Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKLINE BANCORP INCBRKL · Entity 75950 | Director | September 01, 2025 | September 02, 2025 |
| Beacon Financial CorpBBT · Entity 649 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROOKLINE BANCORP INC
Report date September 01, 2025 · Filed September 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-01 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 245,726.712 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-01 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 255,567.73 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sydenham Corporation | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,328 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock.
Beacon Financial Corp
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 114,539 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,509 · Balance 114,539 F1: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 20:38 UTC | Beacon Financial Corp BBT · Entity 649 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-045217 · wk-form4_1782333485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,539 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 08:37 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 22,328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203192-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756816664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sydenham Corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 08:37 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 255,567.73 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203192-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756816664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 08:37 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 245,726.712 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203192-25-000003 · wk-form4_1756816664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:39 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon | 6,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-24-000050 · wk-form4_1722890342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,726.712 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 13:20 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon | 5,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000070 · wk-form4_1691169613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,343.712 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 7,799 | $10.61 | $82,747.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,661.712 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 800 | $10.58 | $8,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,862.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 14,000 | $10.77 | $150,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,062.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 493 | $10.75 | $5,299.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,062.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 201 | $10.76 | $2,162.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,569.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 600 | $10.60 | $6,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,368.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 207 | $10.57 | $2,187.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,768.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 294 | $10.59 | $3,113.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,561.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 300 | $10.58 | $3,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,267.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 100 | $10.73 | $1,073.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,967.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 100 | $10.72 | $1,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,867.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 6 | $10.76 | $64.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,767.712 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 13:52 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 100 | $10.74 | $1,074.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000033 · wf-form4_167881633392305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,761.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 1,724 | $11.58 | $19,963.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,661.712 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 2,282 | $11.60 | $26,471.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,937.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 1,400 | $11.59 | $16,226.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,655.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 5,848 | $11.61 | $67,895.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,255.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 400 | $11.59 | $4,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,407.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 1,900 | $11.57 | $21,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,007.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 1,630 | $11.59 | $18,891.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,107.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 2,752 | $11.60 | $31,923.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,477.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 3,416 | $11.59 | $39,591.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,725.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 1,206 | $11.57 | $13,953.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,309.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 2,002 | $11.58 | $23,183.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,103.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 300 | $11.59 | $3,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,101.712 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:36 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 140 | $11.60 | $1,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000031 · wf-form4_167848417724461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,801.712 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:22 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 970 | $12.13 | $11,766.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000029 · wf-form4_167839694899075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,661.712 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:22 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 600 | $12.13 | $7,278.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000029 · wf-form4_167839694899075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,691.712 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:22 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 4,030 | $12.14 | $48,924.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000029 · wf-form4_167839694899075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,091.712 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:22 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 4,400 | $12.14 | $53,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000029 · wf-form4_167839694899075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,061.712 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 5,000 | $12.60 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-23-000012 · wf-form4_167519049238758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,661.712 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.595 to $12.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brookline Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of Brookline Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 2,392 | $12.66 | $30,282.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,661.712 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 2,208 | $12.67 | $27,975.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,269.712 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 400 | $12.66 | $5,064.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,061.712 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 4,416 | $12.74 | $56,259.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,661.712 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 484 | $12.80 | $6,195.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,245.712 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 11:41 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 100 | $12.73 | $1,273.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000073 · wf-form4_166247887045886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,761.712 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 07:14 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | PurchaseCommon | 737.557 | $13.97 | $10,299.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000071 · wf-form4_166116682694309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,661.712 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 15:51 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon | 3,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-22-000038 · wf-form4_165964267393802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,924 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:18 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-21-000046 · wf-form4_162810466618740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,580.211 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 13:24 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001049782-20-000048 · wf-form4_159656179664651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,511 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 14:46 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006848 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,511 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 14:46 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006848 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sydenham Corporation Disclosed balance after: 22,328 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 16:24 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWAK BOGDAN · CIK 0001203192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,569 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest one year from the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.