TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Russell Scott Edward

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
33283
SEC CIK
0002080294

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NICE Ltd.NICE · Entity 3764Chief Executive OfficerOctober 01, 2026October 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NICE Ltd.

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect129,836 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,051 · Balance 129,836

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 16:57 UTC NICE Ltd. NICE · Entity 3764 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,051 $111.27 $228,214.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-004706 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Russell Scott Edward · CIK 0002080294 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,836

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 18:14 UTC NICE Ltd. NICE · Entity 3764 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,051 $90.85 $186,333.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-003401 · zk2635641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Russell Scott Edward · CIK 0002080294 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,887

Read SEC document
June 09, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 18:14 UTC NICE Ltd. NICE · Entity 3764 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-003401 · zk2635641.xml · derivative · entry 3

Russell Scott Edward · CIK 0002080294 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 28,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. The Performance Share Units are eligible to vest over a three-year performance period ending February 18, 2029, subject to adjustments in accordance with the terms of the awards, based upon the Issuer's achievement of specified stock price performance thresholds.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. The Performance Share Units are eligible to vest over a three-year performance period ending February 18, 2029, subject to adjustments in accordance with the terms of the awards, based upon the Issuer's achievement of specified stock price performance thresholds.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 18:14 UTC NICE Ltd. NICE · Entity 3764 GrantOrdinary Shares 70,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-003401 · zk2635641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Russell Scott Edward · CIK 0002080294 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,938

F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2027. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 14:38 UTC NICE Ltd. NICE · Entity 3764 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,051 $110.26 $226,143.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-001978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Russell Scott Edward · CIK 0002080294 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,938

F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 30,250 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which vest in accordance with the terms of the applicable awards; and (ii) 15,125 performance stock units ("PSUs"), which vest in accordance with the terms of the applicable awards. Each RSU and PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.