TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Redington Neale

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
34647
SEC CIK
0001637687

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BrightSpire Capital, Inc.CLNC · Entity 5357CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERNovember 12, 2019November 13, 2019
DigitalBridge Group, Inc.CLNY · Entity 4232Chief Accounting OfficerAugust 31, 2020September 02, 2020
NorthStar Healthcare Income, Inc.NONE · Entity 78711Chief Financial OfficerApril 13, 2021April 15, 2021
REALTY INCOME CORPO · Entity 3009See RemarksJune 27, 2026June 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BrightSpire Capital, Inc.

Report date November 12, 2019 · Filed November 13, 2019 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,336 Reported balance After 2019-11-12 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-12 · Purchase · Acquired 4,250 · Balance 49,336

F1: The securities were acquired in open market purchases by the reporting person. The Transaction Code is amended to a "P", from the earlier stated Transaction Code "A" on the initial Form 4 filed by the reporting person.

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares acquired. The actual purchase prices for the transactions on November 12, 2019 ranged from$11.51 to $11.82.The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The securities were acquired in open market purchases by the reporting person. The Transaction Code is amended to a "P", from the earlier stated Transaction Code "A" on the initial Form 4 filed by the reporting person.

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares acquired. The actual purchase prices for the transactions on November 12, 2019 ranged from$11.51 to $11.82.The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price.

DigitalBridge Group, Inc.

Report date August 31, 2020 · Filed September 02, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect356,401 Reported balance After 2020-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 51,004 · Balance 356,401

F1: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

NorthStar Healthcare Income, Inc.

Report date April 13, 2021 · Filed April 15, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

REALTY INCOME CORP

Report date June 27, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,618 Reported balance After 2026-06-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 240 · Balance 23,618

F1: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 477 shares of common stock on June 27, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding.

F2: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on June 26, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 477 shares of common stock on June 27, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding.

F2: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on June 26, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Colony Capital, Inc.

Report date January 10, 2017 · Filed January 12, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 51,968 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plans of Merger, dated as of June 2, 2016 (as amended by the two separate letter agreements dated July 28, 2016 and October 16, 2016, respectively, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc. ("NSAM"), Colony Capital, Inc. ("Colony"), NorthStar Realty Finance Corp., Colony NorthStar, Inc. (formerly known as New Polaris Inc.) ("Colony NorthStar"), New Sirius Inc., NorthStar Realty Finance Limited Partnership, Sirius Merger Sub-T, LLC and New Sirius Merger Sub, LLC, at the effective time of the merger of Colony into Colony NorthStar ("Merger"), each share of Colony class A common stock converted into the right to receive 1.4663 shares of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock, which converted shares of Colony NorthStar class A common stock shall be timely reported in accordance with Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: On the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of Colony's class A common stock was $21.52 per share, and the closing price of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock (as successor issuer of NSAM under Rule 12g-3(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) was $15.84 per share.

OP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee footnote9,217 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-10 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 9,217

F3: The OP Units are redeemable for shares of Class A Common Stock or cash at the discretion of the Issuer. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F4: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. The amount represents the portion of the units allocated to the reporting person with respect to which the reporting person has the right to require from time to time the redemption thereof and distribution to the reporting person of the common shares or cash received upon such redemption.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plans of Merger, dated as of June 2, 2016 (as amended by the two separate letter agreements dated July 28, 2016 and October 16, 2016, respectively, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc. ("NSAM"), Colony Capital, Inc. ("Colony"), NorthStar Realty Finance Corp., Colony NorthStar, Inc. (formerly known as New Polaris Inc.) ("Colony NorthStar"), New Sirius Inc., NorthStar Realty Finance Limited Partnership, Sirius Merger Sub-T, LLC and New Sirius Merger Sub, LLC, at the effective time of the merger of Colony into Colony NorthStar ("Merger"), each share of Colony class A common stock converted into the right to receive 1.4663 shares of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock, which converted shares of Colony NorthStar class A common stock shall be timely reported in accordance with Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: On the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of Colony's class A common stock was $21.52 per share, and the closing price of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock (as successor issuer of NSAM under Rule 12g-3(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) was $15.84 per share.

F3: The OP Units are redeemable for shares of Class A Common Stock or cash at the discretion of the Issuer. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F4: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. The amount represents the portion of the units allocated to the reporting person with respect to which the reporting person has the right to require from time to time the redemption thereof and distribution to the reporting person of the common shares or cash received upon such redemption.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 27, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 22:34 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 240 $63.12 $15,148.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-046325 · wk-form4_1782858890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,618

F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 477 shares of common stock on June 27, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding.

