Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy USA Inc.MUSA · Entity 1923 | Director · President & CEO | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
| SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORPSFNC · Entity 4185 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Murphy USA Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 120,486.642 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,191 · Balance 122,299.642 F1: Represents performance-based restricted Stock units that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 165.3% of the original award. Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,813 · Balance 120,486.642 F2: Shares withheld for taxes on PSU vesting. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $380.92 · Expires 2033-02-11 | Direct | 10,116 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 10,116 · Balance 10,116 F3: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,930 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 6,130 · Balance 13,930 F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,430 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 11,430 F6: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,734.803 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,065 · Balance 5,734.803 F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 875.495 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 875.495 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance-based restricted Stock units that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 165.3% of the original award.
F2: Shares withheld for taxes on PSU vesting.
F3: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date.
F4: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date.
F5: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs.
F6: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan.
SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| SFNC Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,774 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 975 · Balance 27,774 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 976 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 975 · Balance 976 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2026. F3: 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2026.
F3: 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 14:02 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-413444 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 14:02 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-413444 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 19:48 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294397 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,951 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on July 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on July 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2026; and 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 19:48 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294397 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,799 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 14:35 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-229926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,926 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on May 15, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on May 15, 2026. F5 · balance_after: 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2026; 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2026; and 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 14:35 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-229926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,901 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 3,901 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SFNC common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on May 15, 2026; 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2026; 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2026; and 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on May 15, 2026; 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2026; 975 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2026; and 976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 14:35 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-229926 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,734.803 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,065 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,130 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 10,116 | $0.00 Strike: $380.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,116 shares Expires 2033-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,813 | $363.36 | $658,771.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,486.642 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on PSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:44 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,299.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted Stock units that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant awarded under the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, the total includes 165.3% of the original award. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 00:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,669.803 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,269 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Unit Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 00:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 549 | $397.42 | $218,183.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,108.642 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 00:03 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,657.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:29 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,967 | $450.00 | $1,785,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,388.642 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 23:48 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,200 | $0.00 Strike: $106.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000013 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,200 shares Expires 2027-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 23:48 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,233 | $444.63 | $2,326,748.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,355.642 F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on January 14, 2025 of $444.63. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 23:48 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,200 | $106.72 | $981,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,588.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:14 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,051 | $425.00 | $1,721,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,388.642 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:14 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $76.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000008 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2026-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:14 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,949 | $416.54 | $1,644,916.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,439.642 F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on January 5, 2025 of $416.54. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:14 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $76.15 | $609,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573516-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,388.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 15:14 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-003626 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 928 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 2, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 15:14 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 928 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-003626 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 15:46 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-229519 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: 928 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 2, 2026. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 15:46 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-229519 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 21:21 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,100 | $0.00 Strike: $76.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020403 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,100 shares Expires 2026-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 21:21 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,859 | $386.22 | $717,986.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,388.642 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 21:21 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,241 | $378.95 | $849,226.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,247.642 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the Company for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, using the closing price on August 11, 2025 of $378.95. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 21:21 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,488.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 13:38 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093592 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,857 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on July 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on July 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2025; and 928 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 2, 2026. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 13:38 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093592 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:31 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071511 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,786 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2025. F5 · balance_after: 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2025; 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2025; and 928 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 2, 2026. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:31 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071511 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,715 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 3,715 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SFNC common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on May 12, 2025; 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2025; 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2025; and 928 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 2, 2026. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on May 12, 2025; 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on July 1, 2025; 929 Restricted Stock Units vest on October 1, 2025; and 928 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 2, 2026. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:31 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071511 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Award granted under the 2013 Long-term incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $492.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2032-02-12 F3 · security: Award granted under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments, the first half two years after the grant date and the final half three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,388.642 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on PSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:19 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,041.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted Stock units that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock. Pursuant to the terms of the performance-based grant, the total includes 200% of the original award plus shares equivalent in value to accumulated dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:33 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003841 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,572 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Unit Award granted under the 2013 Long-term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:33 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $499.48 | $226,264.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003841 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,755.642 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:33 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003841 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,208.642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents time-based Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and corresponding dividend equivalents accrued to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan that have vested and settled in shares of the Company's stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:35 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,010 | $0.00 Strike: $21.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001959 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: SFNC Common Stock · 1,010 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 2, 2025. Shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 2, 2025. Shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:35 UTC | SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP SFNC · Entity 4185 | Exercise / conversionSFNC Common Stock | 1,010 | $21.70 | $21,917.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,134 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:37 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 1.403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028518 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5.453 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.403 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the 2023 Omnibus Plan. Each dividend equivalent unit reflects the right to receive common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F6 · shares: Reflects the accrual of dividend equivalent units on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 15, 2024. F2 · price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F5 · balance_after: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the 2023 Omnibus Plan. Each dividend equivalent unit reflects the right to receive common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs. F6 · balance_after: Reflects the accrual of dividend equivalent units on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:37 UTC | Murphy USA Inc. MUSA · Entity 1923 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 1.259 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028518 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 West Malynda K · CIK 0001381734 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11.209 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.259 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each dividend equivalent unit reflects the right to receive common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F4 · shares: Reflects the accrual of dividend equivalent units on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2023. F2 · price: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Securities generally do not carry a Conversion Price, Exercisable Date, or Expiration Date. F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each dividend equivalent unit reflects the right to receive common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Reflects the accrual of dividend equivalent units on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.