Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/RBCAA · Entity 1302 | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | September 30, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,873.315 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 50.333 · Balance 76,873.315 F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2: Includes 37.721 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 30, 2026. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 3,979.509 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,979.509 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.25 · Expires 2030-01-01 | Direct | 4,484 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,484 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.02 · Expires 2031-01-01 | Direct | 3,244 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,244 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.36 · Expires 2032-01-01 | Direct | 2,873 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,873 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.
F2: Includes 37.721 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 19:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 50.333 | $91.70 | $4,615.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000012 · form4-10022026_031054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,873.315 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 37.721 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 15:54 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 59.546 | $90.43 | $5,384.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000010 · form4-07022026_030759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,745.092 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44.620 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 13:52 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,376 | $0.00 Strike: $42.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000008 · form4-04142026_010432.xml · derivative · entry 4 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,376 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 13:52 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,130 | $74.57 | $307,974.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000008 · form4-04142026_010432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,593.281 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 13:52 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,376 | $42.74 | $229,770.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000008 · form4-04142026_010432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,723.281 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 17:03 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 65.422 | $70.55 | $4,615.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000006 · form4-04022026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,347.281 F1 · balance_after: Includes 49.025 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:06 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,873 | $71.36 Strike: $71.36 | $205,017.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000004 · form4-01222026_030110.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,873 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,873 shares Expires 2032-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:06 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000004 · form4-01222026_030110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,232.834 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 15:41 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 586.008 | $68.99 | $40,428.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000002 · form4-01052026_030145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,663.494 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 15:41 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 97.561 | $68.99 | $6,730.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-26-000002 · form4-01052026_030145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,077.48 F1 · balance_after: Includes 58.486 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 18:28 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 10 | $71.35 | $713.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-25-000005 · form4-10032025_061044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,880.674 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 18:28 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30 | $71.35 | $2,140.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-25-000005 · form4-10032025_061044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,890.674 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 18:23 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 79.851 | $72.25 | $5,769.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001243572-25-000003 · form4-10022025_061032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,860.674 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 47.875 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 15:53 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 92.06 | $73.11 | $6,730.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018887 · form4-07022025_030732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,695.49 F1 · balance_after: Includes 55.20 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total shares have been adjusted due to a change in the Republic Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan administrator and how fractional shares are reported by the new administrator. Fractional shares granted through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan were cashed out when the Issuer engaged the new plan administrator. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,868 | $0.00 Strike: $51.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · derivative · entry 7 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,868 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · derivative · entry 6 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2026-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,204 | $68.64 | $288,562.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,548.233 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,868 | $51.39 | $250,166.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,752.233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 785 | $68.64 | $53,882.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,884.233 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:34 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $35.92 | $53,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011637 · form4-05012025_060525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,669.233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 13:25 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 90.399 | $63.82 | $5,769.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009507 · form4-04022025_010453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,125.941 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 54.194 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:17 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,244 | $68.02 Strike: $68.02 | $220,656.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001646 · form4-01172025_070106.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,244 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,244 shares Expires 2031-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:17 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001646 · form4-01172025_070106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,945.539 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 17:00 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 302 | $69.87 | $21,100.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000312 · form4-01032025_050102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,988.539 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 17:00 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 880.016 | $69.87 | $61,486.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000312 · form4-01032025_050102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,290.539 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 17:00 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 96.207 | $69.87 | $6,721.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000312 · form4-01032025_050102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,410.523 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 57.754 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 18:35 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 88.392 | $65.30 | $5,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024339 · form4-10022024_061006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,226.981 F1 · balance_after: Includes 52.973 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 19:17 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,298 | $66.15 | $85,861.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020142 · form4-07262024_070710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,085.616 F4 · balance_after: The range of prices for the transactions that are aggregated and reported are $66.00 - $66.51. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 19:17 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,628 | $65.65 | $303,810.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020142 · form4-07262024_070710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,383.616 F3 · balance_after: The range of prices for the transactions that are aggregated and reported are $65.00 - $65.89. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 19:17 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,148 | $64.09 | $265,854.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020142 · form4-07262024_070710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,011.616 F1 · balance_after: The range of prices for the transactions that are aggregated and reported are $64.00 - $64.49. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:43 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 125.611 | $53.61 | $6,734.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018798 · form4-07022024_030748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,127.423 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75.269 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:57 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009675 · form4-04022024_050457.xml · derivative · entry 6 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2025-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:57 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 772 | $51.00 | $39,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009675 · form4-04022024_050457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,888.086 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:57 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,057 | $51.00 | $53,907.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009675 · form4-04022024_050457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,660.086 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:57 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $35.92 | $53,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009675 · form4-04022024_050457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,717.086 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:57 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 113.177 | $51.00 | $5,772.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009675 · form4-04022024_050457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,217.086 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 67.82 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 19:38 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,484 | $49.25 Strike: $49.25 | $220,837.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001504 · form4-01182024_070108.xml · derivative · entry 7 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,484 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,484 shares Expires 2030-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 19:38 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 476 | $49.25 | $23,443.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001504 · form4-01182024_070108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,002.484 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · derivative · entry 9 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,154 | $55.16 | $229,134.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,526.484 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $36.29 | $181,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,680.484 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 604 | $55.16 | $33,316.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,680.484 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 616.719 | $55.16 | $34,018.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,284.484 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:42 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 121.864 | $55.16 | $6,722.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000251 · form4-01032024_080159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,667.765 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 73.150 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 17:04 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 131.033 | $44.05 | $5,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013848 · form4-10032023_051058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,440.348 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 78.526 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on September 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 14:18 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 158.447 | $42.50 | $6,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010644 · form4-07052023_020719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,201.823 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 94.961 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:59 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 136.036 | $42.43 | $5,772.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005902 · form4-04042023_040457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,917.388 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 81.508 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 15:30 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,376 | $42.74 Strike: $42.74 | $229,770.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001151 · form4-01192023_030101.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,376 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,376 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 15:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 422.429 | $40.92 | $17,285.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000173 · form4-01042023_030111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,674.207 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 15:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 164.272 | $40.92 | $6,722.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000173 · form4-01042023_030111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIPES KEVIN D · CIK 0001243572 · EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,251.778 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 98.620 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.