Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atai Beckley N.V.ATAI · Entity 72536 | Chief Operating Officer | January 02, 2025 | January 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Atai Beckley N.V.
Report date January 02, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.60 · Expires 2035-01-01 | Direct | 1,450,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,450,000 · Balance 1,450,000 F1: The stock option shall vest as to 25% on December 3, 2025 and in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option shall vest as to 25% on December 3, 2025 and in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AtaiBeckley Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-09-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.60 · Expires 2035-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,400,000 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 15, 2026, by and among AtaiBeckley Inc. (the "Company"), Eli Lilly and Company, an Indiana corporation ("Parent"), and Albali Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 11, 2026, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.76 · Expires 2036-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 675,000 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,000 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 15, 2026, by and among AtaiBeckley Inc. (the "Company"), Eli Lilly and Company, an Indiana corporation ("Parent"), and Albali Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 11, 2026, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:44 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-036391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU"), subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) $6.75 and (B) one CVR for each share subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:44 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 675,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-036391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 675,000 shares Expires 2036-01-30 F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:44 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,400,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-036391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 15, 2026, by and among AtaiBeckley Inc. (the "Company"), Eli Lilly and Company, an Indiana corporation ("Parent"), and Albali Acquisition Corporation, a Delaware corporation and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 11, 2026, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding stock option of the Company, subject to certain exceptions, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash (without interest and less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of the Company's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (2) the excess of $6.75 over the applicable exercise price per share under such stock option and (B) one contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR" and collectively, the "CVRs"), representing the right to receive up to an aggregate of $2.50 in cash per CVR upon achievement, if any, of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, less any applicable tax withholding, for each share subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 22:00 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-026786 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on December 3, 2025 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 22:00 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $5.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-026786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The stock option vested (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on December 3, 2025 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 22:00 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $1.60 | $80,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-026786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:54 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-003550 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit vests (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying such award on January 1, 2027 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2027. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit vests (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying such award on January 1, 2027 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit vests (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying such award on January 1, 2027 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:54 UTC | AtaiBeckley Inc. ATAI · Entity 4289 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 675,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-003550 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 675,000 shares Expires 2036-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests (subject to continued service through each such vesting date) as to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on January 1, 2027 and as to the remaining 75% of the total number of shares in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:30 UTC | Atai Beckley N.V. ATAI · Entity 72536 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,450,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000227 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kochendoerfer Gerd · CIK 0002047433 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,450,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,450,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest as to 25% on December 3, 2025 and in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.