Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMH PROPERTIES, INC.UMH · Entity 4743 | EVP and COO | October 06, 2026 | October 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UMH PROPERTIES, INC.
Report date October 06, 2026 · Filed October 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 140,144.59 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-06 · Grant · Acquired 10,273 · Balance 140,144.59 F1: Restricted stock granted to named executive officer. The vesting of these restricted shares of stock is subject to the achievement of certain previously established performance milestones. Whether such performance milestones have been achieved will be determined following the filing of the Company's Form 10-K for the year ending December 31, 2028. |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.66 · Expires 2034-03-26 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.36 · Expires 2033-03-21 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 75,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.81 · Expires 2032-03-28 | Direct | 39,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 39,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.57 · Expires 2031-07-14 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 50,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.70 · Expires 2030-03-25 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 50,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.42 · Expires 2029-01-02 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 40,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.09 · Expires 2028-04-02 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 20,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.04 · Expires 2027-04-04 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 20,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.86 · Expires 2035-06-16 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 50,000 |
| UMH Properties, Inc.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.58 · Expires 2036-09-16 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 50,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted to named executive officer. The vesting of these restricted shares of stock is subject to the achievement of certain previously established performance milestones. Whether such performance milestones have been achieved will be determined following the filing of the Company's Form 10-K for the year ending December 31, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 17:47 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 10,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-26-000130 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,144.59 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted to named executive officer. The vesting of these restricted shares of stock is subject to the achievement of certain previously established performance milestones. Whether such performance milestones have been achieved will be determined following the filing of the Company's Form 10-K for the year ending December 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 17:21 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $15.58 Strike: $15.58 | $779,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-26-000111 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2036-09-16 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 9/16/2027; 10,000 shares vesting on 9/16/2028; 10,000 shares vesting on 9/16/2029; 10,000 shares vesting on 9/16/2030; and 10,000 shares vesting on 9/16/2031. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 4,905 | $15.63 | $76,665.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,143.97 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted to the named executive officers under the Company's 2023 Equity Incentive Award Plan to vest ratably over three years on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Disposition to issuerUMH Properties, Inc. | 13,367.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,238.98 F1 · shares: Voluntary surrender to the Company of restricted stock award granted January 7, 2025, and related dividend reinvestment shares. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 16:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $16.86 Strike: $16.86 | $843,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-25-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2035-06-16 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 6/16/2026; 10,000 shares vesting on 6/16/2027; 10,000 shares vesting on 6/16/2028; 10,000 shares vesting on 6/16/2029; and 10,000 shares vesting on 6/16/2030. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 18:43 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 12,637 | $18.20 | $229,993.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-25-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,614.39 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted to named executive officers. Participant's rights in and to the restricted stock shall be subject to both time and performance vesting criteria as per employment agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 17:44 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 20,000 | $9.77 Strike: $9.77 | $195,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000038 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 17:44 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. | 20,000 | $9.77 | $195,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,048.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 17:44 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | SaleUMH Properties, Inc. | 9,800 | $15.91 | $155,918.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,048.95 F1 · shares: Shares sold to exercise stock options. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 19:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $15.66 Strike: $15.66 | $783,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000035 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-03-26 F3 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 3/26/2025; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/26/2026; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/26/2027; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/26/2028; and 10,000 shares vesting on 3/26/2029. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 19:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 29,006 | $15.66 | $454,233.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,848.95 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted to named executive officers. Participant's rights in and to the restricted stock shall be subject to both time and performance vesting criteria as per employment agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 19:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 1,705 | $15.66 | $26,700.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-24-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,842.95 F1 · shares: Stock award. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 19:43 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 7,375 | $15.83 | $116,746.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000752642-23-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,192.78 F1 · shares: Bonus stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 19:57 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 75,000 | $14.36 Strike: $14.36 | $1,077,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-013388 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 75,000 shares Expires 2033-03-21 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 15,000 shares vesting on 3/21/2024 15,000 shares vesting on 3/21/2025 15,000 shares vesting on 3/21/2026 15,000 shares vesting on 3/21/2027 and 15,000 shares vesting on 3/21/2028. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 19:01 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 5,000 | $16.52 | $82,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000856 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,182.87 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance. Vesting Schedule: 20% each year over a five year period commencing on 1/11/2024. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 14:26 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 12,000 shares Expires 2022-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 14:26 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. | 12,000 | $9.85 | $118,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,771.264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 18:45 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 39,000 | $23.81 Strike: $23.81 | $928,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007645 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 39,000 shares Expires 2032-03-28 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/23; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/24; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/25; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/26; and 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/27. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/23; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/24; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/25; 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/26; and 7,800 shares vesting on 3/28/27. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2022 18:12 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 5,000 | $24.50 | $122,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001147 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,557.21 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance. Vesting Schedule: 20% each year over a five year period commencing on 1/12/2023. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 20:38 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $22.57 Strike: $22.57 | $1,128,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013498 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 7/14/2022; 10,000 shares vesting on 7/14/2023; 10,000 shares vesting on 7/14/2024; 10,000 shares vesting on 7/14/2025; 10,000 shares vesting on 7/14/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 19:30 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $22.57 Strike: $22.57 | $1,128,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017186 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F1 · shares: Includes 182 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 9/15/21, and 4,958 shares held in 401(k) as of 9/15/21. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:06 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012402 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-06-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:06 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. | 10,000 | $10.08 | $100,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012402 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,126.41 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options. F2 · balance_after: Includes 194.91 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment on 6/15/21, and 4,920 shares held in 401(k) as of 6/15/21. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 20, 2021 01:59 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 5,000 | $19.36 | $96,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,331.51 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance. Vesting Schedule: 20% each year upon the first anniversary of Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:00 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 7,375 | $14.70 | $108,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001882 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,107 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance. Participant's rights in and to the Restricted Stock shall be subject to both time (June 30, 2023) and performance (Normalized FFO/share) vesting criteria. The number of shares of Common Stock subject to the Award that shall be eligible for vesting shall be based upon the achievement of the Performance Goals. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 18:26 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 5,000 | $14.78 | $73,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001013 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,732.82 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance. Vesting Schedule: 20% each year over a five year period commencing on 1/13/2022. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 22:00 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 4,000 shares Expires 2020-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 22:00 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | Exercise / conversionUMH Properties, Inc. | 4,000 | $11.29 | $45,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500.667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 22:22 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 50,000 | $9.70 Strike: $9.70 | $485,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007125 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-03-25 F1 · shares: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/21; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/22; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/23; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/24; and 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/25. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option will vest over the next five years, 20% per year on each anniversary date as follows: 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/21; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/22; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/23; 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/24; and 10,000 shares vesting on 3/25/25. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 18:03 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000864 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,410.55 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Issuance: Vesting Schedule: 20% each year upon the first anniversary of Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:34 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 40,000 | $11.42 Strike: $11.42 | $456,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000192 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · VP and Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · shares: Issuance of Stock Options. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 17:13 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 20,000 | $13.09 Strike: $13.09 | $261,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016971 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · VP and Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-04-02 F2 · shares: Issuance of Stock Options. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 15:50 UTC | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. UMH · Entity 4743 | GrantUMH Properties, Inc. · Derivative | 20,000 | $15.04 Strike: $15.04 | $300,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-015094 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taft Brett · CIK 0001693017 · VP and Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: UMH Properties, Inc. · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-04-04 F1 · shares: Issuance of Stock Options. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.