Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLAUKOS CorpGKOS · Entity 3510 | Director | May 28, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
| LENSAR, Inc.LNSR · Entity 6733 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
| STAAR SURGICAL COSTAA · Entity 4851 | Director | June 20, 2024 | June 24, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GLAUKOS Corp
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $106.52 · Expires 2036-05-28 | Direct | 2,987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,987 · Balance 2,987 F1: This Form 4A amends a Form 4 filed June 1, 2026 that incorrectly reported the exercise price of options granted to the Reporting Person on May 28, 2026 as $53.57. The correct exercise price for the options granted is $106.52, as shown above. F2: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4A amends a Form 4 filed June 1, 2026 that incorrectly reported the exercise price of options granted to the Reporting Person on May 28, 2026 as $53.57. The correct exercise price for the options granted is $106.52, as shown above.
F2: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date.
LENSAR, Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,368 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 17,421 · Balance 110,368 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer.
STAAR SURGICAL CO
Report date June 20, 2024 · Filed June 24, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,352 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,488 · Balance 15,352 F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock granted on June 20, 2024, pursuant to the Corporation's annual non-employee director equity compensation program for the 2024-2025 term. This equity award vests in full on the earlier of June 20, 2025, or the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock granted on June 20, 2024, pursuant to the Corporation's annual non-employee director equity compensation program for the 2024-2025 term. This equity award vests in full on the earlier of June 20, 2025, or the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.
Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 04, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,191 · Balance 3,573 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated November 7, 2022, among the Issuer, Iris Purchaser Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris, Inc. ("Viatris"), and Viatris, Purchaser commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all the outstanding common stock of the Issuer for the Per Share Price (as defined below). On January 3, 2023, the Offer was consummated, after which Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris (the "Merger"). At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Purchaser purchased all shares of Issuer's common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price and (ii) each share of the Issuer's common stock that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")(continued in Footnote 2) F2: (other than shares that were held (a) by the Issuer (including any treasury shares) or by Viatris or Purchaser or any other direct or indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris or (b) by stockholders of the Issuer who had properly exercised and perfected, and not withdrawn or otherwise lost, their appraisal rights under the Delaware General Corporate Law) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash payment of $11.00 per share (the "Cash Amount") and (b) one non-transferable contractual contingent value right representing the right to receive any applicable milestone payment if specified milestones are achieved (the "Milestone Payment" and together with the Cash Amount, the "Per Share Price") pursuant to a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated January 3, 2023, by and between Viatris and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC as Rights Agent. Row 2 · 2023-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,573 · Balance 0 F3: This line item represents restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested restricted stock units was accelerated and each restricted stock unit was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price less applicable tax withholdings. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.63 · Expires 2032-06-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,359 · Balance 0 F5: Each vested option that has an exercise price per share that is equal to or greater than the Per Share Price will be canceled for no consideration. F4: This line item represents stock options held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested stock options were accelerated, each such stock option became immediately exercisable and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Price over the exercise price applicable to such stock option, less applicable tax withholdings. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.74 · Expires 2031-06-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,199 · Balance 0 F5: Each vested option that has an exercise price per share that is equal to or greater than the Per Share Price will be canceled for no consideration. F4: This line item represents stock options held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested stock options were accelerated, each such stock option became immediately exercisable and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Price over the exercise price applicable to such stock option, less applicable tax withholdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated November 7, 2022, among the Issuer, Iris Purchaser Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris, Inc. ("Viatris"), and Viatris, Purchaser commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all the outstanding common stock of the Issuer for the Per Share Price (as defined below). On January 3, 2023, the Offer was consummated, after which Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris (the "Merger"). At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Purchaser purchased all shares of Issuer's common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price and (ii) each share of the Issuer's common stock that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")(continued in Footnote 2)
F2: (other than shares that were held (a) by the Issuer (including any treasury shares) or by Viatris or Purchaser or any other direct or indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris or (b) by stockholders of the Issuer who had properly exercised and perfected, and not withdrawn or otherwise lost, their appraisal rights under the Delaware General Corporate Law) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash payment of $11.00 per share (the "Cash Amount") and (b) one non-transferable contractual contingent value right representing the right to receive any applicable milestone payment if specified milestones are achieved (the "Milestone Payment" and together with the Cash Amount, the "Per Share Price") pursuant to a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated January 3, 2023, by and between Viatris and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC as Rights Agent.
