person · Reporting owner
Pilcher Ciafone Katherine
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moelis & CoMC · Entity 3898 | Chief Operating Officer | September 17, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Moelis & Co
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Incentive RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,451.54 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 15.68 · Balance 1,451.54 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F2: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 17, 2022 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. |
| 2022 Incentive RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,130.35 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 44.61 · Balance 4,130.35 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F3: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 16, 2023 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.
F2: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 17, 2022 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.
F3: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 16, 2023 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversion2022 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,847.9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,394.77 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,847.9 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversion2021 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,299.57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,898.7 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,299.57 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversion2020 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,367.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,736.7 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,367.11 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversion2019 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,656.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,656.09 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,656.09 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversion2018 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,295.29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,295.29 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,798 | $52.60 | $252,374.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,666 F2 · security: Class A Common Stock sold by Ms. Pilcher Ciafone in order to raise proceeds to satisfy tax obligations triggered by delivery of the Class A Common Stock upon settlement of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1.95 | $52.60 | $102.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,464 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:34 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,465.95 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,465.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 22:18 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Grant2022 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 96.93 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-073371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,242.67 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 96.93 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 16, 2023 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 16, 2023 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 22:18 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Grant2021 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 54.52 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-073371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,198.26 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 54.52 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 17, 2022 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 17, 2022 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 22:18 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Grant2020 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 43.04 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-073371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,103.81 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 43.04 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 19, 2021 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 19, 2021 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 22:18 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Grant2019 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 55.71 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-073371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,312.17 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 55.71 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 13, 2020 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 13, 2020 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 22:18 UTC | Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 | Grant2018 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 13.58 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-073371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pilcher Ciafone Katherine · CIK 0001994994 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,295.29 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13.58 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 14, 2019 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 14, 2019 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.