Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driven Brands Holdings Inc.DRVN · Entity 4468 | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | June 29, 2026 | July 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.
Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 199,220 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 54,866 · Balance 199,220 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on March 11, 2027, March 11, 2028 and March 11, 2029, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on March 11, 2027, March 11, 2028 and March 11, 2029, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 22:42 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-26-000009 · wk-form4_1782945776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,220 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on March 11, 2027, March 11, 2028 and March 11, 2029, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:41 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,640 | $12.55 | $183,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781732486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,354 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 17, 2025. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 01:25 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,844 | $10.34 | $29,406.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773797119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,994 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 13, 2025. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:23 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,187 | $11.00 | $13,057.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772573009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,838 F2 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2023. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:23 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,432 | $11.00 | $37,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772573009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,025 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2024. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 15:23 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,655 | $13.85 | $147,571.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964983-25-000006 · wk-form4_1762961033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,457 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on November 7, 2023. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 20:58 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantCommon Stock | 88,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Seg. Pres. - Maintenance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,858 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:06 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khalid Muhammad · CIK 0001964983 · EVP, Seg. Pres. - Maintenance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,441 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on February 28,2024, February 28, 2025, and February 28, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.