Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOVADO GROUP INCMOV · Entity 5171 | SVP, Human Resources | September 30, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOVADO GROUP INC
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 588.34 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 40.01 · Balance 588.34 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.
F2: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:32 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 40.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-002658 · es260836969_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588.34 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.01 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:02 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 30.51 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001968 · es260800477_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 548.37 Underlying: Common Stock · 30.51 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 21:09 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 46.69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001015 · es260759899_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.69 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 21:13 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,155 | $24.05 | $51,827.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000974 · es260758288_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,927.834 F1 · price: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:08 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000854 · es260756298_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,082.834 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 84.674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000109 · es260724006_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471.246 Underlying: Common Stock · 84.674 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares of common stock underlying such phantom units distributed to the reporting person on January 2, 2026 pursuant to the reporting person's distribution election(s) on file. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares of common stock underlying such phantom units distributed to the reporting person on January 2, 2026 pursuant to the reporting person's distribution election(s) on file. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000109 · es260724006_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,940.834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:41 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 53.17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000039 · es260721046_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555.92 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,290 | $20.89 | $26,948.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000109 · es260724006_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,856.834 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:35 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 67.42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002651 · es250685343_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502.79 Underlying: Common Stock · 67.42 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:38 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 70.95 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001790 · es250648799_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435.4 Underlying: Common Stock · 70.95 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 01:37 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001153 · es250619619_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,329.834 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:26 UTC Amendment | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001307 · es250625262_4a-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,146.834 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:23 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000969 · es250611264_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 75 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:00 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 741 | $17.88 | $13,249.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000926 · es250610557_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,512.834 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 22:31 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 51.834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000137 · es250578605_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289.496 Underlying: Common Stock · 51.834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares of common stock underlying such phantom units distributed to the reporting person on January 2, 2025 pursuant to the reporting person's distribution election(s) on file. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares of common stock underlying such phantom units distributed to the reporting person on January 2, 2025 pursuant to the reporting person's distribution election(s) on file. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 22:31 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51.834 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000137 · es250578605_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,253.834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:34 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 59.1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000017 · es250574045_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341.33 Underlying: Common Stock · 59.1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 23:39 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 72.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002496 · es240539092_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282.23 Underlying: Common Stock · 72.98 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 20:35 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,245 | $26.05 | $32,432.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001968 · es240509232_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,202 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:45 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 44.63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001841 · es240502766_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 44.63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 23:44 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000908 · es240465135_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,447 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:45 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 35.04 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000879 · es240463758_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165.65 Underlying: Common Stock · 35.04 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:32 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 794 | $27.64 | $21,946.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000832 · es240463443_4-kennedy.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,255 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the company to satisfy the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of stock awards previously granted on March 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:35 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 36.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000017 · es240434373_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 12:02 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 46.51 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002530 · es230406507_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93.47 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.51 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:54 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 40.64 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001930 · es230376618_4-kennedy.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kennedy Michelle · CIK 0001976664 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46.96 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.64 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.