Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SeaStar Medical Holding CorpICU · Entity 7863 | Director | July 01, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SeaStar Medical Holding Corp
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,200 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 16,200 F1: Represent a restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in full on July 1, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represent a restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in full on July 1, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:08 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-022566 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,200 F1 · shares: Represent a restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSUs will vest in full on July 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:58 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003673 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,200 F1 · shares: Represents a RSU award. The RSUs will vest in full on February 6, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 23:45 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-064805 · marketforms-70099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,000 F4 · shares: Represents a RSU award. The RSUs will vest in full on July 3, 2026. F3 · balance_after: The total includes 5,333 shares underlying RSUs that were previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 10:00 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 40,000 | $0.36 | $14,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-058569 · marketforms-69984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $0.3599. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.359 to $0.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 23:45 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-064805 · marketforms-70099.xml · derivative · entry 3 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 2,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ICU common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on November 13, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,000 RSUs, vesting in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of June 4, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on November 13, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,000 RSUs, vesting in three approximately equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of June 4, 2024. F7 · balance_after: The total does not include 5,333 shares underlying RSUs that are now reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 23:45 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-064805 · marketforms-70099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed to report the granting and vesting of certain restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards and the moving of unvested RSU awards previously reported in Table II to Table I. F2 · shares: Reflects RSUs that upon vesting converted into shares of ICU common stock. F3 · balance_after: The total includes 5,333 shares underlying RSUs that were previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:51 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $2.04 | $20,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017946 · marketforms-68494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F4 · price: 4. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $2.0405. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.01 to $2.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:37 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-099147 · marketforms-67356.xml · derivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ICU common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs reported herein will vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of June 4, 2024 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs reported herein will vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of June 4, 2024 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:51 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $5.24 | $52,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017946 · marketforms-68494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F3 · price: 3. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $5.2396. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.19 to $5.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:51 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $4.35 | $43,521.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017946 · marketforms-68494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F2 · price: 2. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $4.3521. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.29 to $4.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:51 UTC | SeaStar Medical Holding Corp ICU · Entity 7863 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $3.69 | $36,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017946 · marketforms-68494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman John · CIK 0002026279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $3.6905. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.67 to $3.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.