TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ames Christy

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
33332
SEC CIK
0001908710

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/RBCAA · Entity 1302EVP, GENERAL COUNSELSeptember 30, 2026October 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,277.532 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 50.333 · Balance 6,277.532

F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.25 · Expires 2030-01-01Direct2,242 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,242

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.02 · Expires 2031-01-01Direct1,622 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,622

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.36 · Expires 2032-01-01Direct1,352 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 1,352

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 19:59 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 50.333 $91.70 $4,615.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000014 · form4-10022026_031009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,277.532

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 15:12 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 59.546 $90.43 $5,384.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000012 · form4-07022026_030738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,204.177

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 16:06 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 SaleClass A Common Stock 340 $87.90 $29,886.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000010 · form4-06122026_040641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,144.631

Read SEC document
April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 14:01 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,688 $0.00 Strike: $42.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000008 · form4-04242026_020427.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,688 shares

Expires 2026-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 14:01 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,859 $72.46 $134,703.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000008 · form4-04242026_020427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,484.631

Read SEC document
April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 14:01 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,688 $42.74 $114,885.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000008 · form4-04242026_020427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,343.631

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 17:09 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 65.422 $70.55 $4,615.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000006 · form4-04022026_050444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,628.501

Read SEC document
January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:23 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,352 $71.36 Strike: $71.36 $96,478.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000004 · form4-01222026_030118.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,352

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,352 shares

Expires 2032-01-01

Read SEC document
January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:23 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000004 · form4-01222026_030118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,563.079

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 17:57 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 281.275 $68.99 $19,405.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000002 · form4-01052026_050145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,183.967

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 17:57 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 78.049 $68.99 $5,384.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-26-000002 · form4-01052026_050145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,902.692

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 12:55 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 63.88 $72.25 $4,615.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-25-000005 · form4-10022025_121004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,802.37

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 15:30 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 SaleClass A Common Stock 400 $75.79 $30,316.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001908710-25-000003 · form4-09172025_030901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,738.49

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 12:30 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 73.65 $73.11 $5,384.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018843 · form4-07022025_120707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,117.21

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 14:09 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 SaleClass A Common Stock 700 $70.50 $49,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-016603 · form4-06112025_020613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,043.558

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:44 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $32.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011639 · form4-05012025_060531.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2026-03-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:44 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 700 $68.64 $48,048.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011639 · form4-05012025_060531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,743.558

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 18:44 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,500 $32.01 $48,015.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011639 · form4-05012025_060531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,443.558

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 13:33 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 72.319 $63.82 $4,615.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-009517 · form4-04022025_010449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,919.119

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:11 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,622 $68.02 Strike: $68.02 $110,328.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001642 · form4-01172025_070134.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,622

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,622 shares

Expires 2031-01-01

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:45 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 422.383 $69.87 $29,511.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000297 · form4-01032025_040113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,826.723

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:45 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 77.066 $69.87 $5,384.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000297 · form4-01032025_040113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,404.34

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 14:07 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 70.68 $65.30 $4,615.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-024286 · form4-10022024_021031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,310.397

Read SEC document
August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 15:04 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,715 $63.72 $109,279.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022674 · form4-09032024_030958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,239.717

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 16:24 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 100.44 $53.61 $5,384.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018533 · form4-07012024_040759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,936.535

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:40 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $32.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009665 · form4-04022024_050408.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2025-03-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:40 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 942 $51.00 $48,042.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009665 · form4-04022024_050408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,814.592

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:40 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,500 $32.01 $48,015.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009665 · form4-04022024_050408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,756.592

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:40 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 90.498 $51.00 $4,615.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009665 · form4-04022024_050408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,256.592

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 19:16 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,242 $49.25 Strike: $49.25 $110,418.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001488 · form4-01182024_070130.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,242

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,242 shares

Expires 2030-01-01

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:52 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 296.35 $55.16 $16,346.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000259 · form4-01032024_080108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,147.521

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:52 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 97.618 $55.16 $5,384.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000259 · form4-01032024_080108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,851.171

Read SEC document
November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 17:16 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $45.74 $45,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-014800 · form4-11062023_051139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,753.553

F1 · price: The range of prices for the transactions that are aggregated and reported are $45.45 - $45.95. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 14:50 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 104.776 $44.05 $4,615.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013816 · form4-10032023_021028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,735.543

Read SEC document
September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 15:19 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 1 $43.48 $43.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013543 · form4-09252023_030922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,630.767

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:54 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 126.697 $42.50 $5,384.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-010684 · form4-07052023_050718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,613.972

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 14:59 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 108.776 $42.43 $4,615.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005860 · form4-04042023_020416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,470.67

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 15:52 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,688 $42.74 Strike: $42.74 $114,885.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001159 · form4-01192023_030132.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,688

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,688 shares

Expires 2026-12-31

Read SEC document
January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:19 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 685 $40.92 $28,030.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000262 · form4-01042023_080104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,348.516

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:19 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 201.986 $40.92 $8,265.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000262 · form4-01042023_080104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,033.516

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:19 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 131.589 $40.92 $5,384.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000262 · form4-01042023_080104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,831.53

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 15:17 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 140.59 $38.30 $5,384.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-010140 · form4-10042022_081028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,689.461

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 14:25 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 95.656 $48.25 $4,615.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007252 · form4-07052022_070748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,540.262

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 14:24 UTC REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 GrantClass A Common Stock 102.701 $44.94 $4,615.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-003648 · form4-04042022_070428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ames Christy · CIK 0001908710 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,436.007

F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.