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-24-000188 · wk-form4_1726085561.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,994.605

Underlying: Common Stock · 132 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 9, 2024, at $0.185 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 21:57 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 157 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-24-000141 · wk-form4_1718661436.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,862.605

Underlying: Common Stock · 157 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on June 13, 2024, at $0.185 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:16 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 5,213.934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-24-000120 · wk-form4_1715976931.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,705.605

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,213.934 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $30.687 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:11 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 108 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-24-000076 · wk-form4_1710533453.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,491.671

Underlying: Common Stock · 108 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on March 13, 2024, at $0.16 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 21:20 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-23-000226 · wk-form4_1701984009.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,383.671

Underlying: Common Stock · 602 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a special dividend at $0.71 per share and a quarterly dividend at $0.16 per share, both paid on December 5, 2023.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 20:15 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 110 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-23-000194 · wk-form4_1694808923.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,781.671

Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 13, 2023, at $0.16 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:16 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 121 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-23-000144 · wk-form4_1686946556.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,671.671

Underlying: Common Stock · 121 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on June 14, 2023, at $0.16 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:17 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 6,676.682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-23-000106 · wk-form4_1684268268.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,550.671

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,676.682 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $23.964 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:22 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 73 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-23-000068 · wf-form4_167873895379610.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,873.989

Underlying: Common Stock · 73 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on March 9, 2023, at $0.14 per share

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:18 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 599 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000246 · wf-form4_167053430778767.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,800.989

Underlying: Common Stock · 599 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a special dividend at $1.12 per share and a quarterly dividend at $0.14 per share, both paid on December 6, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:23 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000187 · wf-form4_166310059496675.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,201.989

Underlying: Common Stock · 65 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on September 9, 2022, at $0.14 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:09 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 770.224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000154 · wf-form4_165705177379280.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,136.989

Underlying: Common Stock · 770.224 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a proration of the quarterly grant for director service from April 1, 2022 to May 12, 2022, based on a price of $22.471 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 20:33 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 23 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000125 · wf-form4_165402917746694.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,914.458

Underlying: Common Stock · 23 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on May 26, 2022, at $0.14 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F3 · balance_after: Total deferred stock units do not reflect annual director grant made on May 12, 2022, due to the dividend record date being on May 9, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:28 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 6,452.307 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000108 · wf-form4_165273289486682.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,343.765

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,452.307 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units vest one year after the grant date and become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $23.247 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units vest one year after the grant date and become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units vest one year after the grant date and become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:09 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,735.589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000069 · wf-form4_164910296627102.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,891.458

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,735.589 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $21.606 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:23 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,829.804 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-22-000011 · wf-form4_164133137838897.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,155.869

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,829.804 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $20.494 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:09 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001823529-21-000045 · wf-form4_163977533305429.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326.065

Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on December 15, 2021, at $1.23 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:17 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 308.065 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572983-21-000021 · wf-form4_163337860974734.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308.065

Underlying: Common Stock · 308.065 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F2 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units acquired represents a portion of the Reporting Person's annual retainer fee and was based on a price of $21.17 per share of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:10 UTC Enact Holdings, Inc. ACT · Entity 3734 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $19.00 $95,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-056880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · kind: Represents shares purchased directly from an underwriter under the directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock, which closed on September 20, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 20:22 UTC Majesco MJCO · Entity 146497 GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-038732 · v471632_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

THOMPSON WESTLEY V · CIK 0001228941 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-07-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on an annual basis over a four-year period commencing on July 26, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.