Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Oil & Gas CorpMGY · Entity 1979 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
| Orion S.A.OEC · Entity 5841 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,232 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 8,028 · Balance 127,232 F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Orion S.A.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,857 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 19,150 · Balance 110,857 F1: Represents 19,150 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 26, 2026. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 19,150 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 26, 2026. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Kraton Corp
Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 15, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 73,939 · Balance 0 |
Nexeo Solutions, Inc.
Report date February 28, 2019 · Filed March 04, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,757 · Balance 1,791,182 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 17, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Nexeo Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Univar Inc. ("Univar"), Pilates Merger Sub I Corp and Pilates Merger Sub II LLC, each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into (A) 0.305 shares of common stock of Univar, par value $0.01 per share (the "Exchange Ratio") and (B) the right to receive $3.02 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F2: 12,004 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying Issuer restricted shares awards ("RSA") subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 28, 2019, unvested RSAs outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time were terminated and canceled immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Row 2 · 2019-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,791,182 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 17, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Nexeo Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Univar Inc. ("Univar"), Pilates Merger Sub I Corp and Pilates Merger Sub II LLC, each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into (A) 0.305 shares of common stock of Univar, par value $0.01 per share (the "Exchange Ratio") and (B) the right to receive $3.02 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F3: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received 1,791,182 shares of Common Stock (the "Founder Shares") as consideration in connection with the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC. The Reporting Person holds a direct membership interest in the Management Company. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Initial Effective Time, each Founder Share ceased to exist and was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 17, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Nexeo Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Univar Inc. ("Univar"), Pilates Merger Sub I Corp and Pilates Merger Sub II LLC, each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into (A) 0.305 shares of common stock of Univar, par value $0.01 per share (the "Exchange Ratio") and (B) the right to receive $3.02 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: 12,004 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying Issuer restricted shares awards ("RSA") subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 28, 2019, unvested RSAs outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time were terminated and canceled immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F3: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received 1,791,182 shares of Common Stock (the "Founder Shares") as consideration in connection with the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC. The Reporting Person holds a direct membership interest in the Management Company. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Initial Effective Time, each Founder Share ceased to exist and was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 21:25 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon shares, no par value | 19,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-031337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,857 F1 · price: Represents 19,150 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 26, 2026. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:08 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188511-26-000005 · form4-05122026_080526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,232 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:09 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,000 | $29.01 | $522,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188511-26-000002 · form4-03112026_080304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,204 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.01 to $29.03, inclusive. The reported person undertakes to provide to the Company, any Company security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 23:08 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon shares, no par value | 12,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001744 · es250648594_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,707 F1 · price: Represents 12,935 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 27, 2025. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 20:21 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012504 · form4-05092025_080530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,204 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 00:00 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon shares, no par value | 2,500 | $18.53 | $46,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002176 · es240518692_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,772 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 23:03 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon shares, no par value | 6,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001697 · es240498858_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,272 F1 · price: Represents 6,086 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 21, 2024. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:27 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012735 · form4-05092024_080513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,655 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 13:24 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon shares, no par value | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001824 · es230373721_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,186 F1 · price: Represents 5,250 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 22, 2023. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2024 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 01:15 UTC Amendment | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon shares, no par value | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001881 · es230374735_4a-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,186 F1 · price: Represents 5,250 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on June 08, 2023. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2024 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. The reporting person's initial Form 4 incorrectly specified the date of grant as June 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:05 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007438 · form4-05052023_080548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,398 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 21:21 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 6,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-002374 · es220274467_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,936 F1 · shares: Represents 6,439 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on July 27, 2022. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:30 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004679 · form4-05052022_010522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,604 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 17:05 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 73,939 | $46.50 | $3,438,163.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-22-000065 · wf-form4_164736393660051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 22:16 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 13,000 | $15.07 | $195,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000897 · es220231982_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,497 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.04 to $15.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orion Engineered Carbons S.A., any security holder of Orion Engineered Carbons S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:06 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-22-000004 · wf-form4_164617234227234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,939 F1 · shares: As a director, the Reporting Person is granted common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Board. The number of shares is based upon a fair market value of $46.17 determined by averaging of the high and low prices of the common stock of Kraton Corporation as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:08 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 7,000 | $14.85 | $103,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000867 · es220231367_4-smithd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,497 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.83 to $14.