Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRICO BANCSHARES /TCBK · Entity 4626 | Chief Risk Officer | June 25, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRICO BANCSHARES /
Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,499.2622 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 729 · Balance 5,734.2622 F1: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. Row 2 · 2026-06-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 235 · Balance 5,499.2622 F2: Reflects shares withheld to pay toward tax liability. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,557 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 667 · Balance 2,557 F1: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 2,690.93 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-25 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,690.93 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026.
F2: Reflects shares withheld to pay toward tax liability.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 17:30 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000094 · wk-form4_1782754232.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557 Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 17:30 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $53.55 | $12,584.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000094 · wk-form4_1782754232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,499.2622 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to pay toward tax liability. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 17:30 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 729 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000094 · wk-form4_1782754232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,734.2622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant on 6/12/2023). PSUs vested at 109.36% on certification date June 25,2026. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:13 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781558018.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 245 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 33% vesting of Restricted Stock Unit award, including accumulated dividends, granted on 6/12/2023. Price per share on vesting date (6/12/2026) was $52.64 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% vesting of Restricted Stock Unit award, including accumulated dividends, granted on 6/12/2023. Price per share on vesting date (6/12/2026) was $52.64 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 33% vesting of Restricted Stock Unit award, including accumulated dividends, granted on 6/12/2023. Price per share on vesting date (6/12/2026) was $52.64 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:13 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78 | $52.64 | $4,105.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781558018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,005.2622 F2 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to pay toward tax liability. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:13 UTC | TRICO BANCSHARES / TCBK · Entity 4626 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 245 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356171-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781558018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rudd Angela Tamara · CIK 0002137710 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,083.2622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 33% vesting of Restricted Stock Unit award, including accumulated dividends, granted on 6/12/2023. Price per share on vesting date (6/12/2026) was $52.64 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.