person · Reporting owner
Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO.ACNT · Entity 6584 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,362 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 18,362 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 14:27 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $14.10 | $21,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-26-000101 · wk-form4_1782743234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,362 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 19:29 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,231 | $13.59 | $57,499.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-26-000097 · wk-form4_1781119795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,862 F1 · shares: Shares vest in quarterly installments of 25% beginning from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 11:30 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,382 | $12.60 | $30,001.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-25-000066 · wk-form4_1751023797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,631 F1 · balance_after: Shares vest in quarterly installments of 25% beginning from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:05 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,944 | $10.19 | $29,999.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-24-000042 · wk-form4_1718309142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,249 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:20 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,993 | $10.03 | $30,004.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-23-000037 · wf-form4_168729243359969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,305 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:16 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. ACNT · Entity 6584 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $11.21 | $7,843.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-22-000089 · wf-form4_166846042667309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,312 F1 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.20 to $11.22 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth within this footnote. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 3,000 shares held in the reporting person's self directed IRA, after the transaction on November 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:06 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. SYNL · Entity 6584 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $15.57 | $4,671.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-22-000070 · wf-form4_165532359984561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,612 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.5585 to $15.6000 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 2,500 shares held in the reporting person's self-directed IRA, after the transaction on June 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:12 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. SYNL · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,116 | $16.69 | $52,006.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-22-000064 · wf-form4_165471912327043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,312 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:17 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. SYNL · Entity 6584 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $15.64 | $20,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-22-000052 · wf-form4_165273219286308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,196 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.54 to $15.80 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 2,200 shares held in the reporting person's self-directed IRA, after the transaction on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 20:13 UTC | ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO. SYNL · Entity 6584 | GrantCommon Stock | 696 | $16.26 | $11,316.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000095953-22-000039 · wf-form4_164936237378116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mazzaferro Aldo John Jr · CIK 0001917701 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,896 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.