F3: This line item represents restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested restricted stock units was accelerated and each restricted stock unit was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price less applicable tax withholdings.
F4: This line item represents stock options held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested stock options were accelerated, each such stock option became immediately exercisable and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Price over the exercise price applicable to such stock option, less applicable tax withholdings.
F5: Each vested option that has an exercise price per share that is equal to or greater than the Per Share Price will be canceled for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-259996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,368 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 22:21 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,987 | $0.00 Strike: $53.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000006 · form4-06012026_100656.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,987 shares Expires 2036-05-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 22:21 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000006 · form4-06012026_100656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,684 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,609 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 23:25 UTC Amendment | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,987 | $0.00 Strike: $106.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000008 · form4a-06232026_110637.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,987 shares Expires 2036-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4A amends a Form 4 filed June 1, 2026 that incorrectly reported the exercise price of options granted to the Reporting Person on May 28, 2026 as $53.57. The correct exercise price for the options granted is $106.52, as shown above. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · derivative · entry 8 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 2, 2016 and fully vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,471 | $118.56 | $767,201.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,806 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $118.18 to $118.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,134 | $117.33 | $133,052.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,277 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $117.12 to $118.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,242 | $116.64 | $611,426.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,411 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $116.10 to $117.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,153 | $115.69 | $249,080.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,653 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $115.01 to $116.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $24.69 | $370,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GiftCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through the Saeman-Weisner Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 29,505 F1 · shares: The transaction reflects shares transferred from the Reporting Person's direct ownership to the Saeman Weisner Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:24 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GiftCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000004 · form4-02232026_100240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,806 F1 · shares: The transaction reflects shares transferred from the Reporting Person's direct ownership to the Saeman Weisner Family Trust. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 00:17 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227308-26-000002 · form4-01082026_120112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,786 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,731 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:42 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,149 | $0.00 Strike: $94.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015169 · form4-06022025_080605.xml · derivative · entry 5 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,149 shares Expires 2035-05-29 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:42 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015169 · form4-06022025_080605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,163 F3 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,285 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:30 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078373 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,947 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:42 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015169 · form4-06022025_080605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,055 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person in lieu of annual director retainer fees pursuant to a stock-for-fees election under the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,072 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or have not been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021096 · form4-08122024_050801.xml · derivative · entry 5 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2025-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 23, 2015 and had a three-year vesting schedule in which one-third vested on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $120.00 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021096 · form4-08122024_050801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,119 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,611 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $32.00 | $800,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021096 · form4-08122024_050801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,611 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 21:05 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076863 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,352 F1 · security: Reflects shares of restricted stock granted on June 20, 2024, pursuant to the Corporation's annual non-employee director equity compensation program for the 2024-2025 term. This equity award vests in full on the earlier of June 20, 2025, or the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 00:59 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,246 | $0.00 Strike: $110.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015242 · form4-06042024_120653.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,246 shares Expires 2034-05-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. Vests in full on the one-year anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 00:59 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015242 · form4-06042024_120653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,119 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,841 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:30 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057101 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,573 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:23 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,750 | $38.11 | $66,692.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031673 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,864 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:39 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000627 · form4-01042024_090120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,403 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person in lieu of annual director retainer fees pursuant to a stock-for-fees election under the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,878 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 23:03 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $31.21 | $99,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,114 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 00:10 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock | 497 | $40.18 | $19,969.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,914 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:16 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $48.72 | $97,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000935836-23-000553 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,417 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:37 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The restrictions on the 3417 restricted shares of common stock lapse on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting, subject to Ms. Weisner's continued service through that date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 00:06 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009285 · form4-06062023_120650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,508 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,983 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or have not been delivered to the Reporting Person, and reflects the transfer of 10,000 shares to The Saeman-Weisner Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:57 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,175 | $0.00 Strike: $3.