Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BADGER METER INCBMI · Entity 4075 | Director | April 27, 2026 | April 29, 2026 |
| DPC Holdings PLCDPC · Entity 3773 | Director | June 24, 2026 | June 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BADGER METER INC
Report date April 27, 2026 · Filed April 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,237 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 952 · Balance 3,237 F1: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $125,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $125,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock.
DPC Holdings PLC
Report date June 24, 2026 · Filed June 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,255 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Purchase · Acquired 10,604 · Balance 10,604 F1: Reflects ordinary shares acquired through a directed share program conducted in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering and consists of shares purchased under the Director Share Program pursuant to the DPC Holdings Limited 2026 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Equity Incentive Plan"). Row 2 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,651 · Balance 13,255 F2: Reflects fully vested ordinary shares granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan as a matching grant related to shares purchased under the Director Share Program as described in footnote 1. |
| Share Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.00 · Expires 2036-06-24 | Direct | 20,829 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,829 · Balance 20,829 F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). |
| Share Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.30 · Expires 2036-06-24 | Direct | 20,829 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,829 · Balance 20,829 F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). |
| Share Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.93 · Expires 2036-06-24 | Direct | 20,829 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,829 · Balance 20,829 F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). |
| Share Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.92 · Expires 2036-06-24 | Direct | 20,829 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,829 · Balance 20,829 F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). |
| Share Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.31 · Expires 2036-06-24 | Direct | 20,830 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-24 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,830 · Balance 20,830 F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects ordinary shares acquired through a directed share program conducted in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering and consists of shares purchased under the Director Share Program pursuant to the DPC Holdings Limited 2026 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Equity Incentive Plan").
F2: Reflects fully vested ordinary shares granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan as a matching grant related to shares purchased under the Director Share Program as described in footnote 1.
F3: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,255 F2 · kind: Reflects fully vested ordinary shares granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan as a matching grant related to shares purchased under the Director Share Program as described in footnote 1. F2 · price: Reflects fully vested ordinary shares granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan as a matching grant related to shares purchased under the Director Share Program as described in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 10,604 | $33.00 | $349,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,604 F1 · kind: Reflects ordinary shares acquired through a directed share program conducted in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering and consists of shares purchased under the Director Share Program pursuant to the DPC Holdings Limited 2026 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Equity Incentive Plan"). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,830 | $0.00 Strike: $48.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,830 shares Expires 2036-06-24 F3 · kind: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). F3 · price: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,829 | $0.00 Strike: $43.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,829 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,829 shares Expires 2036-06-24 F3 · kind: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). F3 · price: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,829 | $0.00 Strike: $39.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,829 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,829 shares Expires 2036-06-24 F3 · kind: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). F3 · price: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,829 | $0.00 Strike: $36.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,829 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,829 shares Expires 2036-06-24 F3 · kind: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). F3 · price: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | DPC Holdings PLC DPC · Entity 3773 | GrantShare Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,829 | $0.00 Strike: $33.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-078249 · tm2619058-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,829 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,829 shares Expires 2036-06-24 F3 · kind: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). F3 · price: Reflects share options granted pursuant to the Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO Grants"). Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 19:00 UTC | BADGER METER INC BMI · Entity 4075 | GrantCommon Stock | 952 | $122.96 | $117,057.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-191092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,237 F1 · kind: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $125,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 21:00 UTC | BADGER METER INC BMI · Entity 4075 | GrantCommon Stock | 494 | $215.78 | $106,595.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-060290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,285 F1 · kind: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $100,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:30 UTC | BADGER METER INC BMI · Entity 4075 | GrantCommon Stock | 452 | $185.76 | $83,963.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-050671 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,791 F1 · kind: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $80,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | BADGER METER INC BMI · Entity 4075 | GrantCommon Stock | 572 | $136.55 | $78,106.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,339 F1 · kind: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $75,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:33 UTC | BADGER METER INC BMI · Entity 4075 | GrantCommon Stock | 767 | $80.44 | $61,697.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Henry F · CIK 0001880039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767 F1 · kind: Shares granted pursuant to the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by shareholders on April 30, 2021. Non-employee directors are given an annual grant of Badger Meter Common Stock on the first business day following the Company's annual meeting. This year's grant is equal to $64,000 as rounded down to the nearest whole share based on a 10-day average closing price of the Company's Common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.