TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CLAUSEN PETER

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
33216
SEC CIK
0001605411

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Nuo Therapeutics, Inc.AURX · Entity 7149CSO/COOJune 29, 2026July 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Nuo Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed July 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.01 · Expires 2036-06-29Direct65,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000

F1: One third of the options are exercisable as of June 30, 2027 and the balance vest quarterly over the subsequent two years.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: One third of the options are exercisable as of June 30, 2027 and the balance vest quarterly over the subsequent two years.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 29, 2026 Filed Jul 3, 2026 01:31 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative 65,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-022670 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the options are exercisable as of June 30, 2027 and the balance vest quarterly over the subsequent two years.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 13:06 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 183,853 $0.40 $73,541.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-024493 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 770,054

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 19:13 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $0.75 $11,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-017814 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 586,201

F1 · date: Transaction approved by Board of Directors of Issuer and Non-Employee Directors

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 19:04 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.50 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-034982 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 571,201

F1 · date: Transaction approved by Board of Directors of Issuer and Non-Employee Directors

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:18 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $2.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-021950 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 551,201

F1 · date: Transaction approved by Board of Directors of Issuer and Non-Employee Directors

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 22:18 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 275,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-015095 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares

Expires 2032-03-04

F1 · date: The grant of these options was approved by the issuer's Board of Directors on March 4, 2022, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to increase the number of shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan pursuant to which the options were granted. Stockholder approval was obtained by means of a written consent and the issuer filed a related Information Statement on Schedule 14C with the SEC on April 27, 2022. The stockholder approval became effective on June 6, 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third exercisable immediately on 03/04/2022 and the remainder exercisable quarterly over three years.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 16:23 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $1.00 $25,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-010381 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526,201

F1 · date: Transaction approved by Board of Directors of Issuer and Non-Employee Directors

Read SEC document
March 04, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 01:32 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 43,328 $0.00 Strike: $0.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-009788 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,328

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,328 shares

Expires 2032-03-04

F1 · date: Granted in settlement of compensation liability for period January 1, 2019 through April 30, 2019

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:45 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 81,250 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001091596-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,250

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 81,250 shares

Expires 2025-12-31

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 19:44 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 183,853 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001605411-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,853

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 183,853 shares

Expires 2025-08-09

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 4, 2025 13:06 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX · Entity 7149 Exercise / conversionOption to purchase common stock · Derivative 183,853 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-024493 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO/COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 183,853 shares

Expires 2025-08-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 01:19 UTC Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. NONE · Entity 7149 GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 80,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-001883 · v456666_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLAUSEN PETER · CIK 0001605411 · CSO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares

Expires 2026-07-01

F1 · date: The grant of these options was approved by the issuer's board of directors on July 1, 2016, subject to stockholder approval of the 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan under which the options were granted. Stockholder approval was obtained by means of a written consent and the issuer filed a related Information Statement on Schedule 14C with the SEC on November 25, 2016. The stockholder approval became effective on January 9, 2017. The option grant disclosed herein does not include options to purchase 95,000 shares subject to performance conditions, which have not yet vested and are therefore not yet reportable on Form 4.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these options, 40,000 vested on 9/29/16 and 40,000 will vest on 12/31/17.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.