TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BEAVER CAROLYN

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
35348
SEC CIK
0001335581

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MAXLINEAR, INCMXL · Entity 3882DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026
MEDICINOVA INCMNOV · Entity 7011DirectorJune 23, 2026June 25, 2026
Sonendo, Inc.SONX · Entity 9738DirectorSeptember 17, 2024September 19, 2024
VivoSim Labs, INC.ONVO · Entity 8386DirectorSeptember 05, 2019September 09, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MAXLINEAR, INC

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,963 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,963 · Balance 1,963

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock.

F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2027 or the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock.

F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing as a Director (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of May 1, 2027 or the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders.

MEDICINOVA INC

Report date June 23, 2026 · Filed June 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.36 · Expires 2036-06-22Direct44,500 Reported balance After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 44,500 · Balance 44,500

F1: The option vests in four equal installments on September 30, 2026, December 31, 2026, March 31, 2027 and June 30, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in four equal installments on September 30, 2026, December 31, 2026, March 31, 2027 and June 30, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company.

Sonendo, Inc.

Report date September 17, 2024 · Filed September 19, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect262,798 Reported balance After 2024-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 262,798

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2024 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share of Sonendo, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date (ii) and the date of the 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on September 17, 2024 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share of Sonendo, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date (ii) and the date of the 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

VivoSim Labs, INC.

Report date September 05, 2019 · Filed September 09, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.27 · Expires 2029-09-05Direct52,000 Reported balance After 2019-09-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 52,000 · Balance 52,000

F1: The option represents an automatic annual award granted pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) September 5, 2020 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option represents an automatic annual award granted pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) September 5, 2020 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SEQUENOM INC

Report date September 07, 2016 · Filed September 07, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-09-07 · Other · Disposed 116,990 · Balance 0

F1: Includes 9,423 shares acquired 7/29/16 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 26, 2016, among the Issuer, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Savoy Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") in exchange for a cash consideration of $2.40 per share, without interest, subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2016-09-07 · Other · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F2: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 26, 2016, among the Issuer, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Savoy Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") in exchange for a cash consideration of $2.40 per share, without interest, subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.59 · Expires 2026-01-25Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 59,139 · Balance 0

F3: This option was cancelled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest) minus the per share exercise price of the option. In connection with the Merger, vesting of the option was accelerated and the option became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.27 · Expires 2024-01-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,000 · Balance 0

F3: This option was cancelled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest) minus the per share exercise price of the option. In connection with the Merger, vesting of the option was accelerated and the option became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.59 · Expires 2026-01-25Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 147,861 · Balance 0

F3: This option was cancelled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest) minus the per share exercise price of the option. In connection with the Merger, vesting of the option was accelerated and the option became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,713 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 54,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 155,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 9,423 shares acquired 7/29/16 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 26, 2016, among the Issuer, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Savoy Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") in exchange for a cash consideration of $2.40 per share, without interest, subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F3: This option was cancelled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest) minus the per share exercise price of the option. In connection with the Merger, vesting of the option was accelerated and the option became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

F4: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5: These RSUs were cancelled in the Merger and, in lieu of any issuance of shares in settlement of such vested RSUs, converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to $2.40 per share (without interest). In connection with the Merger, vesting of the RSUs was accelerated and the RSUs became fully vested effective immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 16:25 UTC SEQUENOM INC SQNM · Entity 182543 OtherCommon Stock 50,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BEAVER CAROLYN · CIK 0001335581 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 26, 2016, among the Issuer, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Savoy Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") in exchange for a cash consideration of $2.40 per share, without interest, subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

Read SEC document
September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 16:25 UTC SEQUENOM INC SQNM · Entity 182543 OtherCommon Stock 116,990 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BEAVER CAROLYN · CIK 0001335581 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Includes 9,423 shares acquired 7/29/16 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 26, 2016, among the Issuer, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Savoy Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") in exchange for a cash consideration of $2.40 per share, without interest, subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.