TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Skarjune Dolores L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
34632
SEC CIK
0001960731

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GLOBE LIFE INC.GL · Entity 3408EVP and Chief Admin. OfficerJune 30, 2026June 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GLOBE LIFE INC.

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,696.734 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,850 · Balance 15,546.734

Row 2 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 1,850 · Balance 13,696.734

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $103.23 · Expires 2029-02-23Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,850 · Balance 0

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(K) Plan2,899.424 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 2,899.424

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 16:48 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,850 $0.00 Strike: $103.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000201 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,850 shares

Expires 2029-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 16:48 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 1,850 $179.18 $331,483.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,696.734

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 16:48 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,850 $103.23 $190,975.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,546.734

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,700 $0.00 Strike: $103.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,850

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares

Expires 2029-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,475 $0.00 Strike: $98.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,475 shares

Expires 2028-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 874 $167.25 $146,179.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,696.734

F3 · balance_after: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

F6 · balance_after: Sales at prices ranging from $167.155 per share to $167.445 per share.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 1,103 $166.51 $183,659.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,570.734

F3 · balance_after: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

F5 · balance_after: Sales at prices ranging from $166.115 per share to $166.99 per share.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 2,198 $165.58 $363,954.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,673.734

F3 · balance_after: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Sales at prices ranging from $165.17 per share to $166.105 per share.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,700 $103.23 $175,491.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,871.734

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:16 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,475 $98.32 $243,342.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,171.734

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 5.0088 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12.9066 shares acquired through Company's dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:24 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,400 $0.00 Strike: $145.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000116 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,400 shares

Expires 2033-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: First exercisable as to 50% of shares 2-27-28 and as to remaining 50% of shares 2-27-29.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:24 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantCommon Stock 1,103 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,678.8186

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:24 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,465 $144.15 $355,329.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,575.8186

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:24 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantCommon Stock 6,263 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,040.8186

Read SEC document
February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:29 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 654 $144.39 $94,431.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-26-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,777.8186

F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 9.9594 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units in 2025 & 2026.

F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 4.8592 shares acquired through Company's dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:05 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,400 $0.00 Strike: $98.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,475

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares

Expires 2028-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:05 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,100 $0.00 Strike: $82.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares

Expires 2026-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:05 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 4,500 $142.52 $641,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,417

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:05 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,400 $98.32 $235,968.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,917

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:05 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,100 $82.56 $173,376.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,517

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:27 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,200 $0.00 Strike: $103.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000056 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,200 shares

Expires 2029-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:27 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 1,620 $140.16 $227,052.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,417

F2 · price: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

F3 · price: Sales at prices ranging from $140.015 per share to $140.49 per share.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:27 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 3,354 $139.68 $468,484.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,037

F1 · price: Sales at prices ranging from $139.31 per share to $140.01 per share.

F2 · price: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:27 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,200 $103.23 $640,026.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320335-25-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,391

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 01:08 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,200 $0.00 Strike: $127.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,200 shares

Expires 2032-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: First exercisable as to 50% of shares 2-28-27 and as to remaining 50% of shares 2-28-28.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 01:08 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantCommon Stock 1,205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,191

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:19 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,800 $0.00 Strike: $128.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004932 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,800 shares

Expires 2031-02-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: First exercisable as to 50% of shares 2-28-26 and as to remaining 50% of shares 2-28-27.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:19 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantCommon Stock 2,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,986

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,875 $0.00 Strike: $98.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,875 shares

Expires 2028-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: First exercisable as to 50% of shares 2-24-23 and as to remaining 50% of shares 2-24-24.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,500 $0.00 Strike: $100.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares

Expires 2027-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,400 $0.00 Strike: $87.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,400 shares

Expires 2028-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 SaleCommon Stock 20,479 $123.28 $2,524,565.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,956

F1 · price: Sales at prices ranging from $123.05 per share to $123.555 per share.

F2 · price: Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,875 $98.32 $479,310.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,435

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,500 $100.74 $957,030.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,560

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:56 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,400 $87.60 $823,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,060

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 19:04 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 OtherCommon Stock 2,000 $107.62 $215,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-007150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Thrift/401(K) Plan Trust

Disclosed balance after: 2,081

F1 · balance_after: Shares in unitized fund in employee benefit plan - estimated conversion of $ balance to shares using $108.79 per share.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:22 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,600 $0.00 Strike: $120.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004696 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares

Expires 2030-02-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: First exercisable as to 50% of shares 2-22-25 and as to remaining 50% of shares 2-22-26.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:22 UTC GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 GrantCommon Stock 1,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skarjune Dolores L · CIK 0001960731 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,660

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.