Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding CoHBB · Entity 5625 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
| NACCO INDUSTRIES INCNC · Entity 5896 | Former Director | October 02, 2017 | October 04, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,402 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,006 · Balance 73,402 F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
F2: N/A
NACCO INDUSTRIES INC
Report date October 02, 2017 · Filed October 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,736 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-10-02 · Grant · Acquired 979 · Balance 13,251 F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2: N/A Row 2 · 2017-10-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,485 · Balance 14,736 F3: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Voluntary Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
F2: N/A
F3: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Voluntary Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Forest City Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date December 07, 2018 · Filed December 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 971,661 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-01 · Gift · Disposed 305,400 · Balance 971,661 F1: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. The Trust holds 971,661 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 593,300 shares held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 378,361 shares directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 971,661 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F1: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. The Trust holds 971,661 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 593,300 shares held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 378,361 shares directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,694 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F2: Held by spouse at street account with Stifel Nicolaus & Co., Inc. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 47,355 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-01 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-11-01 · Gift · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 47,355 F3: Austin G. Ratner (son) 1992 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). The Trust holds 47,355 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,355 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F3: Austin G. Ratner (son) 1992 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). The Trust holds 47,355 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,090 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F4: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the Benefit of Daniel Ratner (son) (James Ratner is trustee). Trust holds 34,090 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 7
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 76,525 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F5: Max Ratner 1988 Grandchildren's Trust for the Benefit of Daniel Ratner (adult child of James Ratner) - James Ratner is trustee. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 8
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,850 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F6: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 7,850 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 9
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 340,908 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F7: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 340,908 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300,000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 40,908 directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 10
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 340,908 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F8: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Daniel Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 340, 908 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300, 000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd. and 40, 908 directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 11
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,371 · Balance 0 F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest. F9: Daniel G. Ratner (son) 1993 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). Trust holds 50, 371 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 12
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,969 · Balance 0 F20: At the Effective Time of the Merger, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the unvested restricted shares outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the Merger Consideration (as defined above), without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F10: 2016 Restricted Stock Grant - 25% vested on 3/23/2017; 25% vested on 3/23/2018; and 50% vest on 3/23/2019. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 13
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,432 · Balance 0 F20: At the Effective Time of the Merger, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the unvested restricted shares outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the Merger Consideration (as defined above), without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F11: 2018 Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. |
| 2009 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.80 · Expires 2019-04-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,797 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F12: 2009 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/21/2011; 25% exercisable 4/21/2012; and 50% exercisable 4/21/2013. |
| 2010 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.89 · Expires 2020-04-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,635 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F13: 2010 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/14/2012; 25% exercisable 4/14/2013; and 50% exercisable 4/14/2014. |
| 2011 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.72 · Expires 2021-04-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,103 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F14: 2011 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/13/2013; 25% exercisable 4/13/2014; and 50% exercisable 4/13/2015. |
| 2012 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.74 · Expires 2022-04-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 32,477 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F15: 2012 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/11/2014; 25% exercisable 4/11/2015; and 50% exercisable 4/11/2016. |
| 2013 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.60 · Expires 2023-04-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,384 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F16: 2013 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/08/2015; 25% exercisable 4/08/2016; and 50% exercisable 4/08/2017. |
| 2014 Stock Option Grant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.73 · Expires 2024-03-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,745 · Balance 0 F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F17: 2014 Stock Option Grant - 0% exercisable 3/28/2015; 25% exercisable 3/28/2016; 25% exercisable 3/28/2017; and 50% exercisable 3/28/2018. |
| 2016 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 1988-08-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,969 · Balance 0 F22: At the Effective Time of the Merger, a pro-rated amount of 1/3, based on holder's service as an executive during 1/3 of the performance period, at 100% of target of the Performance Share Award granted in 2016, automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the Merger Consideration (as defined above) per vested and awarded Performance Share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. The target amounts awarded was based on the Issuer's actual performance through the Effective Time, as reasonably determined in good faith by the compensation committee of the Board of Directors. F18: Performance Shares Award - granted 3/23/2016 - performance period is from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Awards will be available to the grantee at the end of the performance period provided that certain performance criteria are met. The actual number of shares earned could range from 0 to 200% of the number of Performance Shares granted. Fair market value on date of grant is $20.94 per share. There is no fixed expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. The Trust holds 971,661 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 593,300 shares held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 378,361 shares directly.
F2: Held by spouse at street account with Stifel Nicolaus & Co., Inc.
F3: Austin G. Ratner (son) 1992 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). The Trust holds 47,355 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest.
F4: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the Benefit of Daniel Ratner (son) (James Ratner is trustee). Trust holds 34,090 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest.
F5: Max Ratner 1988 Grandchildren's Trust for the Benefit of Daniel Ratner (adult child of James Ratner) - James Ratner is trustee. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest.
F6: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 7,850 shares of Class A Common Stock directly.
F7: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 340,908 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300,000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 40,908 directly.
F8: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Daniel Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). Trust holds 340, 908 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300, 000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd. and 40, 908 directly.
F9: Daniel G. Ratner (son) 1993 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). Trust holds 50, 371 shares of Class A Common Stock directly.
F10: 2016 Restricted Stock Grant - 25% vested on 3/23/2017; 25% vested on 3/23/2018; and 50% vest on 3/23/2019.
F11: 2018 Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019.
F12: 2009 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/21/2011; 25% exercisable 4/21/2012; and 50% exercisable 4/21/2013.
