TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STANBROOK STEVEN P

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
33048
SEC CIK
0001219375

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCGPI · Entity 1789DirectorJanuary 02, 2026January 06, 2026
Primo Brands CorpPRMB · Entity 3622DirectorSeptember 30, 2026October 03, 2026
Primo Water Corp /CN/PRMW · Entity 86195DirectorNovember 08, 2024November 12, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC

Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,967 Reported balance After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 575 · Balance 9,967

Primo Brands Corp

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect197,075 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,574 · Balance 197,075

F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Primo Water Corp /CN/

Report date November 08, 2024 · Filed November 12, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 103,735 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to that certain Arrangement Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 16, 2024, (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Triton Water Parent, Inc. ("BlueTriton"), Triton US HoldCo, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of BlueTriton ("Primo Brands Corporation" formerly referred to as "NewCo"), Triton Merger Sub 1, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation and 1000922661 Ontario Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation, the reported securities were disposed of in exchange for shares of Primo Brands Corporation Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of 1:1.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to that certain Arrangement Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 16, 2024, (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Triton Water Parent, Inc. ("BlueTriton"), Triton US HoldCo, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of BlueTriton ("Primo Brands Corporation" formerly referred to as "NewCo"), Triton Merger Sub 1, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation and 1000922661 Ontario Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation, the reported securities were disposed of in exchange for shares of Primo Brands Corporation Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of 1:1.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,574 $19.05 $29,984.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-045530 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,075

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,227 $24.44 $29,987.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-031908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,501

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:44 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-020647 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,274

F1 · shares: Class A Common Stock was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,593 $18.83 $29,996.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-014934 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,387

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 23:30 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 575 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001031203-26-000034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,967

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,193 $16.35 $35,855.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-000399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,794

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 13:00 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 54,540 $16.43 $895,944.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-022578 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,601

F1 · shares: All shares were purchased in accordance with the daily volume and other limitations and requirements of Rule 10b-18.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.16 to $16.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:15 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,036 $22.10 $44,995.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-016700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,061

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 16:00 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 12,400 $24.04 $298,104.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-180566 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,025

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.97 to $24.07, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,519 $29.62 $44,992.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-093038 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,625

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer in lieu of cash compensation.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:15 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,317 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-062799 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,106

F1 · shares: Class A Common Stock was granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:30 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,267 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-049412 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,789

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 19:42 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 533 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-000680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,392

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 17:41 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 103,735 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884713-24-000110 · wk-form4_1731451306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Arrangement Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 16, 2024, (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Triton Water Parent, Inc. ("BlueTriton"), Triton US HoldCo, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of BlueTriton ("Primo Brands Corporation" formerly referred to as "NewCo"), Triton Merger Sub 1, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation and 1000922661 Ontario Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Primo Brands Corporation, the reported securities were disposed of in exchange for shares of Primo Brands Corporation Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of 1:1.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 02:33 UTC Primo Brands Corp PRMB · Entity 3622 GrantClass A Common Stock 787 $24.21 $19,053.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-046607 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,522

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 16:17 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 6,713 $20.11 $134,998.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884713-24-000038 · wk-form4_1715372227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,735

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Primo Water Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $135,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $20.11 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 8, 2024).

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 17:54 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-000738 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,859

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 16:21 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 10,489 $12.87 $134,993.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884713-23-000047 · wf-form4_168573726693964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,022

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Primo Water Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $135,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $12.87 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 31, 2023).

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:26 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 1,102 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,120

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 14:01 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 PurchaseCommon Shares 13,358 $13.09 $174,789.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-049122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,533

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $13.07 to $13.09 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 16:31 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 9,560 $14.12 $134,987.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-029659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,175

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Primo Water Corporation 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $135,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $14.12 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 13, 2022).

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:17 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 PurchaseCommon Shares 17,000 $14.57 $247,739.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,615

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $14.49 to $14.58 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:17 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 PurchaseCommon Shares 3,362 $14.37 $48,310.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,615

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $14.345 to $14.390 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:08 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 1,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-000748 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,018

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 17:04 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 7,092 $16.92 $119,996.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-031745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,253

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Primo Water Corporation Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $120,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $16.92 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 7, 2021).

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:37 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 1,576 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-000947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,988

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:18 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $65.88 $98,826.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-019725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,412

Read SEC document
May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 16:35 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ PRMW · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 10,610 $11.31 $119,999.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-028533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,161

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Primo Water Corporation Equity Incentive Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $120,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $11.31 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 8, 2020).

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 1,994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,912

Read SEC document
August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 21:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 918 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 918

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 17:26 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ COT · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 3,695 $15.44 $57,050.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,551

F2 · shares: Additional Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Plan in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee for services rendered to the Board of Directors from November 7, 2018, the reporting person's date of appointment, to April 30, 2019, the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareowners. The number of shares was calculated by pro-rating $119,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) for the period of service and dividing the resulting figure by $15.44 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 7, 2018).

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 17:26 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ COT · Entity 86195 GrantCommon Shares 8,356 $14.24 $118,989.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,856

F1 · shares: Common Shares were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Cott Corporation Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in payment of the reporting person's annual director fee. The number of shares was calculated by dividing $119,000 (the cash amount of the annual director fee) by $14.24 (the closing price of the Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 3, 2019).

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 10:01 UTC Primo Water Corp /CN/ COT · Entity 86195 PurchaseCommon Shares 13,500 $14.77 $199,395.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANBROOK STEVEN P · CIK 0001219375 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,500

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.55 to $14.81. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.