TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Johnson James S.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
33840
SEC CIK
0001733285

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bridgewater Bancshares IncBWB · Entity 2317DirectorSeptember 30, 2026September 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Bridgewater Bancshares Inc

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed September 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect98,422 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 969 · Balance 98,422

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust59,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 59,250

F1: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust76,750 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 76,750

F2: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse IRA10,417 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 10,417

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

F2: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Sep 30, 2026 21:42 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 969 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-26-000010 · form4-09302026_090947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,422

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:03 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 959 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-26-000008 · form4-07012026_090718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,453

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 22:04 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,146 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-26-000006 · form4-03312026_100308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,494

Read SEC document
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:48 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 4,712 $19.71 $92,893.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-26-000004 · form4-02062026_100231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,348

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.65 to $19.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 22:55 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,113 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-26-000002 · form4-01022026_100133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,060

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 21:00 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,164 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733285-25-000003 · form4-10012025_091003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,947

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 22:20 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,235 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018791 · form4-07012025_100706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,783

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 21:26 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,420 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-009275 · form4-03312025_090345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,548

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:55 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,482 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000170 · form4-01022025_100151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,128

Read SEC document
November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 22:07 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 4,705 $15.00 $70,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027549 · form4-11222024_101129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,646

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:39 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 684 $15.00 $10,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027355 · form4-11202024_091122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,351

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 21:19 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,416 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-024221 · form4-10012024_091011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,035

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:34 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,814 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018448 · form4-06282024_080602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,619

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 21:38 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009582 · form4-04012024_090427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,805

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:11 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $11.66 $116,558.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007066 · form4-03062024_100335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 59,250

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.6200 to $11.7950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:11 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 12,590 $11.62 $146,319.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007066 · form4-03062024_100335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,063

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.6000 to $11.6800, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:26 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,549 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000292 · form4-01032024_090126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,653

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 20:06 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 2,098 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013721 · form4-10022023_081017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,104

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:44 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 2,044 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-010473 · form4-06302023_080626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,006

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:17 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,768 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005768 · form4-04032023_080404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,962

Read SEC document
March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:17 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 OtherOption to buy · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005768 · form4-04032023_080404.xml · derivative · entry 6

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2023-12-31

F3 · security: Options to buy granted under the 2012 Combined Incentive and Non-Statutory Stock Option Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in 20% increments on the first five anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 1/1/2014.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:17 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 40,000 $3.00 $120,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005768 · form4-04032023_080404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,194

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:03 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 578 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000032 · form4-01032023_090115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,194

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 20:59 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-010082 · form4-10032022_011024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,616

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:25 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007171 · form4-07012022_010739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,023

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:26 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 582 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-003596 · form4-04012022_020424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,398

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:29 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000050 · form4-01032022_010155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,816

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 19:37 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-004658 · form4-10012021_121034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,252

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 18:37 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 606 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-003327 · form4-07012021_110715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,683

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:35 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 626 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-001756 · form4-04012021_010413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,077

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 16:06 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 805 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,451

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 16:25 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,057 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,646

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:10 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,070 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007871 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,589

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 16:31 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 GrantCommon Stock 1,103 $9.75 $10,754.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-004304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,519

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:10 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $13.45 $100,886.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 69,250

F1 · price: The Price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.45 to $13.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 19:11 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $11.41 $57,069.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013730 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 76,750

F1 · price: The Price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.37 to $11.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 15:29 UTC Bridgewater Bancshares Inc BWB · Entity 2317 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $11.75 $58,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-004546 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson James S. · CIK 0001733285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 219,333

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.