TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Preete Kerry J

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
33128
SEC CIK
0001438256

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AVIENT CORPAVNT · Entity 4061DirectorSeptember 30, 2026October 02, 2026
Corteva, Inc.CTVA · Entity 3006DirectorApril 28, 2026April 30, 2026
Vylor Inc.VYLR · Entity 183857DirectorOctober 01, 2026October 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AVIENT CORP

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectDeferred Comp Plan52,985.662 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 958 · Balance 52,985.662

F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,688 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 6,688

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Corteva, Inc.

Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,467.3965 Reported balance After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,350 · Balance 18,467.3965

F1: Includes acquisition of 158.0986 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld in revocable living trust.2,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,500

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes acquisition of 158.0986 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Vylor Inc.

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,551.2286 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Other · Acquired 18,551.2286 · Balance 18,551.2286

F1: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Vylor common stock, in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva. This amount includes the Vylor common stock received in connection with the spin-off in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3, including restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectRevocable Living Trust2,500 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Other · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 2,500

F2: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Vylor common stock, in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva. This amount includes the Vylor common stock received in connection with the spin-off in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3, including restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

F2: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MONSANTO CO /NEW/

Report date June 07, 2018 · Filed June 07, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,728 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,241 · Balance 0

F4: Represents restricted stock units.

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 4 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,787 · Balance 0

F5: Represents performance-based restricted stock units.

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) Plan0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,963 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $90.48Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,560 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $106.05Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,390 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $112.82Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,290 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.34Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,350 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $141.50Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 390 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

Phantom Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2018-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,366 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of and subject to certain exceptions set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 14, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Bayer Aktiengesellschaft ("Bayer"), KWA Investment Co. ("Merger Sub") and Monsanto Company (the "Company"), each share of common stock of the Company and each time- or performance-vesting restricted stock unit of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into the right to receive $128.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) The Merger Consideration that is payable in respect of restricted stock units of the Company that were granted (a) prior to September 14, 2016 is fully vested as of the Effective Time or (b) after September 14, 2016 will vest based upon the vesting schedule applicable to the corresponding restricted stock units (subject to accelerated vesting in full upon a termination of employment without cause, for good reason or due to death, disability or retirement). Any Merger Consideration that is not paid at the Effective Time will begin accruing interest as of the Effective Time at the short-term federal rate.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration less the applicable exercise price of such option, without interest.

F4: Represents restricted stock units.

F5: Represents performance-based restricted stock units.

Univar Solutions Inc.

Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 04, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares of Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each share of Univar common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,886 · Balance 0

F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit award was cashed out for the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each share of Univar common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit award was cashed out for the Merger Consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 01:20 UTC Vylor Inc. VYLR · Entity 183857 OtherCommon 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

F2 · shares: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 01:20 UTC Vylor Inc. VYLR · Entity 183857 OtherCommon 18,551.2286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,551.2286

F1 · shares: On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Vylor common stock, in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva. This amount includes the Vylor common stock received in connection with the spin-off in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3, including restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 17:31 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 958 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122976-26-000139 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 52,985.662

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 15:47 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122976-26-000115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 51,639.696

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 21:46 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 2,350 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001438256-26-000001 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,467.3965

F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of 158.0986 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 18:25 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,072 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122976-26-000083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 50,201.339

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:51 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,239 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122976-26-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 48,724.48

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 16:03 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122976-25-000079 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 47,099.399

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 18:17 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-018581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 45,561.674

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:04 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 2,990 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-062921 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,959.2979

F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of 150.7425 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 19:41 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 43,993.745

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:10 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-000393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 42,648.535

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:24 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 775 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-024906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 41,478.273

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:19 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 806 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-019553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 40,459.752

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:40 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 3,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-050783 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,818.5554

F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of 115.6246 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:42 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 808 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 39,420.192

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 16:49 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 834 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-000255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 38,358.977

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:26 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-025215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 37,258.097

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 06:10 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 28,886 $36.15 $1,044,228.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-017779 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,886 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit award was cashed out for the Merger Consideration.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit award was cashed out for the Merger Consideration.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit award was cashed out for the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 06:10 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,333 $36.15 $301,237.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-017779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each share of Univar common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

F1 · price: Represents shares of Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each share of Univar common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:25 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 863 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-019854 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 36,057.629

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 20:48 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 2,770 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-025561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,602.9308

F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units with provisions limiting transfer until the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:06 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 34,982.258

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 19:11 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 33,910.433

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 17:40 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,139 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-023159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 32,639.314

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 18:01 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-018388 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 31,318.13

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:30 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 4,630 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,886

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,630 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:31 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 2,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-026740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,764.5892

F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units with provisions limiting transfer until the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:09 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 717 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-011121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 30,285.136

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 18:03 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 29,446

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:07 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 744 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-026263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 28,697

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 12:23 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 669 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020882 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 27,831

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:48 UTC Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 GrantCommon Stock 3,770 $48.86 $184,202.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-031805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,770

F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units with provisions limiting transfer until retirement from service on the Issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 16:59 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 5,764 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-007890 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,256

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,764 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:21 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012595 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 27,048

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 17:21 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 804 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-000069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 26,246

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 18:18 UTC AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,202 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-025979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 25,292

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Avient Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 16:05 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-020545 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 23,910

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:47 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 8,627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,492

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,627 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) under the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Companys annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) under the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Companys annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 23:09 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,705 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-012475 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 22,451

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 14:21 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 879 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-000314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 20,633

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 19:36 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,001 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-029363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 19,640

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 13:33 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-023323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 18,527

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:32 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 5,624 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-013050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,865

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,624 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has recevied an award of Defferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The DSUs become vested on the one year anniversary of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in contol as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has recevied an award of Defferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The DSUs become vested on the one year anniversary of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in contol as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:04 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,108 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-014106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 17,369

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:29 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 1,149 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-000708 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 16,159

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 21:02 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 745 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-028792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 14,952

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 16:34 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 PurchaseCommon Stock 400 $30.23 $12,092.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-013722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,333

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Preete made a series of acquistions that resulted in him owning a total of 8,333 shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 16:34 UTC Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,850 $30.24 $237,384.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-013722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,933

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:51 UTC AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 GrantCommon Stock 660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-022296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Preete Kerry J · CIK 0001438256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Comp Plan

Disclosed balance after: 14,155

F1 · balance_after: Includes 51 shares acquired on April 5, 2018 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PolyOne Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.