TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Machado Luis Francisco

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
33970
SEC CIK
0001651319

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CTS CORPCTS · Entity 4654VP, General Counsel & Sec.February 06, 2020February 07, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CTS CORP

Report date February 06, 2020 · Filed February 07, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect88,106 Ending reported balance After 2020-02-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,077 · Balance 78,591

F1: Time based shares vesting 1/3 annually.

Row 2 · 2020-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,515 · Balance 88,106

F2: Performance based shares vesting on the third anniversary at 0% to 200% dependent on achievement of pre-set goals.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Time based shares vesting 1/3 annually.

F2: Performance based shares vesting on the third anniversary at 0% to 200% dependent on achievement of pre-set goals.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

QXO Insulation, LLC

Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,935 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,296 · Balance 4,935

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 18, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement), QXO, Inc. ("QXO") acquired TopBuild Corp. ("TopBuild") in a merger transaction (the "Merger") which became effective on July 1, 2026. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share (other than certain excluded shares, cancelled shares and dissenting shares) of TopBuild common stock was converted into the right to receive, at the holder's election, one of the following forms of merger consideration, after giving effect to proration as described in the Merger Agreement: (i) approximately $249.71 in cash and 10.211 shares of QXO common stock, subject to final calculations by the exchange agent (the "Cash Consideration"); or (ii) 20.200 shares of QXO common stock (the "Stock Consideration"). The reporting person elected the Cash Consideration.

F2: Reflects tax withholding and performance share achievement on vesting.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,440 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,495 · Balance 3,440

F3: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,440 · Balance 0

F4: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying performance-based stock unit ("PRSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled PRSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $89.59 · Expires 2031-02-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,121 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet exercised option to shares of TopBuild common stock (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive shares of QXO common stock equal to (i) the total TopBuild shares subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient obtained by dividing (x) the excess, if any, of (1) the Cash Consideration minus (2) the exercise price per TopBuild share applicable to such option by (y) $25.00.

F6: 707 shares vested on each of 2/22/2022, 2/22/2023, and 2/22/2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 18, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement), QXO, Inc. ("QXO") acquired TopBuild Corp. ("TopBuild") in a merger transaction (the "Merger") which became effective on July 1, 2026. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share (other than certain excluded shares, cancelled shares and dissenting shares) of TopBuild common stock was converted into the right to receive, at the holder's election, one of the following forms of merger consideration, after giving effect to proration as described in the Merger Agreement: (i) approximately $249.71 in cash and 10.211 shares of QXO common stock, subject to final calculations by the exchange agent (the "Cash Consideration"); or (ii) 20.200 shares of QXO common stock (the "Stock Consideration"). The reporting person elected the Cash Consideration.

F2: Reflects tax withholding and performance share achievement on vesting.

F3: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

F4: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying performance-based stock unit ("PRSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled PRSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet exercised option to shares of TopBuild common stock (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive shares of QXO common stock equal to (i) the total TopBuild shares subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient obtained by dividing (x) the excess, if any, of (1) the Cash Consideration minus (2) the exercise price per TopBuild share applicable to such option by (y) $25.00.

F6: 707 shares vested on each of 2/22/2022, 2/22/2023, and 2/22/2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:10 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,121 $0.00 Strike: $89.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000004 · form4-07012026_090705.xml · derivative · entry 4

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,121 shares

Expires 2031-02-16

F5 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet exercised option to shares of TopBuild common stock (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive shares of QXO common stock equal to (i) the total TopBuild shares subject to such option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the quotient obtained by dividing (x) the excess, if any, of (1) the Cash Consideration minus (2) the exercise price per TopBuild share applicable to such option by (y) $25.00.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 707 shares vested on each of 2/22/2022, 2/22/2023, and 2/22/2024.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:10 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000004 · form4-07012026_090705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F4 · shares: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying performance-based stock unit ("PRSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled PRSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:10 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000004 · form4-07012026_090705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,440

F3 · shares: Represents shares of TopBuild common stock underlying restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding and not yet settled RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to a number of shares of QXO common stock based on an equity award exchange ratio equal to the Stock Consideration, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:10 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000004 · form4-07012026_090705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,935

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 18, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement), QXO, Inc. ("QXO") acquired TopBuild Corp. ("TopBuild") in a merger transaction (the "Merger") which became effective on July 1, 2026. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share (other than certain excluded shares, cancelled shares and dissenting shares) of TopBuild common stock was converted into the right to receive, at the holder's election, one of the following forms of merger consideration, after giving effect to proration as described in the Merger Agreement: (i) approximately $249.71 in cash and 10.211 shares of QXO common stock, subject to final calculations by the exchange agent (the "Cash Consideration"); or (ii) 20.200 shares of QXO common stock (the "Stock Consideration"). The reporting person elected the Cash Consideration.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects tax withholding and performance share achievement on vesting.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:49 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 471 $545.06 $256,723.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000002 · form4-02182026_100208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,919