F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on June 26, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:20 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 GrantCommon Stock 10,753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001637687-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771546854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,858

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:54 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 337 $65.66 $22,127.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001637687-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771455285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,105

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued and automatically withheld to satisfy employment taxes and related tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 2,942 shares of common stock on February 15, 2026 which have been deferred under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan.

F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:17 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 244 $57.03 $13,915.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000726728-25-000121 · wk-form4_1751404671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,442

F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 477 shares of common stock on June 27, 2025, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding.

F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on June 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 00:21 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 GrantCommon Stock 11,769 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000726728-25-000040 · wk-form4_1740097297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,686

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:39 UTC REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 GrantCommon Stock 1,907 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000726728-24-000109 · wk-form4_1719866368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,917

F1 · shares: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:32 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 51,004 $2.89 $147,401.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-024002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 356,401

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:30 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 GrantClass A Common Stock 108,025 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-008846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 407,405

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Class A Common Stock granted to the reporting person by the Issuer, which vest annually in three equal installments on March 15, 2021, March 15, 2022 and March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 22:06 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,642 $4.74 $17,263.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-000841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,380

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 23:42 UTC BrightSpire Capital, Inc. CLNC · Entity 5357 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,250 $11.64 $49,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-19-001284 · form4-11122019_031141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,336

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares acquired. The actual purchase prices for the transactions on November 12, 2019 ranged from$11.51 to $11.82.The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:32 UTC Amendment BrightSpire Capital, Inc. CLNC · Entity 5357 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 4,250 $11.64 $49,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-19-001297 · form4a-11132019_011132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,336

F1 · kind: The securities were acquired in open market purchases by the reporting person. The Transaction Code is amended to a "P", from the earlier stated Transaction Code "A" on the initial Form 4 filed by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average purchase price of the shares acquired. The actual purchase prices for the transactions on November 12, 2019 ranged from$11.51 to $11.82.The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 16, 2019 01:25 UTC BrightSpire Capital, Inc. CLNC · Entity 5357 GrantClass A Common Stock 33,868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,086

F2 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") awarded will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019. The acquisition represents the receipt of Common Stock granted by the Issuer for services provided to the Issuer and the Issuer's external manager.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 16, 2019 01:25 UTC BrightSpire Capital, Inc. CLNC · Entity 5357 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,290 $15.51 $20,007.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,218

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:05 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 GrantClass A Common Stock 107,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 303,022

F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Class A Common Stock granted to the reporting person by the Issuer, 13,665 of which vest annually in three equal installments on March 16, 2020, March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022, and 93,985 of which vest on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:05 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 4,510 $5.36 $24,173.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,372

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 22:16 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 7,022 $4.88 $34,267.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-000765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,882

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 23:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 SaleClass A Common Stock 14,650 $6.00 $87,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,904

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 23:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 SaleClass A Common Stock 350 $6.01 $2,101.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,554

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 00:02 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 1,678 $6.09 $10,219.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,678 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F6 · shares: The OP Units were redeemed for cash pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 above.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: The OP Units are held by the Holdcos.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 00:02 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 1,676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,678

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,676 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F4 · shares: The OP Units were redeemed for shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 above.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: The OP Units are held by the Holdcos.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 00:02 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 GrantOP Units · Derivative 3,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,354

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,354 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F3 · shares: The OP Units were acquired in connection with contingent consideration paid in the issuer's predecessor's acquisition of substantially all of its former manager in April 2015, and were allocated to the reporting person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: The OP Units are held by the Holdcos.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 00:02 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,676 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,904

F1 · price: Represents the redemption by limited liability companies controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. (the "Holdcos") of common membership units ("OP Units") in Colony Capital Operating Company, LLC ("CCOC") allocable to the reporting person for shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common Stock") pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 below. Pursuant to the operating agreements of the Holdcos, the shares of Class A Common Stock received in connection with the redemption were distributed by the Holdcos to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 22:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 3,379 $5.71 $19,294.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-009474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,379 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F5 · shares: The OP Units were redeemed for cash pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 above.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F4 · ownership.nature: The OP Units are allocated to the reporting person and held by the Holdcos.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 22:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 3,379 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-009474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,379

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,379 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F3 · shares: The OP Units were redeemed for shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 above.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents OP Units, which are redeemable at the election of the OP Unit holder for (1) cash equal to the market value of an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock or (2) at the option of the issuer in its capacity as the managing member of CCOC, shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date.

