Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.MOH · Entity 3504 | Chief Operating Officer | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,178 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 144 · Balance 90,178 F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2: In accordance with the ESPP, the purchase price is 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 1, 2026 of $173.54 (which represents the lower market price of the Issuer's common stock as of (i) January 1, 2026, the first date of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) June 30, 2026, the last trading day of the offering period). F3: The shares vest as follows: 9,304 shares on March 1, 2027; 7,754 shares on March 1, 2028; and 5,672 shares on March 1, 2029. The remaining shares are vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP").
F2: In accordance with the ESPP, the purchase price is 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 1, 2026 of $173.54 (which represents the lower market price of the Issuer's common stock as of (i) January 1, 2026, the first date of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) June 30, 2026, the last trading day of the offering period).
F3: The shares vest as follows: 9,304 shares on March 1, 2027; 7,754 shares on March 1, 2028; and 5,672 shares on March 1, 2029. The remaining shares are vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 144 | $147.51 | $21,241.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213947-26-000004 · wk-form4_1783025266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,178 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the purchase price is 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 1, 2026 of $173.54 (which represents the lower market price of the Issuer's common stock as of (i) January 1, 2026, the first date of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) June 30, 2026, the last trading day of the offering period). F3 · balance_after: The shares vest as follows: 9,304 shares on March 1, 2027; 7,754 shares on March 1, 2028; and 5,672 shares on March 1, 2029. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 01:05 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,016 | $145.75 | $2,480,082.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213947-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772499951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,034 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. F4 · price: Represents the volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the Company's common stock for the ten (10) trading dates immediately preceding the March 1, 2026 grant date. F5 · balance_after: The shares shall vest as follows: The 17,016 newly granted shares shall vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 3,632 shares on March 1, 2027; and 2,082 shares on March 1, 2028. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 01:05 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,313 | $154.05 | $202,267.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213947-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772499951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,018 F1 · shares: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 5,337 shares on March 1, 2026. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | $156.36 | $703,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000121 · wk-form4_1754513252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,331 F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average purchase price of all purchases by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $156.01 to $156.94. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: The shares vest as follows: 5,337 shares on March 1, 2026; 3,632 shares on March 1, 2027; and 2,082 shares on March 1, 2028. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,500 | $155.59 | $855,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000121 · wk-form4_1754513252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,831 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average purchase price of all purchases by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $155.00 to $155.98. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 85 | $247.39 | $21,028.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000113 · wk-form4_1751491368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,331 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the purchase price is 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 1, 2025 of $291.05 (which represents the lower market price of the Issuer's common stock as of (i) January 1, 2025, the first date of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) June 30, 2025, the last trading day of the offering period). F3 · balance_after: The shares vest as follows: 5,337 shares on March 1, 2026; 3,632 shares on March 1, 2027; and 2,082 shares on March 1, 2028. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,248 | $288.12 | $1,800,173.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,246 F5 · shares: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F6 · price: The volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the Company's common stock for the ten (10) trading dates immediately preceding the March 1, 2025 grant date. F7 · balance_after: The shares shall vest as follows: The 6,248 newly granted shares shall vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 3,254 shares on March 1, 2026; and 1,549 shares on March 1, 2027. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,599 | $301.12 | $481,490.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,998 F4 · shares: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,643 shares on March 1, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,401 | $301.12 | $1,024,109.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,597 F3 · shares: The shares were applied to payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,316 | $301.12 | $2,805,233.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,998 F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted on March 1, 2022 based on the Company achievement of three-year average adjusted earnings per share at the 149% vesting level for the 2022 performance stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:53 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 69 | $252.71 | $17,436.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000108 · wk-form4_1719953617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,682 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP provisions, the purchase price is 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on June 28, 2024 of $297.30 (which represents the lower market price of the Issuer's common stock as of (i) January 1, 2024, the first date of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) June 28, 2024, the last trading day of the offering period). F3 · balance_after: The shares vest as follows: 4,643 shares on March 1, 2025; 3,254 shares on March 1, 2026; and 1,549 shares on March 1, 2027. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $347.93 | $34,793.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,613 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F7 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $347.92 to $347.93. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $347.08 | $121,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,713 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F6 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $346.74 to $347.58. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,743 | $346.07 | $603,200.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,063 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F5 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $345.70 to $346.70. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,607 | $345.19 | $1,935,480.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,806 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F4 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $344.69 to $345.68. