Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASTEA INTERNATIONAL INCATEA · Entity 153179 | Director | December 10, 2019 | December 12, 2019 |
| Innventure, Inc.INV · Entity 6768 | Director | June 16, 2026 | July 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASTEA INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date December 10, 2019 · Filed December 12, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancellation of OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-10 · Other · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: Represents all previously granted non-qualified options granted to a director of the Company over the course of service to the Company as a on the Company's Board of Directors. F2: Cancellation of all options formally held by a director of the Company pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among IFS Americas, Inc., ("Parent"), IFS Amber Inc., ("Merger Sub") and Astea International Inc., (the "Company"); and the delisting and deregistration under the Exchange Act. F4: Represents the compensation received in connection with the sale and delisting of the Company as consideration for the options previously granted to a director of the Company pursuant to the respective stock option plans under which the options were granted. F3: Represents vested and unvested options with varying grant dates, vesting timeline, and state of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents all previously granted non-qualified options granted to a director of the Company over the course of service to the Company as a on the Company's Board of Directors.
F2: Cancellation of all options formally held by a director of the Company pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among IFS Americas, Inc., ("Parent"), IFS Amber Inc., ("Merger Sub") and Astea International Inc., (the "Company"); and the delisting and deregistration under the Exchange Act.
F3: Represents vested and unvested options with varying grant dates, vesting timeline, and state of vesting.
F4: Represents the compensation received in connection with the sale and delisting of the Company as consideration for the options previously granted to a director of the Company pursuant to the respective stock option plans under which the options were granted.
Innventure, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 632,221 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 27,276 · Balance 632,221 F1: This transaction is being reported late due to an administrative error. F2: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, pursuant to the terms of the instrument. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction is being reported late due to an administrative error.
F2: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, pursuant to the terms of the instrument.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 22:38 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,276 | $6.01 | $163,928.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-046647 · wk-form4_1782945524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632,221 F1 · date: This transaction is being reported late due to an administrative error. F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, pursuant to the terms of the instrument. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 23:08 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 85,795 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002001557-26-000077 · wk-form4_1775516888.xml · derivative · entry 2 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,795 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,795 shares Expires 2036-04-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The nonqualified stock options ("Stock Options"), exercisable solely in the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on April 2, 2026 pursuant to the Plan. One-third of the shares of Common Stock underlying the Stock Options vest and become exercisable on April 2, 2027 and the remaining two-thirds of the shares of Common Stock underlying the Stock Options vest and become exercisable in eight substantially equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer until the applicable vesting date. The Stock Options were granted as a premium-price stock options. The $6.00 exercise price exceeds the $4.64 closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 23:08 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | GrantCommon Stock | 121,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002001557-26-000077 · wk-form4_1775516888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 659,497 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person under the Innventure, Inc. 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), and vest in three equal installments on April 2, 2027, April 2, 2028, and April 2, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to Innventure, Inc. (the Issuer") until the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 22:29 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.40 | $13,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053637 · wk-form4_1763764188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,269 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:25 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | GrantCommon Stock | 225,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-032989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,269 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Innventure, Inc. 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, and vesting in three equal installments on August 25, 2026, August 25, 2027, and August 25, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer until the appliable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 21:15 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,276 | $4.92 | $134,197.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-032984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,790 F1 · date: This transaction is being reported late due to an administrative error. F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 23:39 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 163,934 | $0.00 Strike: $12.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-049051 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,934 Underlying: Common Stock · 163,934 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The nonqualified stock options ("Stock Options"), exercisable solely in the Issuer's Common Stock granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on December 9, 2024 pursuant to the Innventure, Inc. 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vest and become exercisable with respect to (i) 25% of the shares of Common Stock underlying the Stock Options on May 1, 2025 and (ii) 75% of the shares of Common Stock underlying the Stock Options in eight substantially equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer until the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 23:39 UTC | Innventure, Inc. INV · Entity 6768 | GrantCommon Stock | 336,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-049051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,066 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Innventure, Inc. 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, and vesting in three equal installments on May 1, 2025, May 1, 2026, and May 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer until the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 17:08 UTC | ASTEA INTERNATIONAL INC ATEA · Entity 153179 | OtherCancellation of Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $32,500.00 | $162,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950159-19-000301 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Non-qualified stock options. · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents all previously granted non-qualified options granted to a director of the Company over the course of service to the Company as a on the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: Cancellation of all options formally held by a director of the Company pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among IFS Americas, Inc., ("Parent"), IFS Amber Inc., ("Merger Sub") and Astea International Inc., (the "Company"); and the delisting and deregistration under the Exchange Act. F4 · price: Represents the compensation received in connection with the sale and delisting of the Company as consideration for the options previously granted to a director of the Company pursuant to the respective stock option plans under which the options were granted. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vested and unvested options with varying grant dates, vesting timeline, and state of vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vested and unvested options with varying grant dates, vesting timeline, and state of vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 16:02 UTC | ASTEA INTERNATIONAL INC ATEA · Entity 153179 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017338 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Niemeyer Suzanne · CIK 0001780863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-08-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in four (4) equal installments beginning 08/19/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.