Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INCPLOW · Entity 5002 | EVP & CFO | July 01, 2026 | July 01, 2026 |
| Jason Industries, Inc.JASN · Entity 149778 | SVP & CFO | June 30, 2017 | July 05, 2017 |
| TIMKEN COTKR · Entity 1862 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,542 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,735 · Balance 81,542 |
Jason Industries, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,637 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-06-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,051 · Balance 44,651 Row 2 · 2017-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,014 · Balance 35,637 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,051 · Balance 0 F1: The time-vesting restricted stock units vest in equal one-half (1/2) installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries following June 30, 2015, provided that the reporting person has not been terminated prior to the applicable vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-07-05 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F2: The time-vesting restricted stock units vest in two equal installments with the first vesting date being January 5, 2019 and the second vesting date being July 5, 2020, provided that the reporting person has not been terminated prior to the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The time-vesting restricted stock units vest in equal one-half (1/2) installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries following June 30, 2015, provided that the reporting person has not been terminated prior to the applicable vesting date.
F2: The time-vesting restricted stock units vest in two equal installments with the first vesting date being January 5, 2019 and the second vesting date being July 5, 2020, provided that the reporting person has not been terminated prior to the applicable vesting date.
TIMKEN CO
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-05-08 | Direct | 1,280 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,280 · Balance 1,280 F1: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,425 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 11,425 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 20:11 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,735 | $53.95 | $363,353.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001474 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,542 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:25 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,280 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001639792-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778617530.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,280 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:18 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001639792-26-000004 · wk-form4_1778012311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,425 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 2, 2025. F2 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of such shares until a later date under the issuer's deferred compensation plan for directors. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 21:38 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,152 | $44.80 | $230,809.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,277 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:47 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,429 F1 · shares: Includes 9,917 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:59 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001639792-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768255161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,155 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 20% of the time-based restricted share units granted on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:19 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,829 | $33.11 | $457,878.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,512 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:52 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-25-000094 · wk-form4_1746564737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,755 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 3, 2024. F2 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of such shares until a later date under the issuer's deferred compensation plan for directors. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:52 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,270 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-25-000094 · wk-form4_1746564737.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,270 shares Expires 2026-05-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:45 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,838 | $25.74 | $124,530.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000570 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,341 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:44 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,179 F2 · shares: Represents performance shares earned based on the achievement of performance targets for the period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:44 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,456 F1 · shares: Includes 13,694 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:18 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-25-000002 · wk-form4_1736543900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,095 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 20% of the time-based restricted share units granted on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:06 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,762 F1 · shares: Includes 43,202 restricted stock units, two-thirds of which will vest on December 31, 2025 and one-third of which will vest on July 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:32 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-24-000078 · wk-form4_1715113920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,695 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 5, 2023. F2 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of such shares until a later date under the issuer's deferred compensation plan for directors. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:32 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,660 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-24-000078 · wk-form4_1715113920.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,660 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,660 shares Expires 2025-05-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:44 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,729 | $24.81 | $117,346.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000673 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,560 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 14, 2022. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $24.7700 to $24.9900. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:44 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000673 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,289 F1 · shares: Includes 12,642 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:42 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,647 F1 · shares: Represents performance shares earned based on the achievement of performance targets for the period beginning January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:15 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704838539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,850 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 20% of the time-based restricted share units granted on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:23 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-23-000072 · wf-form4_168366378945510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,450 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 6, 2022. F2 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of such shares until a later date under the issuer's deferred compensation plan for directors. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:23 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,845 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-23-000072 · wf-form4_168366378945510.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,845 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,845 shares Expires 2024-05-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:34 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,757 | $36.66 | $137,716.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004627 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,202 F1 · shares: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $36.3371 to $37.1000. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:13 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,959 F2 · shares: Represents performance shares earned based on the achievement of performance targets for the period beginning January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:13 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,707 F1 · shares: Includes 6,545 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 22:24 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-23-000004 · wf-form4_167330306513896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,140 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 20% of the time-based restricted share units granted on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:29 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-22-000057 · wf-form4_165212816967155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,740 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 100% of the time-based restricted share units granted on May 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:29 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,310 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-22-000057 · wf-form4_165212816967155.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,310 shares Expires 2023-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:38 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 461 | $37.49 | $17,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006564 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,162 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $37.40 to $37.74. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:38 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 624 | $36.33 | $22,670.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006564 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,623 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $36.28 to $37.00. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:38 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,803 | $35.55 | $99,657.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006564 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,247 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $35.19 to $36.18. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:57 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004900 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,050 F2 · shares: Represents performance shares earned based on the achievement of performance targets for the period beginning January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:57 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004900 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,603 F1 · shares: Includes 6,523 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:40 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-22-000002 · wf-form4_164185080690761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F1 · security: Represents vesting of 20% of the time-based restricted share units granted on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:15 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,340 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-21-000104 · wf-form4_162076409356085.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,340 shares Expires 2022-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted share units that vest 100% one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:01 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,080 F2 · shares: Includes 6,171 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:01 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 14 | $49.84 | $697.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,909 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:01 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,297 | $49.28 | $211,777.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,923 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $48.83 to $49.805. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 15:10 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,220 F1 · kind: Represents performance shares earned based on the achievement of performance targets for the period beginning January 1, 2018 and ending on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:23 UTC | TIMKEN CO TKR · Entity 1862 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098362-21-000009 · wf-form4_161014098535955.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2026-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of 2,000 restricted share units that vest 20% per year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:05 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,756 | $41.06 | $72,101.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005899 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,968 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 19:29 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,185 | $42.67 | $50,569.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005264 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,724 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:26 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004448 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,539 F1 · shares: Includes 3,960 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 19:48 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,115 | $40.63 | $45,301.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006375 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,579 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.21 to $41.505. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:40 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005102 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,694 F1 · shares: Includes 3,245 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:10 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 529 | $43.40 | $22,958.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012461 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,449 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:10 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012461 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,978 F1 · shares: Includes 1,502 shares that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:17 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009687 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,724 F1 · shares: Includes 4,331 shares that will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 21:30 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041145 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,393 F1 · kind: Granted in connection with Ms. Lauber's election as a new officer of the company. F2 · shares: Includes 1,143 shares that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 21:07 UTC | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS, INC PLOW · Entity 5002 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $36.04 | $45,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-035800 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lauber Sarah C · CIK 0001639792 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.