Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.RYTM · Entity 3693 | Director | June 23, 2026 | June 25, 2026 |
| Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.TRVI · Entity 4387 | Director · President & CEO | February 19, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date June 23, 2026 · Filed June 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,712 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,712 · Balance 11,712 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,712 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,324 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,324 · Balance 2,324 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 24, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $107.55 · Expires 2036-06-23 | Direct | 3,691 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,691 · Balance 3,691 F3: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 24, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units are fully vested. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
F3: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 24, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date.
F4: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 24, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.56 · Expires 2036-02-18 | Direct | 675,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 675,000 · Balance 675,000 F1: This option was granted on February 19, 2026. The 675,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal monthly installments through February 19, 2030, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on February 19, 2026. The 675,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal monthly installments through February 19, 2030, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JUNIPER PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date August 14, 2018 · Filed August 15, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") among Catalent Pharma Solutions, Inc., Catalent Boston, Inc. and Juniper Pharmaceuticals Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of July 2, 2018. At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") as contemplated in the Merger Agreement, each share of outstanding Issuer common stock (other than appraisal shares and certain other shares), and each outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) and each outstanding unvested restricted stock unit, immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled in exchange for $11.50 per share, net in cash, without interest, less any applicable taxes and applicable exercise price for the stock option (the "Offer Price"). F2: Includes 15,000 restricted stock units that did not vest prior to the Effective Time of the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of the outstanding and unvested 15,000 restricted stock units was cancelled in exchange for the Offer Price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") among Catalent Pharma Solutions, Inc., Catalent Boston, Inc. and Juniper Pharmaceuticals Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of July 2, 2018. At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") as contemplated in the Merger Agreement, each share of outstanding Issuer common stock (other than appraisal shares and certain other shares), and each outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) and each outstanding unvested restricted stock unit, immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled in exchange for $11.50 per share, net in cash, without interest, less any applicable taxes and applicable exercise price for the stock option (the "Offer Price").
F2: Includes 15,000 restricted stock units that did not vest prior to the Effective Time of the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of the outstanding and unvested 15,000 restricted stock units was cancelled in exchange for the Offer Price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,508 | $50.01 | $725,526.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-094009 · tm2422915-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction adopted on May 22, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.045. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,700 | $4.15 | $7,055.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-094009 · tm2422915-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,763 | $18.99 | $109,439.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-094009 · tm2422915-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,945 | $21.37 | $105,674.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-094009 · tm2422915-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,100 | $22.93 | $48,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-094009 · tm2422915-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-074761 · tm2418139-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units fully vested on June 21, 2024. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units fully vested on June 21, 2024. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:30 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-074761 · tm2418139-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 01:39 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073633 · tm2417588-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 01:39 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073633 · tm2417588-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2034-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 18, 2025 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of the stockholders to be held in 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:30 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,037 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063531 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,037 shares Expires 2024-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 2, 2014. The 62,804 shares of common stock underlying the option vested as to 25% of the shares on June 11, 2015 and vested as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through June 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:30 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,037 | $2.86 | $71,575.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,313 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.82 to $2.955 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:30 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,037 | $2.19 | $54,831.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:51 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,578 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059722 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,578 shares Expires 2024-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 2, 2014. The 62,804 shares of common stock underlying the option vested as to 25% of the shares on June 11, 2015 and vested as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through June 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:51 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,578 | $2.90 | $13,276.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,313 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,109 shares purchased through the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:51 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,578 | $2.19 | $10,025.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,109 shares purchased through the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:43 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 630,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016462 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 630,000 shares Expires 2034-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 15, 2024. The 630,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 15, 2025 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:31 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-074293 · tm2319485-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 21, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 21, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:31 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-074293 · tm2319485-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2033-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 21, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:13 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 375,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010152 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 16, 2023. The 375,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 16, 2024 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:26 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · shares: Reporting person was granted a performance-based stock option on February 17, 2021, to purchase 160,000 shares of common stock. The option vests based on the attainment of established performance criteria related to the timing and successful results of the Company's Phase 2b/3 PRISM trial of Haduvio (nalbuphine ER) for the treatment of prurigo nodularis, and Phase 2 CANAL trial of Haduvio for the treatment of chronic cough in patients with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis. On September 19, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified that the performance metrics related to the successful results of the CANAL trial were satisfied, resulting in the vesting of the option as to the 32,000 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:47 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 128,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 128,000 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · shares: Reporting person was granted a performance-based stock option on February 17, 2021, to purchase 160,000 shares of common stock. The option vests based on the attainment of established performance criteria related to the timing and successful results of the Company's Phase 2b/3 PRISM trial of Haduvio (nalbuphine ER) for the treatment of prurigo nodularis, and Phase 2 CANAL trial of Haduvio for the treatment of chronic cough in patients with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis. On June 29, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified that certain performance metrics related to the successful results of the PRISM trial were satisfied, resulting in the vesting of the option as to 128,000 shares of common stock. The performance-based option remains eligible for vesting with respect to the remaining shares of common stock underlying the option in the event that additional performance metrics related to the successful results of the CANAL trial are satisfied. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:08 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-070116 · tm2218129-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 8, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:00 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2032-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 14, 2022. The 275,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 14, 2023 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:41 UTC Amendment | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040268 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2032-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 14, 2022. The 275,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 14, 2023 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 14, 2026. F2 · ownership.direct: This amendment to the Form 4 originally filed for the reporting person on February 15, 2022 is being filed solely to attach the power of attorney exhibit that was inadvertently excluded from the original filing. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:06 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080103 · tm2119501-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2022 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:15 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 17, 2021. The 160,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 17, 2022 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 21:26 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-074729 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2030-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully vest upon the earlier of (i) 1 year from the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:22 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004876 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2030-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 13, 2020. The 200,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on February 13, 2021 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through February 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 20:15 UTC | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RYTM · Entity 3693 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037021 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will vest on each one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the first one-third vesting on June 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 21:07 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 310,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-015605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 310,000 shares Expires 2029-06-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 3, 2019. The 310,000 shares of common stock underlying the option are scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on June 3, 2020 and as to the remaining 75% of the shares in equal monthly installments thereafter through June 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:01 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 23,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013256 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,796 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:01 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 109,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013256 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 9, 2019, the Series A Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series A Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series A Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:01 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,250 | $10.00 | $112,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,204 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:01 UTC | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 | ConversionCommon Stock | 18,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 9, 2019, the Series A Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · price: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 16:28 UTC | JUNIPER PHARMACEUTICALS INC JNP · Entity 164322 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,000 | $11.50 | $172,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") among Catalent Pharma Solutions, Inc., Catalent Boston, Inc. and Juniper Pharmaceuticals Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of July 2, 2018. At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") as contemplated in the Merger Agreement, each share of outstanding Issuer common stock (other than appraisal shares and certain other shares), and each outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) and each outstanding unvested restricted stock unit, immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled in exchange for $11.50 per share, net in cash, without interest, less any applicable taxes and applicable exercise price for the stock option (the "Offer Price"). F2 · shares: Includes 15,000 restricted stock units that did not vest prior to the Effective Time of the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of the outstanding and unvested 15,000 restricted stock units was cancelled in exchange for the Offer Price. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 16:27 UTC | JUNIPER PHARMACEUTICALS INC JNP · Entity 164322 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOOD JENNIFER L · CIK 0001229245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · shares: This restricted stock unit award shall vest ratably in three equal annual installments, with the first annual installment vesting on the one year anniversary of September 7, 2017 date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.