TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lockett Phyllis M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
34908
SEC CIK
0001776684

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CME GROUP INC.CME · Entity 2909DirectorJune 25, 2026June 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CME GROUP INC.

Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock Class ASEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,285 Reported balance After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 645 · Balance 4,285

F1: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 20:19 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 645 $225.00 $145,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001776684-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782764348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,285

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 22:35 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 532 $273.03 $145,251.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-25-000167 · wk-form4_1750977301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,640

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 12:32 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 SaleCommon Stock Class A 1,060 $277.88 $294,552.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-25-000128 · wk-form4_1747744316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,108

F1 · price: On May 19, 2025, Ms. Lockett sold an aggregate of 1,060 shares of CME Group Class A common stock. For reporting purposes, the sale prices within $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average has been reported. The price range was $277.87 to $277.90. The Company maintains a record of the transaction and copies will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 00:46 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 748 $194.10 $145,186.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-24-000122 · wk-form4_1719449170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,168

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:18 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 811 $178.89 $145,079.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-23-000107 · wf-form4_168796907365205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,420

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 29, 2022 14:34 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 693 $209.44 $145,141.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-22-000205 · wf-form4_165651326402345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,609

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:19 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 47 $221.79 $10,424.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-22-000021 · wf-form4_164322835471478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,916

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 00:59 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 551 $218.12 $120,184.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-21-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,869

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:12 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-20-000061 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,318

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 19:31 UTC CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 GrantCommon Stock Class A 606 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001156375-19-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lockett Phyllis M · CIK 0001776684 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 606

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.