Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIRRUS LOGIC, INC.CRUS · Entity 3854 | EVP, Worldwide Sales | June 29, 2026 | June 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CIRRUS LOGIC, INC.
Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,203 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,464 · Balance 13,667 F1: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 6,464 · Balance 7,203 F1: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026. F2: The price reported in Table I - Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.76 to $147.73. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to any security holder of Cirrus Logic, Inc. or the staff of the SEC upon request. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $88.00 · Expires 2032-03-02 | Direct | 138 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,464 · Balance 138 F3: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 3/2/23; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 3/2/26. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Table I - Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.76 to $147.73. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to any security holder of Cirrus Logic, Inc. or the staff of the SEC upon request.
F3: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 3/2/23; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 3/2/26.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:27 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,464 | $0.00 Strike: $88.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782851223.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,464 shares Expires 2032-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 3/2/23; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 3/2/26. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:27 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,464 | $144.71 | $935,405.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782851223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,203 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in Table I - Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.76 to $147.73. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to any security holder of Cirrus Logic, Inc. or the staff of the SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:27 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,464 | $88.00 | $568,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782851223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:16 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,645 | $175.75 | $289,108.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780431363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,203 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:45 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779828345.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,277 shares Expires 2026-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over the first fiscal year of a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. A payout percentage was determined based on the level of performance achieved and then multiplied by the annual baseline allocation of PSUs for this tranche. Mr. Brannan's annual baseline allocation of PSUs was 1,277, and the payout percentage for fiscal year 2026 was 72.5%. Therefore, 925 shares of common stock vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over the first fiscal year of a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. A payout percentage was determined based on the level of performance achieved and then multiplied by the annual baseline allocation of PSUs for this tranche. Mr. Brannan's annual baseline allocation of PSUs was 1,277, and the payout percentage for fiscal year 2026 was 72.5%. Therefore, 925 shares of common stock vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:45 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 463 | $166.62 | $77,145.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779828345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,848 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:45 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779828345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over the first fiscal year of a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. A payout percentage was determined based on the level of performance achieved and then multiplied by the annual baseline allocation of PSUs for this tranche. Mr. Brannan's annual baseline allocation of PSUs was 1,277, and the payout percentage for fiscal year 2026 was 72.5%. Therefore, 925 shares of common stock vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,687 shares Expires 2026-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock unit vested on February 6, 2026, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,935 shares Expires 2026-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics over a three-year period beginning February 6, 2023, and ending February 6, 2026. A total shareholder return (TSR) measurement was made relative to the component companies of the Philadelphia Semiconductor Index, which determined a payout percentage ranging between 0-200%. The payout percentage was then multiplied by a target number of MSUs. Mr. Brannan's target number of MSUs was 1,935 (which is shown in Table II), and Cirrus Logic's TSR for the three-year period resulted in a 113% payout percentage. Therefore, 2,186 shares of common stock vested (which is shown in Table I), and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics over a three-year period beginning February 6, 2023, and ending February 6, 2026. A total shareholder return (TSR) measurement was made relative to the component companies of the Philadelphia Semiconductor Index, which determined a payout percentage ranging between 0-200%. The payout percentage was then multiplied by a target number of MSUs. Mr. Brannan's target number of MSUs was 1,935 (which is shown in Table II), and Cirrus Logic's TSR for the three-year period resulted in a 113% payout percentage. Therefore, 2,186 shares of common stock vested (which is shown in Table I), and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,344 | $142.78 | $191,896.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,386 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,093 | $142.78 | $156,058.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,043 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics over a three-year period beginning February 6, 2023, and ending February 6, 2026. A total shareholder return (TSR) measurement was made relative to the component companies of the Philadelphia Semiconductor Index, which determined a payout percentage ranging between 0-200%. The payout percentage was then multiplied by a target number of MSUs. Mr. Brannan's target number of MSUs was 1,935 (which is shown in Table II), and Cirrus Logic's TSR for the three-year period resulted in a 113% payout percentage. Therefore, 2,186 shares of common stock vested (which is shown in Table I), and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · derivative · entry 8 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,512 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,106 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 5, 2026, and ending on February 5, 2029. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 5, 2026, and ending on February 5, 2029. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 5, 2026, and ending on February 5, 2029. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:29 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770672582.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,905 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,855 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cirrus Logic common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 5, 2029, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 5, 2029, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,406 | $0.00 Strike: $78.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,406 shares Expires 2031-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 3/3/22; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 3/3/25. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 595 | $0.00 Strike: $68.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 595 shares Expires 2029-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 11/6/20; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 11/6/23. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 912 | $117.44 | $107,105.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,950 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,406 | $119.39 | $884,202.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,862 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Table I - Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.78 to $120.40. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to any security holder of Cirrus Logic, Inc. or the staff of the SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,406 | $78.00 | $577,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 595 | $117.44 | $69,876.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,862 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:30 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 595 | $68.56 | $40,793.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617143-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763501403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,737 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,841 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock unit vested on March 2, 2025, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax withholdings. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date of 03/2/25. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,341 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,290 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based RSU (PBRSU) represented the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Human Resources Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on March 2, 2022, and ending on March 2, 2025. The number of shares reported here represents the target amount. On March 2, 2025, 167% of the target amount vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date of 03/2/25. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,421 | $104.21 | $148,082.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,862 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,912 | $104.21 | $199,249.