Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECOGEN INC.TGEN · Entity 6846 | VP of Business Development | June 26, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TECOGEN INC.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,389 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 29,013 · Balance 41,389 F1: Restricted stock award pursuant to Tecogen Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse 25% per year. F2: Not applicable F3: Corrected number of shares beneficially owned following restricted stock grant previously reported on Form 4 on June 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock award pursuant to Tecogen Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse 25% per year.
F2: Not applicable
F3: Corrected number of shares beneficially owned following restricted stock grant previously reported on Form 4 on June 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 21:12 UTC Amendment | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-26-000088 · wk-form4a_1788901929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,389 F1 · security: Restricted stock award pursuant to Tecogen Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse 25% per year. F2 · price: Not applicable F3 · balance_after: Corrected number of shares beneficially owned following restricted stock grant previously reported on Form 4 on June 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 00:36 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,013 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-26-000050 · wk-form4_1782866159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,013 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Vests 25% per year. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Vests 25% per year. F2 · balance_after: Vests 25% per year. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 15:12 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,075 | $8.35 Strike: $8.35 | $201,026.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000122 · wk-form4_1753715518.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,937 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,075 shares Expires 2035-07-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 25% per year Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 15:12 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000122 · wk-form4_1753715518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,376 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award, vests 25% per year Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $1.10 Strike: $1.10 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-01-21 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 50% per year Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.25 | $72,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.10 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 F4 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to stock option agreement dated 1/21/2022 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $1.10 Strike: $1.10 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,500 shares Expires 2032-01-21 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 50% per year Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $5.98 | $149,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F5 · price: Multiple share sales between $5.85 and $6.10 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.10 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,400 F4 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to stock option agreement dated 1/21/2022 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.71 Strike: $0.71 | $10,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-07-09 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal of 2% of revenue in two consecutive quarters, and 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal of 3% of revenue in four consecutive quarters Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F3 · price: 10,000 shares sold for $4.90 per share, and 5,000 shares sold for $5.10 per share Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.71 | $10,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,400 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to exercise of Stock Option Agreement dated 7/9/2020 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.71 Strike: $0.71 | $7,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-07-09 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal of 2% of revenue in two consecutive quarters, and 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal of 3% of revenue in four consecutive quarters Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.88 | $48,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F2 · price: Multiple share sales between $4.75 and $5.25 per share Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.71 | $7,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to exercise of Stock Option Agreement dated 7/9/2020 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 21:41 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $2.50 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-25-000064 · wk-form4_1750801310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lafaille Stephen · CIK 0002074096 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.