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orion Engineered Carbons S.A., any security holder of Orion Engineered Carbons S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 13:51 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 5,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-21-000057 · wf-form4_162523384783691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,497 F1 · shares: Represents 5,347 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on July 1, 2021. These restricted shares vest on the day prior to the Issuer's 2022 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 21:35 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,320 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 15:23 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-21-000045 · wf-form4_161478498799205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,773 F1 · shares: As a director, the Reporting Person is granted common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Board. The number of shares is based upon a fair market value of $39.815 determined by averaging of the high and low prices of the common stock of Kraton Corporation as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2021 14:25 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 9,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-21-000037 · wf-form4_162514950711513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,150 F1 · shares: Represents 9,832 restricted shares granted to the reporting person on July 1, 2020. These restricted shares vest on June 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 20:20 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,798 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:06 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-20-000026 · wf-form4_158334519698091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,261 F1 · shares: As a director, the Reporting Person, is granted common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Board. The number of shares is based upon a fair market value of $10.2125 determined by averaging the high and low prices of the common stock of Kraton Corporation as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 20:27 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,961 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) the day preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which directors are elected, or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the director's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:36 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-19-000063 · wf-form4_155190820298529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,469 F1 · shares: As a director, the Reporting Person was granted $100,000 worth of common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Board for 2019. The number of shares is based upon a fair market value of $35.78, determined by averaging the high and low prices of the common stock of Kraton Corporation as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | Nexeo Solutions, Inc. NXEO · Entity 159591 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,791,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-012422 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 17, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Nexeo Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Univar Inc. ("Univar"), Pilates Merger Sub I Corp and Pilates Merger Sub II LLC, each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into (A) 0.305 shares of common stock of Univar, par value $0.01 per share (the "Exchange Ratio") and (B) the right to receive $3.02 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F3 · shares: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received 1,791,182 shares of Common Stock (the "Founder Shares") as consideration in connection with the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC. The Reporting Person holds a direct membership interest in the Management Company. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Initial Effective Time, each Founder Share ceased to exist and was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | Nexeo Solutions, Inc. NXEO · Entity 159591 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-012422 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,791,182 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 17, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Nexeo Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Univar Inc. ("Univar"), Pilates Merger Sub I Corp and Pilates Merger Sub II LLC, each share of Issuer common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into (A) 0.305 shares of common stock of Univar, par value $0.01 per share (the "Exchange Ratio") and (B) the right to receive $3.02 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F2 · shares: 12,004 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying Issuer restricted shares awards ("RSA") subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 28, 2019, unvested RSAs outstanding immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time were terminated and canceled immediately prior to the Initial Effective Time and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 20:11 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | GrantClass A Common STock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") of Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation (the "Company"). The Company has approved the grant of RSUs immediately following the effectiveness of the Company's Form S-8 registering shares of Class A Common Stock under the Plan. The RSUs will vest on the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, August 1, 2019. The grantee may elect to defer settlement until the earlier of (i) the grantee ceasing to be a director or service provider to the Company or an affiliate of the Company or (ii) a change in control, as defined in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 00:27 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | ConversionClass F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation. F1 · price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 00:27 UTC | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 | ConversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:14 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-18-000045 · wf-form4_151967965285995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,674 F1 · shares: As a director, the Reporting Person was granted $90,000 worth of common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Board for 2018. The number of shares is based upon a fair market value of $45.095 determined by averaging of the high and lo prices of the common stock of Kraton Corporation as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:18 UTC | Nexeo Solutions, Inc. NXEO · Entity 159591 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-048863 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,757 F1 · shares: Shares of Restricted Stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Nexeo Solutions, Inc. 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:10 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,225 | $27.90 | $89,977.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-17-000039 · wf-form4_148857902357565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,678 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person is granted $90,000 of common stock of Kraton Corporation for his service on the Issuer's board of directors. The number of shares of common stock is based upon a fair market value of $27.90, being the average of the high and low price of Kraton Corporation's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange for March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 23:00 UTC | Nexeo Solutions, Inc. NXEO · Entity 159591 | OtherDeferred Payment Right · Derivative | 26,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-158404 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 284,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 284,825 shares Expires 2021-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received, among other things, 311,166 deferred payment rights as consideration in connection with the closing of the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the execution of the Purchase Price Adjustment Confirmation Letter on November 17, 2016, the total consideration payable to the selling equityholders, including the Management Company, was adjusted downward, resulting in a decrease in the total number of deferred payment rights due to the Management Company to 284,825. F1 · shares: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received, among other things, 311,166 deferred payment rights as consideration in connection with the closing of the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the execution of the Purchase Price Adjustment Confirmation Letter on November 17, 2016, the total consideration payable to the selling equityholders, including the Management Company, was adjusted downward, resulting in a decrease in the total number of deferred payment rights due to the Management Company to 284,825. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 9, 2016, Nexeo Holdco, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Management Company"), received, among other things, 311,166 deferred payment rights as consideration in connection with the closing of the business combination of WL Ross Holding Corp. and Nexeo Solutions Holdings, LLC (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the execution of the Purchase Price Adjustment Confirmation Letter on November 17, 2016, the total consideration payable to the selling equityholders, including the Management Company, was adjusted downward, resulting in a decrease in the total number of deferred payment rights due to the Management Company to 284,825. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a direct membership interest in the Management Company. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 20:15 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,801 | $0.00 Strike: $13.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-16-000269 · wf-form4_147327933498770.xml · derivative · entry 3 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,801 shares Expires 2018-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 20:15 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,801 | $36.51 | $540,402.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-16-000269 · wf-form4_147327933498770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,453 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average. The prices actually received ranged from $36.50 to $36.615. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, thereporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 20:15 UTC | Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,801 | $13.51 | $199,991.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321646-16-000269 · wf-form4_147327933498770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH DAN F · CIK 0001188511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.