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:49 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 471 $545.06 $256,723.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000002 · form4-02182026_100208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,448

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:49 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 628 $545.06 $342,297.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-26-000002 · form4-02182026_100208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,977

F1 · shares: Time based shares vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on or about the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2025 Filed Nov 28, 2025 21:02 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $450.40 $450,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001651319-25-000004 · form4-11282025_091103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,349

F1 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $450.35 - $451.00, inclusive. The reporting person, upon request, will submit to the Securities and Exchange Commission the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 21:19 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 SaleCommon Stock 990 $415.02 $410,869.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-013994 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,349

F1 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $415.00 - $415.42, inclusive. The reporting person, upon request, will submit to the Securities and Exchange Commission the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects tax withholding and performance share achievement on vesting.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:33 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 701 $321.33 $225,252.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-003038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,001

F3 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:33 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 701 $321.33 $225,252.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-003038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,300

F3 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:33 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 934 $321.33 $300,122.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-003038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,599

F1 · shares: Time based shares vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on or about the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects tax withholding and performance share achievement on vesting.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:26 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 548 $383.69 $210,262.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-003909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,747

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:26 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 548 $383.69 $210,262.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-003909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,199

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:26 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 730 $383.69 $280,093.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-003909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,651

F1 · shares: Time based shares vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on or about the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 14:04 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $374.65 $374,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-022712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,921

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:22 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 1,019 $191.25 $194,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,206

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:22 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 1,019 $191.25 $194,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,187

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on or about the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:22 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 1,359 $191.25 $259,908.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,168

F1 · shares: Time based shares vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on or about the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:52 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 790 $233.46 $184,433.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,988

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:52 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 790 $233.46 $184,433.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,198

F2 · shares: Performance shares vest on the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:52 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 1,053 $233.46 $245,833.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,408

F1 · shares: Time based shares vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:38 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,121 $0.00 Strike: $89.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-001727 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,121

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,121 shares

Expires 2031-02-16

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal annual installments, following the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:38 UTC QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 GrantCommon Stock 1,328 $214.58 $284,962.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-001727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, Gen. Counsel, Corp Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,534

F1 · shares: These shares vest on the third anniversary of the grant pursuant to the achievement of certain performance metrics ranging from 0% to 200%.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 17:22 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 9,515 $30.13 $286,686.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-20-000011 · wf-form4_158109611113784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,106

F2 · shares: Performance based shares vesting on the third anniversary at 0% to 200% dependent on achievement of pre-set goals.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 17:22 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 4,077 $30.13 $122,840.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-20-000011 · wf-form4_158109611113784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,591

F1 · shares: Time based shares vesting 1/3 annually.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 15:35 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 9,958 $28.79 $286,690.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-19-000010 · wf-form4_154989930603674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,514

F2 · shares: Performance based shares vesting on the third anniversary at 0% to 200% dependent on achievement of pre-set goals.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 15:35 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 4,267 $28.79 $122,846.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-19-000010 · wf-form4_154989930603674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,556

F1 · shares: Time based shares vesting 1/3 annually.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 17:45 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 9,316 $26.20 $244,079.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-18-000013 · wf-form4_151845752830270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,289

F2 · shares: Performance based shares vesting on the third anniversary at 0 to 200% dependent on achievement of pre-set goals.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 17:45 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 6,317 $26.20 $165,505.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-18-000013 · wf-form4_151845752830270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,973

F1 · shares: Time based shares vesting 1/3 annually.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 15:13 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,251 $26.20 $32,776.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-17-000082 · wf-form4_150954918882800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,656

F1 · shares: 2,667 shares vested on 10/30/2017. 1,251 shares withheld for taxes.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:52 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,778 $23.25 $64,588.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-17-000016 · wf-form4_148769955089363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,907

F1 · shares: Withheld to cover taxes on vesting.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:38 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 9,205 $23.00 $211,715.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-17-000012 · wf-form4_148676269172997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,685

F2 · shares: The Performance-Based RSU vest on 2/9/2020 subject to meeting criteria set forth in the Company's Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:38 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 GrantCommon Stock 6,705 $23.00 $154,215.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-17-000012 · wf-form4_148676269172997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,480

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest 1/3 annually over 3 years.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 15:12 UTC CTS CORP CTS · Entity 4654 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 830 $17.55 $14,566.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000026058-16-000119 · wf-form4_147801308182224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machado Luis Francisco · CIK 0001651319 · VP, General Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,775

F1 · shares: 2,667 shares vested on 10/30/2016. 830 shares were withheld for taxes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.