TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PUCKETT KAREN A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
354
SEC CIK
0001202861

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ENTERGY CORP /DE/ETR · Entity 221DirectorAugust 31, 2026September 02, 2026
HARTE HANKS INCHHS · Entity 7438Director · President and CEOJuly 14, 2018July 16, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ENTERGY CORP /DE/

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,441 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 218 · Balance 34,441

F1: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

HARTE HANKS INC

Report date July 14, 2018 · Filed July 16, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,829 Ending reported balance After 2018-07-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-07-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,042 · Balance 51,544

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 2 · 2018-07-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,715 · Balance 49,829

F2: Represents shares withheld to offset the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect14,084 Reported balance After 2018-07-14 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-07-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,042 · Balance 14,084

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: On July 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 21,126 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents shares withheld to offset the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units.

F3: On July 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 21,126 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:06 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 218 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-26-000309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,441

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 21:18 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-26-000252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,223

F2 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 21:18 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 858 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-26-000252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,002

F1 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:31 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-26-000200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,144

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:52 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 245 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-25-000179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,927

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 20:24 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 265 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-25-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,682

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:36 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 1,023 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-016523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,417

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:36 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 279 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-016523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,394

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:20 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 265 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-007504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,115

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

F2 · balance_after: Balance is adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 forward stock split effective on December 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:48 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 149 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-028478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,425

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:34 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023483 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,276

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:44 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-017707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,084

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:44 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 195 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-017707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,372

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:35 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-007899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,177

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:08 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-028695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,961

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:09 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-017535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,745

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:21 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 815 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,515

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:21 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 223 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,700

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:07 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 213 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-005347 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,477

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:24 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 189 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-023215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,264

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:38 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,075

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:17 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 665 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-014064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,885

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:17 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 161 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-014064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,220

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:40 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-006348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,059

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:41 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-012048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,874

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:06 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-030203 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,681

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:31 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 765 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-21-000197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,505

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:31 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 186 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-21-000197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,740

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:14 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-21-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,554

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 23:55 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 178 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-20-000320 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,333

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 22:03 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-20-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,155

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:31 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-20-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,959

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:31 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 189 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-20-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,179

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's Director Stock Program.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:35 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,990

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:45 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-19-000336 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,834

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 20:32 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 169 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-19-000289 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,667

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 23:35 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-19-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,498

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 23:35 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-19-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,673

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 19:59 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 195 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-19-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,486

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2015 Equity Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 23:05 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 209 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-18-000265 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,291

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2015 Equity Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 19:40 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-18-000220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,082

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2015 Equity Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 13:56 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,042 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-009221 · wf-form4_153174935140058.xml · derivative · entry 3

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,084

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,042 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 21,126 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 21,126 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 13:56 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,715 $11.04 $18,933.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-009221 · wf-form4_153174935140058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,829

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to offset the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 13:56 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,042 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-009221 · wf-form4_153174935140058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,544

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:48 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 989 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-18-000157 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,865

F2 · kind: Reflects phantom stock units acquired under Entergy Corporation's Service Recognition Program and each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Entergy common stock. The phantom stock units are vested at the time of grant and will be settled in shares of Entergy common stock after separation of service from Entergy's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:48 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 201 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-18-000157 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,876

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2015 Equity Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 17:58 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,447 $9.60 $13,891.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-004313 · wf-form4_152398791071611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,502

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld from a previously reported grant of restricted stock made pursuant to the Harte-Hanks, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in order to pay applicable withholding taxes upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: All share amounts reflect adjustment for the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse stock split effective January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:32 UTC ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 GrantCommon Stock 215 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000065984-18-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,675

F1 · kind: Acquired under Entergy Corporation's 2015 Equity Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 20:45 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 77 $8.81 $678.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-001207 · wf-form4_151803628688765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,947

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld from a previously reported grant of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in order to pay applicable withholding taxes upon vesting. The share amounts reflect the effect of the Issuer's 1-for-10 reverse stock split effective January 31, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: The share amounts reflect the effect of the Issuer's 1-for-10 reverse stock split effective January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:07 UTC HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 GrantCommon Stock 36,609 $0.95 $34,778.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-000056 · wf-form4_151492722638711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PUCKETT KAREN A · CIK 0001202861 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460,261

F1 · shares: These shares were issued as a stock award in lieu of salary under the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the amended terms of the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Issuer; the amount reflects the value of the after-tax portion of salary forgone by the Reporting Person between September 1, 2017 and December 31, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.