F4 · ownership.nature: The OP Units are allocated to the reporting person and held by the Holdcos.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 22:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherClass A Common Stock 3,379 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-009474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,228

F1 · price: Represents the redemption by limited liability companies controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. (the "Holdcos") of common membership units ("OP Units") in Colony Capital Operating Company, LLC ("CCOC") allocable to the reporting person for shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common Stock") pursuant to the terms of the OP Units described in Note 2 below. Pursuant to the operating agreements of the Holdcos, the shares of Class A Common Stock received in connection with the redemption were distributed by the Holdcos to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 23:00 UTC BrightSpire Capital, Inc. CLNC · Entity 5357 GrantClass A Common Stock 12,508 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-000403 · form4-03162018_070335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,508

F1 · kind: The shares of Issuer's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") awarded will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. The acquisition represents the receipt of Common Stock granted by the Issuer for services provided to the Issuer and the Issuer's external manager.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:02 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 GrantClass A Common Stock 43,720 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-008045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,849

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Class A Common Stock granted to the reporting person by the Issuer, which vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:45 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 9,779 $10.99 $107,471.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-000816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,129

F1 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 SaleClass A Common Stock 12,500 $11.74 $146,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-029404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,908

Read SEC document
August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 22:00 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 GrantClass A Common Stock 115,830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-021459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,408

F1 · kind: The acquisition represents a special retention award of Class A common stock granted by the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 01:17 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 3,379 $12.97 $43,825.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-009608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,758

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,379 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for cash, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received cash as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for cash, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received cash as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for cash, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received cash as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F3 · ownership.nature: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for cash, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received cash as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 01:17 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherOP Units · Derivative 3,378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-009608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,137

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,378 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for shares of Class A Common Stock, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received shares of Class A Common Stock as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for shares of Class A Common Stock, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received shares of Class A Common Stock as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for shares of Class A Common Stock, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received shares of Class A Common Stock as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

F2 · ownership.nature: These units are held by LLCs controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr. A portion of the units allocated to the reporting person, as a member of the LLCs, was redeemed by the LLCs for shares of Class A Common Stock, at the discretion of the issuer, and the reporting person received shares of Class A Common Stock as a distribution from the LLCs upon such redemption. The OP Units do not have expiration dates.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 01:17 UTC DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNS · Entity 4232 OtherClass A Common Stock 3,378 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-009608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,578

F1 · price: The acquisition represents the acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock by the reporting person as a distribution from limited liability companies ("LLCs") controlled by Thomas J. Barrack, Jr., which shares were received by such LLCs upon redemption of OP Units, which were allocated to the reporting person pursuant to the operating agreements of the LLCs. The OP Units were redeemed for an equal number of shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 21:46 UTC Colony Capital, Inc. CLNY · Entity 179683 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 51,968 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plans of Merger, dated as of June 2, 2016 (as amended by the two separate letter agreements dated July 28, 2016 and October 16, 2016, respectively, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc. ("NSAM"), Colony Capital, Inc. ("Colony"), NorthStar Realty Finance Corp., Colony NorthStar, Inc. (formerly known as New Polaris Inc.) ("Colony NorthStar"), New Sirius Inc., NorthStar Realty Finance Limited Partnership, Sirius Merger Sub-T, LLC and New Sirius Merger Sub, LLC, at the effective time of the merger of Colony into Colony NorthStar ("Merger"), each share of Colony class A common stock converted into the right to receive 1.4663 shares of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock, which converted shares of Colony NorthStar class A common stock shall be timely reported in accordance with Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: On the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of Colony's class A common stock was $21.52 per share, and the closing price of Colony NorthStar's class A common stock (as successor issuer of NSAM under Rule 12g-3(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) was $15.84 per share.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:36 UTC Colony Capital, Inc. CLNY · Entity 179683 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 5,283 $20.25 $106,980.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,968

F2 · kind: The shares were withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of withholding taxes incurred in connection with the vesting of certain shares of Class A common stock acquired through prior grants.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:36 UTC Colony Capital, Inc. CLNY · Entity 179683 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redington Neale · CIK 0001637687 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,251

F1 · kind: The acquisition represents the receipt of Class A common stock granted by the Issuer for services provided by Mr. Redington to the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.