TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Garrett Michael Walton

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
34068
SEC CIK
0002099966

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Diversified Energy CoDEC · Entity 4927Chief Accounting OfficerSeptember 30, 2026October 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Diversified Energy Co

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct21,265 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 410 · Balance 21,265

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct17,584 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 339 · Balance 17,584

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F4: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct14,022 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 270 · Balance 14,022

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F5: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F4: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F5: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 01:34 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 270 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000012 · wk-form4_1790890474.xml · derivative · entry 3

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,022

Underlying: Common Stock · 270 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 01:34 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 339 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000012 · wk-form4_1790890474.xml · derivative · entry 2

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,584

Underlying: Common Stock · 339 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 01:34 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 410 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000012 · wk-form4_1790890474.xml · derivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,265

Underlying: Common Stock · 410 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 22:15 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 337 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000010 · wk-form4_1782944141.xml · derivative · entry 3

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,245

Underlying: Common Stock · 337 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 22:15 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 408 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000010 · wk-form4_1782944141.xml · derivative · entry 2

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,855

Underlying: Common Stock · 408 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 22:15 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 270 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000010 · wk-form4_1782944141.xml · derivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,752

Underlying: Common Stock · 270 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:41 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 279 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775162512.xml · derivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 279 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 21:34 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,203 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000005 · wk-form4_1774301652.xml · derivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,203

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,203 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 19, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 13,203 RSUs. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 19, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 13,203 RSUs. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,061 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · derivative · entry 7

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,061 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested on January 1, 2026.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested on January 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 349 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · derivative · entry 6

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,908

Underlying: Common Stock · 349 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 422 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · derivative · entry 5

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,447

Underlying: Common Stock · 422 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 166 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · derivative · entry 4

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,061

Underlying: Common Stock · 166 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested on January 1, 2026.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested on January 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,082 $14.61 $59,638.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,444

F3 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of RSUs and PSUs in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,465 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,526

F2 · shares: Represents the settlement of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted in 2023.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:46 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 8,061 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002099966-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773870409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,061

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 11:03 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 315 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-000445 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,559

Underlying: Common Stock · 315 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 11:03 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 381 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-000445 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,025

Underlying: Common Stock · 381 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 11:03 UTC Diversified Energy Co DEC · Entity 4927 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 150 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-000445 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Garrett Michael Walton · CIK 0002099966 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,895

Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.