Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGIC INVESTMENT CORPMTG · Entity 791 | Officer EVP, CFO & CRO | September 24, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGIC INVESTMENT CORP
Report date September 24, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 321,225.972 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-24 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 321,225.972 F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 02-27-2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 02-27-2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:40 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $29.48 | $589,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000007 · wk-form4_1790368812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,225.972 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 02-27-2026. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $27.10 | $542,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000006 · wk-form4_1782504309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,225.972 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 02-27-2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:20 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86,336 | $26.53 | $2,290,494.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772583643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,238.972 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:11 UTC Amendment | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86,349 | $26.53 | $2,290,838.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000005 · wk-form4a_1774037497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,225.972 F1 · shares: The reporting person's Form 4, filed on March 3, 2026, reported that 86,336 shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with shares that vested on March 2, 2026. Due to a clerical error, the number of shares to be withheld was incorrectly calculated. This Form 4 corrects such error, including by decreasing the total amount of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:28 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 182,584 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772141322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,574.972 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer common stock to be issued under a restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on February 3, 2023. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on growth in adjusted book value per share. Performance with respect to the shares reported in Column 4 has been approved by the appropriate committee of Issuer's Board. Provided continued employment, the shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the first business day following February 28, 2026. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 00:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000001 · wk-form4_1770338562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,999.972 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units will vest in equal installments on each of February 28, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 23:10 UTC Amendment | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,061 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783337-26-000002 · wk-form4a_1770419439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,990.972 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units will vest in equal installments on each of February 28, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · shares: Due to administrative error, the number of share units reported as acquired on February 4, 2026 was overstated by 9 shares. This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the previously reported number. F3 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:37 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67,072 | $24.27 | $1,627,837.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740778618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,929.972 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:50 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 142,304 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000040 · wk-form4_1740693049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Officer EVP, CFO & CRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,001.972 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer common stock to be issued under a restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on February 4, 2022. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on growth in adjusted book value per share. Performance with respect to the shares reported in Column 4 has been approved by the appropriate committee of Issuer's Board. Provided continued employment, the shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2025. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:19 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,510.972 | $25.52 | $600,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738880369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,697.972 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units that will vest in equal installments on each of February 28, 2026, 2027, and 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:38 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73,324 | $19.75 | $1,448,149.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000053 · wk-form4_1710261470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,187 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 18:02 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 156,008 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000029 · wk-form4_1708624928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,511 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer common stock to be issued under a restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on growth in adjusted book value per share. Performance with respect to the shares reported in Column 4 has been approved by the appropriate committee of Issuer's Board. Provided continued employment, the shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on March 10, 2024. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,752 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002031 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,503 F1 · price: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 27, 2020 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35,837 | $13.78 | $493,833.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002031 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,255 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 21:10 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,400 | $13.57 | $127,558.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005748 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,092 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:39 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 954 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001990 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,492 F1 · price: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 21, 2019 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:39 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 927 | $15.35 | $14,229.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001990 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,446 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:21 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 665 | $15.92 | $10,586.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001355 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,373 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:21 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 640 | $12.18 | $7,795.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001855 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,038 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:47 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 665 | $12.42 | $8,259.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,678 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:47 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $12.42 | $3,899.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,343 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 18:13 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 975 | $12.24 | $11,934.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001804 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,657 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 15:08 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 739 | $14.25 | $10,530.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001071 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,632 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 15:08 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 349 | $14.25 | $4,973.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001071 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,371 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 15:08 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $14.25 | $4,987.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001071 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,720 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 17:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000660 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,070 F1 · shares: These represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on February 28, 2023 to the extent, if any, the performance goal to which they are subject is met. If it is not possible to determine whether the performance goal has been met on such vesting date, the vesting date generally shall be extended until such determination can be made. Any of these RSUs that have not vested on April 15, 2023 shall be forfeited. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 16:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004070 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Nathaniel H · CIK 0001783337 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,070 F1 · security: These share units shall vest on July 25, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.