Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aon plcAON · Entity 2608 | Director | June 25, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aon plc
Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,270.391 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 776 · Balance 1,642.86 F1: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. Row 2 · 2026-06-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 372.469 · Balance 1,270.391 F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.
F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 22:42 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock | 372.469 | $315.95 | $117,681.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-288866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,270.391 F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 22:42 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | GrantClass A Ordinary Stock | 776 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-288866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,642.86 F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 22:07 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock | 305.752 | $353.55 | $108,098.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 866.86 F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 22:07 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | GrantClass A Ordinary Stock | 637 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,172.612 F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 20:27 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock | 364.308 | $296.59 | $108,050.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076758 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535.612 F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 20:27 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | GrantClass A Ordinary Stock | 759 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076758 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899.92 F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:16 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock | 130.08 | $311.24 | $40,486.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017260 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140.92 F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:16 UTC | Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 | GrantClass A Ordinary Stock | 271 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017260 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alvarez Jose Antonio · CIK 0001541177 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271 F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In connection with the election of Mr. Jose Antonio Alvarez as a director of Aon plc effective January 24, 2024, the Board of Directors granted fully vested Aon plc Class A Ordinary Shares to Mr. Alvarez to reflect pro-ration for the period of service from January 24, 2024 through June 21, 2024. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares granted annually to each non-employee director of Aon plc. In connection with the election of Mr. Jose Antonio Alvarez as a director of Aon plc effective January 24, 2024, the Board of Directors granted fully vested Aon plc Class A Ordinary Shares to Mr. Alvarez to reflect pro-ration for the period of service from January 24, 2024 through June 21, 2024. In accordance with Irish law, reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.