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,442 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:42 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741131755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of performance based RSUs (PBRSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics over a three-year period beginning March 2, 2022, and ending March 2, 2025, A total shareholder return (TSR) measurement was made relative to the component companies of the Philadelphia Semiconductor Index, which determined a payout percentage ranging between 0-200%. The payout percentage was then multiplied by a target number of PBRSUs. Mr. Brannan's target number of PBRSUs was 2,290, and Cirrus Logic's TSR for the three-year period resulted in a 167% payout percentage. Therefore, 3,824 shares of common stock vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:53 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000010 · wk-form4_1739224380.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,631 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,285 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 6, 2025, and ending on February 6, 2028. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 6, 2025, and ending on February 6, 2028. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Market Stock Units (MSUs). Each MSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the MSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 6, 2025, and ending on February 6, 2028. The MSU performance metrics involve total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the component companies of the Russell 3000 index. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:53 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 3,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000010 · wk-form4_1739224380.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,832 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs). Each PSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the our Compensation Committee, over a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. The PSUs vest, at level in accordance with their associated performance criteria, in three tranches, with each vest occurring shortly after the public reporting of financial results for each fiscal year of that performance period. The PSU performance metrics involve revenue and revenue growth within strategic markets that extend beyond our core market, as guided by our strategic plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs). Each PSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the our Compensation Committee, over a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. The PSUs vest, at level in accordance with their associated performance criteria, in three tranches, with each vest occurring shortly after the public reporting of financial results for each fiscal year of that performance period. The PSU performance metrics involve revenue and revenue growth within strategic markets that extend beyond our core market, as guided by our strategic plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance shares reflect performance-based restricted stock units that we refer to as Performance Stock Units (PSUs). Each PSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the our Compensation Committee, over a three-fiscal-year performance period beginning with fiscal year 2026 and ending at the conclusion of fiscal year 2028. The PSUs vest, at level in accordance with their associated performance criteria, in three tranches, with each vest occurring shortly after the public reporting of financial results for each fiscal year of that performance period. The PSU performance metrics involve revenue and revenue growth within strategic markets that extend beyond our core market, as guided by our strategic plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:53 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-25-000010 · wk-form4_1739224380.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · EVP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,832 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cirrus Logic common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on 2/6/28, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on 2/6/28, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $68.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000076 · wk-form4_1724184579.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2029-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 10, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 11/6/20; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option was fully vested and exercisable on 11/6/23. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $139.94 | $559,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000076 · wk-form4_1724184579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,530 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $68.56 | $274,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000076 · wk-form4_1724184579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 21:51 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 474 | $139.96 | $66,341.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000072 · wk-form4_1723758691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,530 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on 05/10/2024. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 21:51 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,350 | $136.04 | $591,774.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000072 · wk-form4_1723758691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,004 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,511 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock unit vested on March 3, 2024, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax withholdings. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date of 03/3/24. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,340 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based RSU (PBRSU) represented the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Human Resources Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on March 3, 2021, and ending on March 3, 2024. The number of shares reported here represents the target amount. On March 3, 2024, 39% of the target amount vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-based RSU (PBRSU) represented the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation and Human Resources Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on March 3, 2021, and ending on March 3, 2024. The number of shares reported here represents the target amount. On March 3, 2024, 39% of the target amount vested, and the Company withheld sufficient shares for payment of required tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,686 | $93.23 | $157,185.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,354 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 438 | $93.23 | $40,834.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,529 F2 · security: No shares were sold; these shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:09 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709676523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of performance based RSUs (PBRSUs) that vested was determined based on pre-established performance metrics over a three-year period beginning March 3, 2021, and ending March 3, 2024, A total shareholder return (TSR) measurement was made relative to the component companies of the Philadelphia Semiconductor Index, which determined a payout percentage ranging between 0-200%. The payout percentage was then multiplied by a target number of PBRSUs. Mr. Brannan's target number of PBRSUs was 2,340, and Cirrus Logic's TSR for the three-year period resulted in a 39% payout percentage. Therefore, 912 shares of common stock vested. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · derivative · entry 10 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,218 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cirrus Logic common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on 2/8/27, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on 2/8/27, the 3-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · derivative · entry 9 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,686 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,121 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit (PBRSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 8, 2024, and ending on February 8, 2027. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit (PBRSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 8, 2024, and ending on February 8, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit (PBRSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Cirrus Logic, Inc. common stock. The resulting number of shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of the PBRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 8, 2024, and ending on February 8, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,548 | $0.00 Strike: $93.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · derivative · entry 8 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,548 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,548 shares Expires 2034-02-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares will vest annually so that the option will be fully vested and exercisable on 02/08/28. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,250 | $0.00 Strike: $41.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2028-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 11/7/19; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option were fully vested and exercisable on 11/7/22. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,250 | $94.00 | $305,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,055 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,250 | $41.49 | $134,842.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,305 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2028-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Only vested shares can be exercised under this option. 25% of the shares vested on 11/7/19; the remaining shares vested monthly over the following 36 months so that the option were fully vested and exercisable on 11/7/22. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:33 UTC | CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. CRUS · Entity 3854 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $92.00 | $276,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001273902-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707518014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brannan Andrew · CIK 0001617143 · VP, Worldwide Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,055 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.