Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erasca, Inc.ERAS · Entity 3796 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
| Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ORIC · Entity 4765 | Chief Medical Officer | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Erasca, Inc.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.01 · Expires 2036-06-26 | Direct | 29,888 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 29,888 · Balance 29,888 F1: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date.
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.17 · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 214,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 214,000 · Balance 214,000 F1: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 2, 2027, and 1/36th of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 35,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 35,500 · Balance 35,500 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock. F3: 1/3rd of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2026, December 15, 2027 and December 15, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 2, 2027, and 1/36th of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock.
F3: 1/3rd of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2026, December 15, 2027 and December 15, 2028.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CHIMERIX INC
Report date April 21, 2025 · Filed April 21, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.73 · Expires 2030-02-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.85 · Expires 2030-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.84 · Expires 2031-06-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.82 · Expires 2032-06-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.39 · Expires 2033-06-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.89 · Expires 2034-06-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-21 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 4, 2025, by and among Chimerix, Inc. ("Chimerix"), Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company ("Parent") and Pinetree Acquisition Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent and Purchaser launched a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of Chimerix (each, a "Share") for an offer price of $8.55 per Share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes. The Offer expired at the end of the day, one minute after 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on April 17, 2025. [continues to Footnote 2]
F2: [continues from Footnote 1] On April 21, 2025, following the filing of the certificate of merger with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware (the "Effective Time"), Purchaser merged with and into Chimerix, with Chimerix continuing as a surviving corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price, without any interest and subject to any withholding of applicable taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, which has a per share exercise price that is less than the Offer Price (an "In the Money Option"), to the extent unvested, was accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable. Each outstanding and unexercised vested option (after giving effect to the acceleration treatment set forth in the preceding sentence) at the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) the excess of (A) the Offer Price over (B) the exercise price payable per Share of such In the Money Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of Shares subject to such In the Money Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
Ignyta, Inc.
Report date February 08, 2018 · Filed February 12, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74,134 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.90 · Expires 2025-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F2: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.60 · Expires 2027-01-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F2: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger").
F2: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:09 UTC | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ORIC · Entity 4765 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 18,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,125 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2022, December 15, 2023 and December 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2022, December 15, 2023 and December 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:09 UTC | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ORIC · Entity 4765 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,750 | $0.00 Strike: $9.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,750 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 1, 2023, and 1/36th of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:46 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,200 | $16.00 | $99,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,866 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 17:29 UTC | CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043353 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2031-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 12 equal monthly installments from the date of grant; provided, however, that the option shall become fully vested on the date that is the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the date of the Company's 2022 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 00:31 UTC | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ORIC · Entity 4765 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 1, 2022, and 1/36th of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 12:39 UTC | CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 12 equal monthly installments from the date of grant; provided, however, that the option shall become fully vested on the date that is the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the date of the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 20:43 UTC | Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ORIC · Entity 4765 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 147,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025810 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,500 shares Expires 2030-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 23, 2021, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 17:42 UTC | CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares vest on February 21, 2021 and the balance of the shares vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested on the fourth (4) anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Optionholder's Continuous Service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 15:34 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-01-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 15:34 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2025-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 15:34 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 74,134 | $27.00 | $2,001,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 20:10 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002594 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,134 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the shares underlying each award on each anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continues service with the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 21:49 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,734 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the shares underlying each award on each anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continues service with the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 18:54 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002771 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Multani Pratik S · CIK 0001586894 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable as it vests. 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 5, 2018, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.