Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Digital Holdings, Inc.DRCT · Entity 2630 | Director | January 24, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Direct Digital Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 24, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 406 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 90 · Balance 406 F1: On January 12, 2026, Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") effected a 55-to-1 reverse stock split (the "January Reverse Stock Split") and subsequently on April 27, 2026, the Company effected a 4-to-1 reverse stock split (the "April Reverse Stock Split," and together with the January Reverse Stock Split, the "Reverse Stock Splits"). The Securities Acquired reported in connection with this transaction have been adjusted to reflect the April Reverse Stock Split. F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F3: The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transactions has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 565 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 159 · Balance 565 F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 489 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-09 · Sale · Disposed 76 · Balance 489 F4: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 159 shares. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 526 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 37 · Balance 526 F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 501 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 25 · Balance 501 F5: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 37 shares. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-01-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 90 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F6: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 159 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F7: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 37 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F8: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 12, 2026, Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") effected a 55-to-1 reverse stock split (the "January Reverse Stock Split") and subsequently on April 27, 2026, the Company effected a 4-to-1 reverse stock split (the "April Reverse Stock Split," and together with the January Reverse Stock Split, the "Reverse Stock Splits"). The Securities Acquired reported in connection with this transaction have been adjusted to reflect the April Reverse Stock Split.
F2: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis.
F3: The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transactions has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits.
F4: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 159 shares.
F5: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 37 shares.
F6: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits.
F7: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits.
F8: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · derivative · entry 8 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 37 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F8 · shares: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F8 · derivative.underlying_shares: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 24,615 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 25 | $2.91 | $72.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501 F5 · shares: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 37 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 37 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 159 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F7 · shares: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: On June 9, 2025, the reporting person was granted 159 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on June 9, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 35,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 76 | $2.96 | $224.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489 F4 · shares: Represents shares sold solely to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 159 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 159 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 90 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 90 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F6 · shares: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: On January 24, 2025, the reporting person was granted 90 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date conditioned on continued employment as of the vesting date. All of the restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2026. This grant was previously reported as covering 20,000 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 90 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298692-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782767449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On January 12, 2026, Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") effected a 55-to-1 reverse stock split (the "January Reverse Stock Split") and subsequently on April 27, 2026, the Company effected a 4-to-1 reverse stock split (the "April Reverse Stock Split," and together with the January Reverse Stock Split, the "Reverse Stock Splits"). The Securities Acquired reported in connection with this transaction have been adjusted to reflect the April Reverse Stock Split. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. F3 · balance_after: The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transactions has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:44 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000043 · wk-form4_1749847470.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,205 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 8,205 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,615 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 12, 2026. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,615 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent vested on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 12, 2026. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:44 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,414 | $0.53 | $1,809.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000043 · wk-form4_1749847470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,302 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 8,205 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:44 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,205 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000043 · wk-form4_1749847470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:23 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000032 · wk-form4_1749759819.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 16,462 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent vested on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent vested on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:23 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,856 | $0.54 | $3,702.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000032 · wk-form4_1749759819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,511 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 16,462 shares Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:23 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 16,462 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000032 · wk-form4_1749759819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:01 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001880613-25-000022 · wk-form4_1749672094.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 35,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest one year from the date of grant conditioned on continued service as of the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest one year from the date of grant conditioned on continued service as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:31 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002794 · wk-form4_1738099854.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest one year from the date of grant conditioned on continued service as of the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units under the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest one year from the date of grant conditioned on continued service as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:05 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,057 | $0.85 | $5,998.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-052051 · wk-form4_1734642328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,905 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax liabilities in connection with the previously reported grant of 24,615 shares on December 09, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:55 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 24,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-050803 · wk-form4_1733954097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Due to administrative error, the number of non-derivative securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was incorrectly reported as 38,183 instead of 38,347 on a Form 4 filed on June 14, 2024. This column reflects the corrected balance, as effected by the transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:20 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,111 | $5.16 | $5,732.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-071901 · tm2417375-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,183 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax liabilities in connection with the previously reported vesting of restricted stock units for 8,205 shares on June 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:20 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,667 | $5.41 | $9,018.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-071901 · tm2417375-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,294 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax liabilities in connection with the previously reported vesting of restricted stock units for 16,460 shares on June 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 23:56 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070955 · tm2417141-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,410 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 8,205 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,615 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent will vest on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 12, 2026. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,615 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 12, 2024, an additional 33 percent will vest on June 12, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 12, 2026. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 23:56 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,205 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070955 · tm2417141-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 23:56 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070955 · tm2417141-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 16,460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent vested on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 10, 2025. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent vested on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 10, 2025. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 23:56 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,460 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070955 · tm2417141-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 22:31 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-070909 · tm2318595-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,615 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 24,615 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 22:31 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-070909 · tm2318595-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,086 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 16,296 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent will vest on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 10, 2025. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 10, 2022, the reporting person was granted 49,382 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33 percent of the restricted stock units vested on June 10, 2023, an additional 33 percent will vest on June 10, 2024, and the remaining balance of 34 percent of the restricted stock units will vest on June 10, 2025. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 22:31 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-070909 · tm2318595-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,296 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:58 UTC | Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. DRCT · Entity 2630 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-070584 · tm2218199-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cohen Richard · CIK 0001298692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,382 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 49,382 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments, with 33% to vest on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% to vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of service events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments, with 33% to vest on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% to vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of service events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.