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,450 | $344.32 | $499,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,413 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F3 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $343.64 to $344.62. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:34 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $343.02 | $257,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000095 · wk-form4_1716586439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,863 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan that was established on February 20, 2024. F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the Reporting Person on the transaction date within a one-dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $342.61 to $343.46. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:40 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,649 | $387.21 | $1,800,139.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000057 · wk-form4_1709689226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,613 F5 · shares: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. F6 · balance_after: The shares shall vest as follows: The 4,649 newly granted shares shall vest in one-third on each of March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 3,093 shares shall vest on March 1, 2025; and 1,704 shares shall vest on March 1, 2026. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:40 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,423 | $387.21 | $550,999.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000057 · wk-form4_1709689226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,964 F4 · shares: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,594 shares on March 1, 2024. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:40 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,515 | $387.21 | $1,748,253.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000057 · wk-form4_1709689226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,387 F3 · shares: Shares were applied to payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:40 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,473 | $387.21 | $4,442,460.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-24-000057 · wk-form4_1709689226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,902 F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted on March 1, 2021, which vested at the 170% achievement level based on the Company's averaged achievement of adjusted net income per share in the three fiscal years of 2021, 2022, and 2023. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $301.24 | $22,593.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-23-000091 · wk-form4_1688418226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,429 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2023. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2023, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2023, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follow: 4,594 shares on March 1, 2024; 3,093 shares on March 1, 2025, and 1,704 shares on March 1, 2026. Such shares include the 5,113 shares granted on March 1, 2023 and previously reported, which are subject to vesting in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, and March 1, 2026. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,707 | $273.80 | $2,110,176.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-23-000038 · wf-form4_167788600225919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,354 F5 · kind: Shares were applied to payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2023. F6 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: the 5,113 newly granted shares vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and March 1, 2025. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 2,889 shares on March 1, 2024 and 1,389 shares on March 1, 2025. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,584 | $273.80 | $5,362,099.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-23-000038 · wf-form4_167788600225919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,061 F4 · kind: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted in 2020 which vested at the 200% max level based on the achievement of cumulative net income metric over the three fiscal years of 2020, 2021, and 2022. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,113 | $273.80 | $1,399,939.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-23-000038 · wf-form4_167788600225919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,477 F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $273.80 | $395,914.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-23-000038 · wf-form4_167788600225919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,364 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 5,066 shares on March 1, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 00:17 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $328.11 | $8,202,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000115 · wf-form4_165957221480621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,810 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $324.54 to $329.93, per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 5,066 shares shall vest on March 1, 2023; 2,889 shares shall vest on March 1, 2024; and 1,389 shares shall vest on March 1, 2025. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 23:40 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 78 | $279.61 | $21,809.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000105 · wf-form4_165671881911294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,810 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2022. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2022, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2022, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 5,066 shares shall vest on March 1, 2023; 2,889 shares shall vest on March 1, 2024; and 1,389 shares shall vest on March 1, 2025. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:31 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,342 | $311.88 | $1,977,942.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000041 · wf-form4_164635745175299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,732 F5 · kind: Shares were applied to payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F6 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: the 4,168 newly granted shares vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and March 1, 2025. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 3,676 shares on March 1, 2023, and 1,500 shares on March 1, 2024. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:31 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,342 | $311.88 | $5,408,622.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000041 · wf-form4_164635745175299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,074 F4 · kind: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted in 2019 which vested at the 200% max level based on the achievement of cumulative net income metric over the three fiscal years of 2019, 2020 and 2021. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1. 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:31 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,206 | $311.88 | $688,007.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000041 · wf-form4_164635745175299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,732 F3 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 5,602 shares on March 1, 2022. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1. 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:31 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,168 | $311.88 | $1,299,915.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-22-000041 · wf-form4_164635745175299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,938 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1. 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:10 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 117 | $212.68 | $24,883.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000126 · wf-form4_162526022832123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,770 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 31, 2020. