TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hand Brian A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
35101
SEC CIK
0001732473

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sunoco LPSUN · Entity 3373EVP-Chief Sales OfficerJune 25, 2026June 26, 2026
SunocoCorp LLCSUNC · Entity 4048EVP-Chief Sales OfficerNovember 03, 2025November 03, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sunoco LP

Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect190,914 Reported balance After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 190,914

F1: A special one-time award of restricted phantom units granted in recognition of the reporting person's performance and contributions, awarded under the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest 60% on December 5, 2028, and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: A special one-time award of restricted phantom units granted in recognition of the reporting person's performance and contributions, awarded under the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest 60% on December 5, 2028, and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date.

SunocoCorp LLC

Report date November 03, 2025 · Filed November 03, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 21:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-285658 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,914

F1 · shares: A special one-time award of restricted phantom units granted in recognition of the reporting person's performance and contributions, awarded under the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended. The award shall vest 60% on December 5, 2028, and 40% on December 5, 2030, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCash Units · Derivative 6,625 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-312984 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,959

Underlying: Common Units · 6,625 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · price: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2026, one-third on December 5, 2027, and one-third on December 5, 2028, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 19,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-312984 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,914

F2 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, that will vest 60% on 12/5/2028 and 40% on 12/5/2030 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 9,149 $55.26 $505,573.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-312984 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,039

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Sunoco LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCash Units · Derivative 5,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-134573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Units · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2025, one-third on December 5, 2026, and one-third on December 5, 2027, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · price: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2025, one-third on December 5, 2026, and one-third on December 5, 2027, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2025, one-third on December 5, 2026, and one-third on December 5, 2027, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of cash units granted under the Sunoco LP Long-Term Cash Restricted Unit Plan, scheduled to vest one-third on December 5, 2025, one-third on December 5, 2026, and one-third on December 5, 2027, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The cash units will be settled solely in cash at the fair market value of the underlying common units based on the average closing price of a common unit for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-134573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,188

F2 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, that will vest 60% on 12/5/2027 and 40% on 12/5/2029 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:30 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 8,067 $54.97 $443,426.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-134573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,188

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Sunoco LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 13:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 PurchaseCommon Units 2,000 $49.59 $99,180.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-065639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · EVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,255

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:41 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 20,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-058292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,255

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, that will vest 60% on 12/5/2026 and 40% on 12/5/2028 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:19 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 10,782 $53.76 $579,618.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,755

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Units issued under one of the Sunoco LP Long-Term Incentive Plans (LTIP). This method is the default option for payment of tax liability upon vesting of LTIP awards.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 18,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,537

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, that will vest 60% on 12/5/2025 and 40% on 12/5/2027 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 22:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 8,383 $42.91 $359,672.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-060165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,787

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:01 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 18,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-070593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,170

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2024 and 40% on 12/5/2026 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 22:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 4,676 $39.42 $184,304.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-068351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,670

Read SEC document
December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,346

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2023 and 40% on 12/5/2025 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 22:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 5,560 $28.63 $159,199.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-062308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Sales Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,346

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:00 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 PurchaseCommon Units 3,950 $12.80 $50,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Dev. & Mktg. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,906

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:36 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 23,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060937 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Dev. & Mktg. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,956

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2022 and 40% on 12/5/2024 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 22:17 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 4,836 $31.04 $150,109.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-059744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Dev. & Mktg. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,456

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 22:59 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 GrantCommon Units 23,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-063730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Dev. & Mktg. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,292

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted phantom units awarded under the terms of the Sunoco LP 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan that will vest 60% on 12/5/2021 and 40% on 12/5/2023 generally contingent upon the continued employment of the reporting person on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 22:44 UTC Sunoco LP SUN · Entity 3373 Tax withholdingCommon Units 1,965 $27.83 $54,685.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-061588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hand Brian A · CIK 0001732473 · SVP-Chief Dev. & Mktg. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,792

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.