TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Davis Jeffrey A.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
33786
SEC CIK
0001648477

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DOLLAR TREE, INC.DLTR · Entity 3189Chief Financial OfficerNovember 25, 2024November 26, 2024
FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.FDXF · Entity 3280DirectorJune 29, 2026July 01, 2026
J C PENNEY CO INCJCP · Entity 16599EVP, Chief Financial OfficerJune 14, 2018June 15, 2018
LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.LH · Entity 1277DirectorFebruary 11, 2026February 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DOLLAR TREE, INC.

Report date November 25, 2024 · Filed November 26, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,814 Reported balance After 2024-11-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,750 · Balance 21,814

F1: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.

Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,169 Reported balance After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,169 · Balance 1,169

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that fully vest on the date of the next FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. annual stockholder's meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs do not accrue dividend equivalent rights.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that fully vest on the date of the next FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. annual stockholder's meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs do not accrue dividend equivalent rights.

J C PENNEY CO INC

Report date June 14, 2018 · Filed June 15, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock of 50 cents Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect234,876 Reported balance After 2018-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 92,593 · Balance 234,876

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.

Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,460 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 897 · Balance 5,460

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect773 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 897 · Balance 773

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

F2: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2026.

F3: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

F2: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2026.

F3: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 29, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 20:30 UTC FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. FDXF · Entity 3280 GrantCommon Stock 1,169 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-046558 · wk-form4_1782937801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,169

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that fully vest on the date of the next FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. annual stockholder's meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs do not accrue dividend equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 17:48 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 897 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920148-26-000072 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 773

Underlying: Common Stock · 897 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2026.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 17:48 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 897 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920148-26-000072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,460

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 16:02 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 773 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920148-26-000044 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,670

Underlying: Common Stock · 773 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 10, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 10, 2027.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 13:21 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 897 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004515 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 897

Underlying: Common Stock · 897 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 11, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 11, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 13:46 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003705 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 944 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 6, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 13:46 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 944 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,563

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:03 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,750 $69.78 $191,895.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-028117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,814

F1 · shares: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:26 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,800 $136.00 $244,794.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011939 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,047

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. 1,700 shares were purchased at a price of $135.9976 and 100 shares were purchased at a price of $135.9850.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:52 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,447 $0.00 Strike: $135.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,447

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,447 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest in approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, subject generally to continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expires upon termination, with certain grace periods, or ten years after award, whichever is less.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:52 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantCommon Stock 5,518 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,764

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest in approximately three equal annual installments, beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:26 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 472 $133.15 $62,846.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011939 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,246

F1 · shares: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:44 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 947 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 944

Underlying: Common Stock · 947 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 7, 2024.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:44 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 947 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,619

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:44 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,891

Underlying: Common Stock · 944 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 6, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 6, 2025.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Amount includes an additional 98 Restricted Stock Units resulting from the final adjustment ratio calculated pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement by and between Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings and Fortrea Holdings Inc.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 19:56 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,326 $117.32 $155,566.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-028455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,382

F1 · shares: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of previously reported awards of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2023 Filed Dec 29, 2023 21:16 UTC Amendment DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,990 $117.32 $233,466.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-030564 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,718

F1 · shares: On November 30, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which mistakenly reported that 1,326 shares of the issuer's common stock were deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of previously reported awards of restricted stock units. As reported in this amendment, 1,990 shares were surrendered upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of previously reported awards of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:04 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,584 $0.00 Strike: $143.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-012324 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,584

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,584 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest in approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, subject generally to continued employment with the Company through each vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expires upon termination, with certain grace periods, or ten years after award, whichever is less.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:04 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantCommon Stock 4,702 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-012324 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,708

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest in approximately three equal annual installments, beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 21:36 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,790 $139.06 $248,916.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,006

Read SEC document
February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 20:17 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-005112 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 849

Underlying: Common Stock · 742 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 11, 2023.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 20:17 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 742 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-005112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,672

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 17:11 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 849 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-004123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,591

Underlying: Common Stock · 849 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 7, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 7, 2024.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 23:02 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantCommon Stock 13,216 $151.33 $1,999,977.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,216

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 17:34 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004957 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 742

Underlying: Common Stock · 742 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 11, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 11, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 14:02 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 771 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-003267 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 2, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 2, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 14:02 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 771 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-003267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,930

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 19:55 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 986 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-004328 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 771

Underlying: Common Stock · 986 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 4, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on February 4, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 19:55 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 986 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-004328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,159

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 18:11 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 771 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-003917 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,757

Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 2, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 2, 2022.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:04 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-031299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 986

Underlying: Common Stock · 173 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on 12/1/2020.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested fully on 12/1/2020.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:04 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 173 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-031299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 19:49 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 986 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-003958 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 986 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 4, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on February 4, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:01 UTC LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034224 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173

Underlying: Common Stock · 173 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on 12/1/2020.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest fully on 12/1/2020.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 16:32 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 92,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-028788 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,876

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:35 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 69,638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-012835 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,283

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 15:09 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 PurchaseCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 50,000 $3.62 $181,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-032986 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,645

Read SEC document
July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 16:32 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantEmployee stock option/Right to Buy · Derivative 46,125 $0.00 Strike: $5.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029159 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,125

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,125 shares

Expires 2027-07-26

F2 · shares: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest one-third on July 27, 2018, one-third on July 27, 2019 and one-third on July 27, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest one-third on July 27, 2018, one-third on July 27, 2019 and one-third on July 27, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 16:32 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 22,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029159 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Jeffrey A. · CIK 0001648477 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,645

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.