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2021, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2021, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 5,602 shares on March 1, 2022; 3,676 shares on March 1, 2023, and 1,500 shares on March 1, 2024. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 777 | $260.48 | $202,392.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000099 · wf-form4_162103462026052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,653 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 1,567 shares on May 14, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 14, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 5,602 shares on March 1, 2022; 3,676 shares on March 1, 2023, and 1,500 shares on March 1, 2024. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:42 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,610 | $222.24 | $1,469,006.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000043 · wf-form4_161482213818743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,430 F5 · kind: Shares were applied to payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2021. F6 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: the 4,500 newly granted shares vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2022, March 1, 2023, and March 1, 2024. Additional shares shall vest as follows: 4,102 shares on March 1, 2022; and 2,176 shares on March 1, 2023; 1,567 shares on May 14, 2021. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:42 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,110 | $222.24 | $3,135,806.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000043 · wf-form4_161482213818743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,040 F4 · kind: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted in 2018 which vested at the 200% max level based on the achievement of cumulative net income metric over the three fiscal years of 2018, 2019, and 2020. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:42 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,751 | $222.24 | $389,142.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000043 · wf-form4_161482213818743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,930 F3 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,103 shares on March 1, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:42 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | $222.24 | $1,000,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-21-000043 · wf-form4_161482213818743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · EVP, Health Plan Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,681 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 23:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 184 | $135.69 | $24,966.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-20-000103 · wf-form4_159373240717129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,181 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 31, 2019. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2020, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2020, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 4,103 shares on March 1, 2021; 4,102 shares on March 1, 2022; and 2,176 shares on March 1, 2023; 1,567 shares on May 14, 2021. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 22:41 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 778 | $176.48 | $137,301.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-20-000081 · wf-form4_158958247185867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,997 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 1,568 shares on May 14, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 14, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: 4,103 shares on March 1, 2021, 4,102 shares on March 1, 2022, and 2,176 shares on March 1, 2023; 1,567 shares on May 14, 2021. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,528 | $122.55 | $800,006.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-20-000039 · wf-form4_158328284312495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,775 F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Shares shall vest as follows: the 6,528 newly granted shares vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022, and March 1, 2023; 1,927 shares on March 1, 2021; 1,926 shares on March 1, 2022; 1,568 shares on May 14, 2020, and 1,567 shares on May 14, 2021. The remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 673 | $122.55 | $82,476.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-20-000039 · wf-form4_158328284312495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,247 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 1,927 shares on March 1, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 23:17 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 215 | $116.22 | $24,987.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-19-000108 · wf-form4_156202304013925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,920 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 31, 2018. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2019, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 28, 2019, the last trading day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: 5,780 shares shall vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021, and March 1, 2022; 3,135 shares shall vest in two increments on each of May 14, 2020, and May 14, 2021; the remaining shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 00:53 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 778 | $128.39 | $99,887.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-19-000098 · wf-form4_155917760126577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,705 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 1,568 shares on May 14, 2019. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 14, 2019. F3 · balance_after: 5,780 shares shall vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021, and March 1, 2022; 3,135 shares shall vest in two increments on each of May 14, 2020, and May 14, 2021; 25,000 shares are not subject to vesting; and the remaining 790 shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:37 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,780 | $138.40 | $799,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-19-000050 · wf-form4_155183624223281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,483 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019. F3 · balance_after: The 5,780 newly granted shares vest in one-third increments on each of March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021, and March 1, 2022; 4,703 shares shall vest in one-third increments on each of May 14, 2019, May 14, 2020, and May 14, 2021. The remaining 25,000 shares are not subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 23:35 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $149.40 | $1,867,488.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-18-000165 · wf-form4_153748650745968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,703 F1 · kind: The purchase was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Purchase Agreement that was established on June 8, 2018. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price per share with a purchase price range between $149.13 and $149.67. F4 · balance_after: 4,703 shares shall vest in one-third increments over three years, on each of May 14, 2019, May 14, 2020, and May 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 23:35 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $148.18 | $1,852,248.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-18-000165 · wf-form4_153748650745968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOYS JAMES · CIK 0001213947 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,203 F1 · kind: The purchase was made pursuant to Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 Purchase Agreement that was established on June 8, 2018. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price per share with a purchase price range between $147.34 and $148.91. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.