F13: 2010 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/14/2012; 25% exercisable 4/14/2013; and 50% exercisable 4/14/2014.
F14: 2011 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/13/2013; 25% exercisable 4/13/2014; and 50% exercisable 4/13/2015.
F15: 2012 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/11/2014; 25% exercisable 4/11/2015; and 50% exercisable 4/11/2016.
F16: 2013 Stock Option Grant - 25% exercisable 4/08/2015; 25% exercisable 4/08/2016; and 50% exercisable 4/08/2017.
F17: 2014 Stock Option Grant - 0% exercisable 3/28/2015; 25% exercisable 3/28/2016; 25% exercisable 3/28/2017; and 50% exercisable 3/28/2018.
F18: Performance Shares Award - granted 3/23/2016 - performance period is from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Awards will be available to the grantee at the end of the performance period provided that certain performance criteria are met. The actual number of shares earned could range from 0 to 200% of the number of Performance Shares granted. Fair market value on date of grant is $20.94 per share. There is no fixed expiration date.
F19: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on December 7, 2018 at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all shares held as of the Effective Time entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest.
F20: At the Effective Time of the Merger, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the unvested restricted shares outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the Merger Consideration (as defined above), without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings.
F21: At the Effective Time of the Merger, these stock options were cancelled and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the product of (a) the difference between Merger Consideration (as defined above) and the per share exercise price of the stock option, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the stock option, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings.
F22: At the Effective Time of the Merger, a pro-rated amount of 1/3, based on holder's service as an executive during 1/3 of the performance period, at 100% of target of the Performance Share Award granted in 2016, automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of the Merger Consideration (as defined above) per vested and awarded Performance Share, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding. The target amounts awarded was based on the Issuer's actual performance through the Effective Time, as reasonably determined in good faith by the compensation committee of the Board of Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass B Common - Convertible · Derivative | 1,019,584 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,019,584 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F24 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F1 · ownership.nature: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. 1,019,584 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 1,335,655 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 1,600,203 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 593,300 shares held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd. and 1,006,903 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 50,370 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 50,370 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F12 · ownership.nature: Daniel G. Ratner (son) 1993 Trust (James A. Ratner is trust advisor). 38,451 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 50,371 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 50,371 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 340,907 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 340,907 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F11 · ownership.nature: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). 260,235 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 340,907 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 340,907 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300,000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 40,907 directly. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 340,907 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 340,907 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F10 · ownership.nature: Max Ratner Family 1999 Irrevocable Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). 260,235 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 340,907 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 340,907 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 300,000 as a direct, limited partner of RMS, Ltd.; and 40,907 directly. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 7,849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,849 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F9 · ownership.nature: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the benefit of Austin Ratner (son) (James Ratner is Trustee). 5,992 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 7,849 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 7,849 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 7,849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 34,089 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F4 · ownership.nature: Max Ratner 1986 Family Trust for the Benefit of Daniel Ratner (son) (James Ratner is trustee). 5,992 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 7,849 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 34,089 shares of Class A Common Stock directly. James Ratner disclaims any beneficial interest. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 21:04 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,335,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,600,203 F24 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F24 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Class B common stock was reclassified and exchanged into 1.31 shares of Class A common stock. Acquisition and dispositions in the reclassification also exempt under Rule 16b-3(d) and (e), respectively.There was no fixed exercise date or expiration date, prior to the reclassification. F1 · ownership.nature: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. 1,019,584 shares of Class B Common Stock were reclassified and exchanged into 1,335,655 shares of Class A Common Stock on 6/12/2017. Post-reclassification, trust holds 1,600,203 shares of Class A Common Stock as follows: 593,300 shares held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd. and 1,006,903 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 452 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,550 F3 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Voluntary Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,098 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 22:02 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA/FCEB · Entity 161862 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Executive Vice President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,452 F8 · ownership.direct: 2017 Restricted Stock Grant - 100% vest on 3/24/2018. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:06 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 374 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-001118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,791 F3 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Voluntary Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:06 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 243 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-001118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,417 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:39 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA/FCEB · Entity 161862 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 39,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Executive Vice President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 259,179 F1 · ownership.nature: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. - trust holds 259,179 Class A Common shares; Class B Common shares - 784 shares are held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd; 461,967 shares are held as a limited partnersip interest in FCE Management, LP (a limited partner of RMS, Ltd.) and remaining 556,833 shares are held directly by the trust. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:39 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA/FCEB · Entity 161862 | GiftClass B Common - Convertible · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217464-17-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Executive Vice President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 461,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 467,967 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F26 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock is convertible to Class A Common Stock on a share -for -share basis; stock are convertible at any time - there is no fixed exercise date or expiration date. F26 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible to Class A Common Stock on a share -for -share basis; stock are convertible at any time - there is no fixed exercise date or expiration date. F26 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock is convertible to Class A Common Stock on a share -for -share basis; stock are convertible at any time - there is no fixed exercise date or expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: James Ratner Revocable Trust dated 12/04/1981. - trust holds 259,179 Class A Common shares; Class B Common shares - 784 shares are held as a direct limited partner of RMS, Ltd; 461,967 shares are held as a limited partnersip interest in FCE Management, LP (a limited partner of RMS, Ltd.) and remaining 556,833 shares are held directly by the trust. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 21:24 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 454 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-064391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,174 F3 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Voluntary Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 21:24 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 326 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-064391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RATNER JAMES A · CIK 0001217464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,720 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.