TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sussis Mitchell Cole

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
33600
SEC CIK
0001657903

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MOVADO GROUP INCMOV · Entity 5171Senior VP and General CounselSeptember 30, 2026October 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MOVADO GROUP INC

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,649.54 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 38.58 · Balance 1,649.54

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:33 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 38.58 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-002660 · es260836971_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,649.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 38.58 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:03 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 29.4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-001970 · es260800479_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,611.07

Underlying: Common Stock · 29.4 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:20 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 7,980 $0.00 Strike: $23.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-001861 · es260797303_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,980 shares

Expires 2027-04-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:20 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,245 $39.26 $245,178.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-001861 · es260797303_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,765

Read SEC document
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:20 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,980 $23.35 $186,333.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-001861 · es260797303_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,010

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 21:10 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 52.38 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-001017 · es260759901_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,581.79

Underlying: Common Stock · 52.38 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:15 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,467 $24.05 $35,281.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-000978 · es260758290_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,030

F1 · price: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 27, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:09 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 10,142 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-000856 · es260756301_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,497

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:44 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 53.17 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-26-000041 · es260721048_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,529.53

Underlying: Common Stock · 53.17 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:36 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 67.42 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-002653 · es250685345_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,476.47

Underlying: Common Stock · 67.42 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:44 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 70.95 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-001792 · es250648801_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,409.16

Underlying: Common Stock · 70.95 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 01:44 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 8,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-001158 · es250619626_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,538

Read SEC document
April 21, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:28 UTC Amendment MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 17,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-001309 · es250625265_4a-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,355

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:26 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 75 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-000971 · es250611266_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,338.3

Underlying: Common Stock · 75 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 12:22 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 871 $17.23 $15,007.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-000935 · es250610559_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,721

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:35 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 54.51 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-25-000019 · es250574047_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,263.4

Underlying: Common Stock · 54.51 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 23:43 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 67.42 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-002498 · es240539094_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,208.89

Underlying: Common Stock · 67.42 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:48 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 42.99 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-001843 · es240502768_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,141.55

Underlying: Common Stock · 42.99 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 23:47 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 4,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-000910 · es240465137_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,592

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:48 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 43.38 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-000881 · es240463760_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,098.64

Underlying: Common Stock · 43.38 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:48 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,457 $27.93 $40,694.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-000881 · es240463760_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,400

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 29, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:38 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 34.32 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-000019 · es240434377_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,055.84

Underlying: Common Stock · 34.32 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:32 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,126 $26.08 $29,366.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-002906 · es230427152_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,857

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on December 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 12:03 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 44.14 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-002532 · es230406509_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,021.52

Underlying: Common Stock · 44.14 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:54 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 38.57 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-001932 · es230376624_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 977.38

Underlying: Common Stock · 38.57 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:16 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 39.3 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-000958 · es230345738_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 938.81

Underlying: Common Stock · 39.3 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 20:08 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 3,932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-000834 · es230343733_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,983

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:04 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 29.92 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-000015 · es230317222_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 899.5

Underlying: Common Stock · 29.92 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 11:59 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 39.95 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-002841 · es220292226_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 869.58

Underlying: Common Stock · 39.95 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 2, 2022 00:12 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 36.4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-002085 · es220267231_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 829.62

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.4 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 00:04 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,027 $39.55 $40,617.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001451 · es220245623_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,051

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on April 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:12 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 23.76 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001271 · es220240742_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 793.23

Underlying: Common Stock · 23.76 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:12 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 5,672 $0.00 Strike: $38.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001271 · es220240742_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,672

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,672 shares

Expires 2032-03-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock option will vest three years from issuance.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:12 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 2,208 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001271 · es220240742_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,078

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:25 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 25.82 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-000021 · es220214503_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 769.47

Underlying: Common Stock · 25.82 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:33 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 26.59 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-003013 · es210187937_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 743.65

Underlying: Common Stock · 26.59 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:02 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 SaleCommon Stock 10,324 $37.75 $389,731.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-002769 · es210180814_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,870

F1 · shares: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 10,324 shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.75 to $37.80, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:23 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 34.94 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-002212 · es210165314_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 717.06

Underlying: Common Stock · 34.94 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 23:02 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 130 $30.98 $4,027.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001329 · es210146024_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,194

F2 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on April 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 23:02 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,863 $30.98 $57,715.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001329 · es210146024_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,324

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on April 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 00:26 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 16.29 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001164 · es210141724_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 682.12

Underlying: Common Stock · 16.29 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 00:26 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 7,875 $0.00 Strike: $27.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001164 · es210141724_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,875 shares

Expires 2031-03-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock option will vest three years from issuance.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 00:26 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 2,910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001164 · es210141724_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,187

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:14 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-002676 · es200116944_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock option will vest three years from issuance.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:14 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantCommon Stock 3,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-002676 · es200116944_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,277

Read SEC document
April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:21 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 127 $9.41 $1,195.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-001211 · es2000682_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,977

F2 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on April 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:21 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,198 $9.41 $11,273.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-001211 · es2000682_4-sussis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,104

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on April 17, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:42 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 76.6 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-000990 · es2000573_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 665.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 76.6 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 00:09 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 48.23 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-20-000016 · es2000123_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 589.23

Underlying: Common Stock · 48.23 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 12:07 UTC MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 36.22 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-19-002020 · es1901125_4-sussis.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sussis Mitchell Cole · CIK 0001657903 · Senior VP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 541

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.22 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.