TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Zeldin Robert K

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
34824
SEC CIK
0001745347

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACCELERON PHARMA INCXLRN · Entity 15780EVP & Chief Medical OfficerJanuary 25, 2019January 29, 2019
Immunovant, Inc.IMVT · Entity 3632Chief Medical OfficerDecember 18, 2019December 20, 2019
MeiraGTx Holdings plcMGTX · Entity 4734CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICERJune 25, 2026June 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACCELERON PHARMA INC

Report date January 25, 2019 · Filed January 29, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,103 Reported balance After 2019-01-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 2,200 · Balance 19,103

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.64 · Expires 2029-01-25Direct13,000 Reported balance After 2019-01-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 13,000 · Balance 13,000

F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the four years after January 1, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the four years after January 1, 2019.

Immunovant, Inc.

Report date December 18, 2019 · Filed December 20, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.86 · Expires 2029-07-28Direct380,325 Reported balance After 2019-12-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-18 · Grant · Acquired 380,325 · Balance 380,325

F2: In connection with the share exchange transaction pursuant to which Health Sciences Acquisitions Corporation ("HSAC") acquired 100% of the issued and outstanding shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd., the option to purchase 777,656 shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd. at exercise price of $3.84 per share, was assumed by HSAC and converted into an option to purchase shares of the Issuer (formerly known as HSAC).

F1: 25% of the shares underlying the option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 25% of the shares underlying the option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F2: In connection with the share exchange transaction pursuant to which Health Sciences Acquisitions Corporation ("HSAC") acquired 100% of the issued and outstanding shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd., the option to purchase 777,656 shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd. at exercise price of $3.84 per share, was assumed by HSAC and converted into an option to purchase shares of the Issuer (formerly known as HSAC).

MeiraGTx Holdings plc

Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect100,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000

F1: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F2: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F2: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 01:19 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000010 · form4-06302026_010612.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000006 · form4-02242026_020202.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,952 $7.45 $21,992.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000006 · form4-02242026_020202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,888

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 7,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000006 · form4-02242026_020202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,840

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000004 · form4-01222026_020138.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 17, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 17, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 13,951 $7.42 $103,516.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000004 · form4-01222026_020138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,340

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 02:25 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 35,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000004 · form4-01222026_020138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 17, 2024.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 02:03 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000002 · form4-01092026_020105.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 02:03 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 6,729 $7.73 $52,015.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000002 · form4-01092026_020105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,291

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 02:03 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 17,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000002 · form4-01092026_020105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 01:04 UTC Amendment MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 7,814 $7.73 $60,402.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001745347-26-000008 · form4a-04292026_010445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,204

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

F2 · shares: Due to an administrative error, this Form 4 is being amended to reflect the correct number of shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award as well as the number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction.

F2 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, this Form 4 is being amended to reflect the correct number of shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award as well as the number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction.

F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned has also been adjusted down by two shares due to rounding errors on two prior reports.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 01:04 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 90,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-010321 · form4-04082025_010438.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 90,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:37 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005616 · form4-02262025_010221.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:37 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 5,903 $7.30 $43,091.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005616 · form4-02262025_010221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,520

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:37 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 15,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005616 · form4-02262025_010221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,423

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on February 21, 2023.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 23:14 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001580 · form4-01162025_110111.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 37,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 23:14 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 15,149 $5.77 $87,409.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001580 · form4-01162025_110111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,423

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 23:14 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 37,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001580 · form4-01162025_110111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,572

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 11, 2025 02:08 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001339 · form4-01112025_020148.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 11, 2025 02:08 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 6,886 $6.34 $43,657.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001339 · form4-01112025_020148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,072

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 11, 2025 02:08 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 17,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001339 · form4-01112025_020148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,958

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 00:15 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001432 · form4-01182024_120128.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 70,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 00:15 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001432 · form4-01182024_120128.xml · derivative · entry 4

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires 2034-01-17

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one quarter of the total grant on January 17, 2025 and vests as to the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 00:15 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001432 · form4-01182024_120128.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 37,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 00:15 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 14,756 $6.36 $93,848.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001432 · form4-01182024_120128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,724

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 00:15 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 37,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001432 · form4-01182024_120128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,480

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:27 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000867 · form4-01092024_100116.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:27 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 18,507 $6.30 $116,594.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000867 · form4-01092024_100116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,980

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:27 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 35,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000867 · form4-01092024_100116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,487

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 7, 2022.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 22:17 UTC Amendment MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 13,773 $6.30 $86,769.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001527 · form4a-01182024_100113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,714

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

F2 · shares: Due to an administrative error, this Form 4 is being amended to reflect the correct number of shares being withheld for payment of taxes as well as the number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction.

F2 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, this Form 4 is being amended to reflect the correct number of shares being withheld for payment of taxes as well as the number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:59 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003199 · form4-02232023_090215.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:59 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003199 · form4-02232023_090215.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one quarter of the total grant on February 21, 2024 and vests as to the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:05 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001091 · form4-01182023_100114.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 75,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:05 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 29,513 $6.99 $206,295.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001091 · form4-01182023_100114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,487

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:05 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 75,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001091 · form4-01182023_100114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-half of restricted share units granted on January 14, 2021.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 11:46 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 6 $7.89 $47.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-006135 · form4-06062022_040613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 11:46 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 4,994 $7.90 $39,452.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-006135 · form4-06062022_040613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,994

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 22:23 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000408 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 70,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 22:23 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $21.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000408 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one quarter of the total grant on January 7, 2023 and vests as to the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:12 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000700 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 150,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit converts into one ordinary share upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and twenty-five percent of the restricted share unit award will vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:12 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000700 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one quarter of the total grant on January 14, 2022 and vests as to the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 21:41 UTC MeiraGTx Holdings plc MGTX · Entity 4734 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-021492 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 150,000 shares

Expires 2030-08-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one quarter of the total grant on August 3, 2021 and vests as to the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 22:03 UTC Immunovant, Inc. IMVT · Entity 3632 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 380,325 Not disclosed Strike: $7.86 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061604 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 380,325

Underlying: Common Stock · 380,325 shares

Expires 2029-07-28

F2 · price: In connection with the share exchange transaction pursuant to which Health Sciences Acquisitions Corporation ("HSAC") acquired 100% of the issued and outstanding shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd., the option to purchase 777,656 shares of Immunovant Sciences Ltd. at exercise price of $3.84 per share, was assumed by HSAC and converted into an option to purchase shares of the Issuer (formerly known as HSAC).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 17:40 UTC ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 13,000 $0.00 Strike: $41.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001054 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · EVP & Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the four years after January 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 17:40 UTC ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 GrantCommon Stock 2,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · EVP & Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,103

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 16:47 UTC ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 85,511 $0.00 Strike: $47.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009494 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · EVP & Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,511

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,511 shares

Expires 2028-07-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of June 29, 2018 and the remaining shares vest in equal quarterly installments over the following three years thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 16:47 UTC ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 GrantCommon Stock 16,903 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009494 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zeldin Robert K · CIK 0001745347 · EVP & Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,903

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.