Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.CHPT · Entity 6581 | Director · President and CEO | September 20, 2026 | September 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 20, 2026 · Filed September 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 496,462 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,631 · Balance 496,462 F1: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. F2: Includes 500 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 9, 2026, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units.
F2: Includes 500 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 9, 2026, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 20, 2026 Filed Sep 23, 2026 00:15 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,631 | $10.32 | $78,751.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063132 · wk-form4_1790122529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,462 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 9, 2026, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 23:52 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,631 | $8.31 | $63,413.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393301-26-000007 · wk-form4_1782258774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,593 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 22:51 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,847 | $5.34 | $249,999.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393301-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776120670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,224 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.02 to $5.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 00:33 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,151 | $5.40 | $44,015.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393301-26-000002 · wk-form4_1774312409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,377 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 9, 2026, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 01:43 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,115 | $7.32 | $161,881.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393301-25-000005 · wk-form4_1766540594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,028 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 01:43 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,774 | $10.85 | $30,097.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393301-25-000003 · wk-form4_1758678223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,143 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Effective July 28, 2025, the issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of the securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F3 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 9, 2025, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:52 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,460 | $0.69 | $38,078.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-25-000097 · wk-form4_1750801935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,928,441 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 23:47 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,237,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-25-000042 · wk-form4_1746229638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,983,901 F2 · price: The Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each PRSU. The actual PRSUs awarded shall be earned pursuant to the achievement of the related performance conditions, as determined upon certification of the Issuer's Board of Directors. If earned, and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, one hundred percent of the eligible PRSUs will vest effective as of January 31, 2027, provided however, the award is further subject to accelerated vesting upon the occurrence of certain events as set forth in the applicable PRSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 23:47 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,325,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-25-000042 · wk-form4_1746229638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,746,401 F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 4-year period commencing on May 1, 2025. 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest on June 20, 2025, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 22, 2025 00:56 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,330 | $0.70 | $20,566.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-25-000024 · wk-form4_1742604994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,421,401 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,000 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 7, 2025, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 24, 2024 02:44 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,758 | $1.14 | $29,364.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000213 · wk-form4_1735008236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,440,731 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 22:35 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,162,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000181 · wk-form4_1733438117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,466,489 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 2-year period commencing on December 3, 2024. 50% of the RSUs shall vest on December 20, 2025, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 2-year period commencing on December 3, 2024. 50% of the RSUs shall vest on December 20, 2025, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2024 Filed Sep 25, 2024 20:47 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,252 | $1.35 | $36,790.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000164 · wk-form4_1727297267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,304,489 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.35 to $1.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F3 · balance_after: Includes one share acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 9, 2024, in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 22, 2024 01:37 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,722 | $1.40 | $38,730.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000104 · wk-form4_1719020246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,331,740 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.35 to $1.40. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 01:50 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,376 | $1.87 | $47,453.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000043 · wk-form4_1711072227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,359,462 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:24 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,348 | $1.63 | $7,095.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710293063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384,838 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: The purchase price reflects a 15% discount to the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the purchase date pursuant to the provisions of the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:35 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,350 | $2.42 | $20,184.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777393-23-000068 · wk-form4_1703280917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,380,490 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.35 to $2.42. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 02:38 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 960,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001572 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,388,840 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each PRSU. The actual PRSUs awarded shall be earned upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving certain price per share targets, as determined upon certification of the Issuer's Compensation & Organizational Development Committee. If earned, the eligible PRSUs will vest over a 4-year period commencing on December 1, 2023. 6.25% of the PRSUs shall vest on March 20, 2024, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. F2 · price: The Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each PRSU. The actual PRSUs awarded shall be earned upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving certain price per share targets, as determined upon certification of the Issuer's Compensation & Organizational Development Committee. If earned, the eligible PRSUs will vest over a 4-year period commencing on December 1, 2023. 6.25% of the PRSUs shall vest on March 20, 2024, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 02:38 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 800,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001572 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,428,840 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 4-year period commencing on December 1, 2023. 6.25% of the RSUs shall vest on March 20, 2024, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 4-year period commencing on December 1, 2023. 6.25% of the RSUs shall vest on March 20, 2024, and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 00:41 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,191 | $5.03 | $41,217.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628,840 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.03 to $5.1219. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:32 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,987 | $8.03 | $168,561.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,031 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.03 to $8.14. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:31 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,312 | $9.40 | $40,532.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-013428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,018 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. These sales are mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 21:09 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,735 | $8.66 | $23,689.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 662,330 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: The purchase price reflects a 15% discount to the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the purchase date pursuant to the provisions of the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 21:32 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 180,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-047042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 659,595 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 4-year period commencing on March 20, 2023 with respect to 6.25% of the RSUs and the remainder in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 22:19 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 261,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,960 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each PRSU. The actual PRSUs awarded shall be earned upon the Issuer's common stock achieving certain price per share targets, as determined upon certification of the Issuer's Compensation & Organizational Development Committee. If earned, the eligible PRSUs will vest over a 5-year period. 20% of the PRSUs shall vest June 20, 2023 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. F2 · price: The Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each PRSU. The actual PRSUs awarded shall be earned upon the Issuer's common stock achieving certain price per share targets, as determined upon certification of the Issuer's Compensation & Organizational Development Committee. If earned, the eligible PRSUs will vest over a 5-year period. 20% of the PRSUs shall vest June 20, 2023 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 22:19 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 217,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilmer Richard · CIK 0001393301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,932 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 5-year period. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on June 20, 2023 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 5-year period. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on June 20, 2023 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each such vesting date. Quarterly vesting dates are March 20, June 20, September 20 and December 20. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.