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,175 shares Expires 2033-05-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve (12) substantially equal monthly installments commencing June 25, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. The option was granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:57 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,573 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 25, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:45 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,647 | $2.75 | $45,779.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,285 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.48 to $2.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:54 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,153 | $2.59 | $57,376.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,638 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.32 to $2.66. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:54 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,700 | $2.61 | $20,097.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,485 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.42 to $2.67. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:54 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $2.29 | $8,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,785 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.22 to $2.40. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2025 23:33 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002068 · form5-01242025_110139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through the Saeman-Weisner Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 28,525 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2025 23:33 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002068 · form5-01242025_110139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,594 F1 · balance_after: Consists of restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, including restricted stock units the receipt of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004666 · form4-03102023_090329.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-07-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 10, 2014 and has a three-year vesting schedule in which one-third vests on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, such that the stock option vests in full on the three-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.28 | $72,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004666 · form4-03102023_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,753 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or have not been delivered to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:07 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000420 · form4-01042023_110145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,278 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units received by the Reporting Person in lieu of annual director retainer fees pursuant to a stock-for-fees election under the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. The units will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,753 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:10 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,199 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,199 shares Expires 2031-06-06 F5 · price: Each vested option that has an exercise price per share that is equal to or greater than the Per Share Price will be canceled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line item represents stock options held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested stock options were accelerated, each such stock option became immediately exercisable and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Price over the exercise price applicable to such stock option, less applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:10 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,359 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.63 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,359 shares Expires 2032-06-05 F5 · price: Each vested option that has an exercise price per share that is equal to or greater than the Per Share Price will be canceled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This line item represents stock options held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested stock options were accelerated, each such stock option became immediately exercisable and was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Price over the exercise price applicable to such stock option, less applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:10 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,573 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · shares: This line item represents restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested restricted stock units was accelerated and each restricted stock unit was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price less applicable tax withholdings. F3 · price: This line item represents restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person. Upon the Merger, which constituted a "change of control" under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy, vesting of the Reporting Person's outstanding unvested restricted stock units was accelerated and each restricted stock unit was canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price less applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:10 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 33,191 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,573 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated November 7, 2022, among the Issuer, Iris Purchaser Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris, Inc. ("Viatris"), and Viatris, Purchaser commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all the outstanding common stock of the Issuer for the Per Share Price (as defined below). On January 3, 2023, the Offer was consummated, after which Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris (the "Merger"). At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Purchaser purchased all shares of Issuer's common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Per Share Price and (ii) each share of the Issuer's common stock that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")(continued in Footnote 2) F2 · price: (other than shares that were held (a) by the Issuer (including any treasury shares) or by Viatris or Purchaser or any other direct or indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Viatris or (b) by stockholders of the Issuer who had properly exercised and perfected, and not withdrawn or otherwise lost, their appraisal rights under the Delaware General Corporate Law) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash payment of $11.00 per share (the "Cash Amount") and (b) one non-transferable contractual contingent value right representing the right to receive any applicable milestone payment if specified milestones are achieved (the "Milestone Payment" and together with the Cash Amount, the "Per Share Price") pursuant to a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated January 3, 2023, by and between Viatris and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC as Rights Agent. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 22:31 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 5,765 | $0.00 Strike: $62.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038087 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,765 shares Expires 2032-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the earlier of June 16, 2023 or the Corporation's 2023 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:47 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,359 | $0.00 Strike: $3.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,359 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,359 shares Expires 2032-06-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option vest as to one-twelfth (1/12th) of the shares on July 6, 2022 and monthly thereafter on the same day of the month as the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as a director through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:47 UTC | Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. OYST · Entity 15903 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,764 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · shares: The shares underlying the RSU will vest on June 6, 2023, but will vest fully on the date of the next annual stockholder meeting held after the date of grant if not fully vested on such date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer as a director through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 23:56 UTC | GLAUKOS Corp GKOS · Entity 3510 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068669 · tm2217841-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEISNER AIMEE S · CIK 0001227308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,706 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,201 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, and 980 restricted stock units that have vested but have not yet been delivered to the Reporting Person based upon the Reporting Person's election to defer delivery. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.