person · Reporting owner
MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPCRS · Entity 3210 | Director | October 06, 2026 | October 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP
Report date October 06, 2026 · Filed October 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,681.94 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-06 · Grant · Acquired 361 · Balance 25,681.94 F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $395.71 · Expires 2036-10-06 | Direct | 193 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-06 · Grant · Acquired 193 · Balance 193 F4: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis
F2: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event.
F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F4: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 20:28 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 193 | Not disclosed Strike: $395.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000010 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193 Underlying: Common Stock · 193 shares Expires 2036-10-06 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 20:28 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000010 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,681.94 Underlying: Common Stock · 361 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:26 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 69.12 | $388.82 | $26,875.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000008 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,320.93 Underlying: Common Stock · 69.12 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:13 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 43.57 | $616.84 | $26,875.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,238.83 Underlying: Common Stock · 43.57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:16 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 68.18 | $394.15 | $26,873.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,187.09 Underlying: Common Stock · 68.18 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:45 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 85.36 | $314.84 | $26,874.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,106.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 85.36 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2025 Filed Oct 9, 2025 20:20 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 304 | Not disclosed Strike: $256.27 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-25-000005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires 2035-10-07 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2025 Filed Oct 9, 2025 20:20 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 557 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-25-000005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,005.29 Underlying: Common Stock · 557 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:25 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 101.82 | $245.54 | $25,000.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828400-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,448.29 Underlying: Common Stock · 101.82 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:09 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 90.46 | $276.38 | $25,001.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-012444 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,326.65 Underlying: Common Stock · 90.46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:23 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 137.98 | $181.18 | $24,999.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-006868 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,218.66 Underlying: Common Stock · 137.98 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:28 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 147.31 | $169.71 | $24,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000175 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,054.13 Underlying: Common Stock · 147.31 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 20:44 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 438 | Not disclosed Strike: $161.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-017548 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438 Underlying: Common Stock · 438 shares Expires 2034-10-08 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 20:44 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 837 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-017548 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,879.67 Underlying: Common Stock · 837 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:44 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 156.66 | $159.58 | $24,999.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-017279 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,042.67 Underlying: Common Stock · 156.66 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:42 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 228.14 | $109.58 | $24,999.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013367 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,857.36 Underlying: Common Stock · 228.14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:02 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 350.04 | $71.42 | $24,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007744 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,587.99 Underlying: Common Stock · 350.04 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:26 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 353.11 | $70.80 | $25,000.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000202 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,175.85 Underlying: Common Stock · 353.11 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,791 | $66.42 | $251,798.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,459 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this line were undertaken by the Reporting Person for tax planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,408 | Not disclosed Strike: $34.30 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,408 shares Expires 2032-10-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,826 | Not disclosed Strike: $33.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,826 shares Expires 2031-10-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2030-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,484 | $67.27 | $368,908.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,250 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,408 | $34.30 | $82,594.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,826 | $33.43 | $94,473.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,500 | $18.26 | $191,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:28 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,028 | Not disclosed Strike: $70.64 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-019288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,028 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:28 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 1,912 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-019288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,766.65 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,912 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 334.77 | $67.21 | $22,499.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018809 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,854.65 Underlying: Common Stock · 334.77 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:46 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 400.86 | $56.13 | $22,500.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-014436 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,461.97 Underlying: Common Stock · 400.86 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 18:49 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 502.68 | $44.76 | $22,499.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008426 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,993.44 Underlying: Common Stock · 502.68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:44 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 609.1 | $36.94 | $22,500.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,397.18 Underlying: Common Stock · 609.1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,408 | Not disclosed Strike: $34.30 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-020778 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,408 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,408 shares Expires 2032-10-11 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 21:48 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 3,646 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-020778 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,723.19 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,646 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 18:42 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 722.54 | $31.14 | $22,499.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-020281 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,077.19 Underlying: Common Stock · 722.54 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:30 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 806.16 | $27.91 | $22,499.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015823 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,264.81 Underlying: Common Stock · 806.16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:15 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 535.97 | $41.98 | $22,500.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009406 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,364.27 Underlying: Common Stock · 535.97 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:18 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 556.7 | $29.19 | $16,250.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,769.69 Underlying: Common Stock · 556.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:57 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,826 | Not disclosed Strike: $33.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009534 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,826 shares Expires 2031-10-12 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:57 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 3,441 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009534 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,136.21 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,441 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:30 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-20-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:30 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 6,299 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-20-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,299 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,299 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 19:56 UTC Amendment | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-20-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLANE CHARLES DOUGLAS JR · CIK 0001828400 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F2 · shares: An incorrect number was reported on the original filing. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: An incorrect number was reported on the original filing. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.