Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARTE HANKS INCHHS · Entity 7438 | Chief Financial Officer | November 13, 2018 | November 14, 2018 |
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.PPIH · Entity 6233 | Director | June 24, 2026 | June 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HARTE HANKS INC
Report date November 13, 2018 · Filed November 14, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,052 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-11-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-11-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 8,000 F1: Restricted stock units converted into voting common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2018-11-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,948 · Balance 6,052 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-11-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 16,000 F1: Restricted stock units converted into voting common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3: The amounts shown reflect the company's having effected a reverse split on January 31, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units converted into voting common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F3: The amounts shown reflect the company's having effected a reverse split on January 31, 2018.
Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 24, 2026 · Filed June 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,393 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,144 · Balance 10,393 F1: Restricted shares that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Exterran Corp
Report date November 03, 2016 · Filed November 07, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,692 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,349 · Balance 77,692 F1: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding oblgations associated with the vesting of restricted shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding oblgations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:12 UTC | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. PPIH · Entity 6233 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-021838 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,393 F1 · kind: Restricted shares that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 18:41 UTC | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. PPIH · Entity 6233 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021540 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,249 F1 · kind: Restricted shares that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:08 UTC | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. PPIH · Entity 6233 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-007256 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,722 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 15:00 UTC | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-014307 · wf-form4_154220760784887.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into voting common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amounts shown reflect the company's having effected a reverse split on January 31, 2018. F3 · balance_after: The amounts shown reflect the company's having effected a reverse split on January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 15:00 UTC | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,948 | $5.29 | $10,304.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-014307 · wf-form4_154220760784887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,052 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 15:00 UTC | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-014307 · wf-form4_154220760784887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into voting common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:35 UTC Amendment | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 338,552 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-011600 · wf-form4a_151078169908609.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 338,552 shares Expires 2027-11-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As a result of a clerical error, the Exercise Price in the original filing was incorrectly listed as $0.5317 and has been corrected to reflect the actual Exercise Price of $1.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities were issued pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in four equal installments on the first through fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 20:18 UTC | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 338,552 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-011592 · wf-form4_151077708387970.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 338,552 shares Expires 2027-11-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities were issued pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in four equal installments on the first through fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 20:18 UTC | HARTE HANKS INC HHS · Entity 7438 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 240,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-011592 · wf-form4_151077708387970.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 240,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal installments on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Inducement Award Agreement with the Reporting Person, and vest in three equal installments on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 14:17 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,349 | $14.78 | $34,718.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-16-000126 · wf-form4_147852823402216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,692 F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding oblgations associated with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 14:02 UTC | Exterran Corp EXTN · Entity 121138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 517 | $14.88 | $7,692.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635881-16-000121 · wf-form4_147463932448848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIRO JON C · CIK 0001221219 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,041 F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding oblgations associated with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.