Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.BHRB · Entity 4722 | EVP, Chief Experience Officer | July 01, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,287 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,468 · Balance 4,338 Row 2 · 2026-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,051 · Balance 3,287 |
| Stock Settled Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.33 · Expires 2031-07-15 | Direct | 1,101 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,468 · Balance 1,101 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 1,928 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,928 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Report date May 03, 2024 · Filed May 03, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 3,790.807 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-03 · Other · Acquired 243.317 · Balance 3,790.807 F1: The information reported herein is based on a plan statement dated 12/31/2023 received in April 2024 F2: Between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023, acquired 243.3170 shares of Summit Common Stock under the Summit Financial Group, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,790.807 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 24, 2023 the ("Merger Agreement"), by and between Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit") and Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") pursuant to which Summit was merged with and into Burke & Herbert effective May 3, 2024 ("the Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Summit common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 shares of Burke &Herbert common stock (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of fractional shares) (the "Merger Consideration"). As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Summit common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,225.8663 · Balance 0 F4: The reported holdings include stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions that are exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-11. F3: Disposed of in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 24, 2023 the ("Merger Agreement"), by and between Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit") and Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") pursuant to which Summit was merged with and into Burke & Herbert effective May 3, 2024 ("the Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Summit common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 shares of Burke &Herbert common stock (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of fractional shares) (the "Merger Consideration"). As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Summit common stock. |
| Stock-Settled Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.01 · Expires 2025-04-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,400 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated |
| Stock-Settled Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.01 · Expires 2024-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,074 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated |
| Stock-Settled Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.94 · Expires 2029-02-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,213 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated |
| Stock-Settled Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.85 · Expires 2031-07-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,096 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated |
| Stock-Settled Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.37 · Expires 2033-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,578 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The information reported herein is based on a plan statement dated 12/31/2023 received in April 2024
F2: Between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023, acquired 243.3170 shares of Summit Common Stock under the Summit Financial Group, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan.
F3: Disposed of in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 24, 2023 the ("Merger Agreement"), by and between Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit") and Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") pursuant to which Summit was merged with and into Burke & Herbert effective May 3, 2024 ("the Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Summit common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 shares of Burke &Herbert common stock (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of fractional shares) (the "Merger Consideration"). As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Summit common stock.
F4: The reported holdings include stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions that are exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-11.
F5: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 13:06 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Exercise / conversionStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,468 | $0.00 Strike: $43.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782997597.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,468 shares Expires 2031-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 13:06 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,051 | $72.79 | $76,497.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782997597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,287 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 13:06 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,468 | $43.33 | $63,608.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782997597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,338 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:24 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $64.64 | $9,178.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000006 · wk-form4_1777926266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,870 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 15:24 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantCommon Stock | 488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769181853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,412 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 488 performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUS") under the Burke & Herbert Bank 2024 - 2025 Merger Incentive Plan adopted May 1, 2024. The award will vest in three annual installments beginning on May 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date. Each vested PRSU will be settled in a share of Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. common stock within 60 days of the vested date. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:25 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001971310-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771529149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,012 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 600 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs). The award will vest in three equal annual installments subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date. Each RSU will be settled in a share of Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 17:30 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $57.39 | $4,074.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-25-000165 · wk-form4_1746552651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,924 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 19:08 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Exercise / conversionStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 Strike: $23.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-25-000143 · wk-form4_1745521689.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires 2025-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 19:08 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 564 | $51.11 | $28,826.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-25-000143 · wk-form4_1745521689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,995 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 19:08 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,210 | $23.82 | $28,822.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-25-000143 · wk-form4_1745521689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:18 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantCommon Stock | 732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-25-000027 · wk-form4_1738012709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,349 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 732 performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") under the Burke & Herbert Bank 2024 - 2025 Merger Incentive Plan adopted May 1, 2024. The award will vest in three annual installments beginning on May 3, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date. Each vested PRSU will be settled in a share of Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. common stock within 60 days of the vested date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 5,578 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.37 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,578 shares Expires 2033-02-09 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 5,096 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,096 shares Expires 2031-07-15 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,213 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.94 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,213 shares Expires 2029-02-07 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,074 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,074 shares Expires 2024-02-09 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,400 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2025-04-23 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each stock appreciation right was converted into a stock appreciation right of Burke & Herbert (each a "Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR"), with adjustments to the number of shares of Burke & Herbert common stock underlying each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR and the base price of continuing corporation common stock for each Burke & Herbert Replacement SAR adjusted based on the exchange ratio of 0.5043. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SAR vests in 5 equal annual installments with the beginning date indicated Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,225.8663 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · shares: The reported holdings include stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions that are exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-11. F3 · price: Disposed of in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 24, 2023 the ("Merger Agreement"), by and between Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit") and Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") pursuant to which Summit was merged with and into Burke & Herbert effective May 3, 2024 ("the Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Summit common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 shares of Burke &Herbert common stock (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of fractional shares) (the "Merger Consideration"). As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Summit common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,790.807 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: Disposed of in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 24, 2023 the ("Merger Agreement"), by and between Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit") and Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") pursuant to which Summit was merged with and into Burke & Herbert effective May 3, 2024 ("the Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Summit common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 shares of Burke &Herbert common stock (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of fractional shares) (the "Merger Consideration"). As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Summit common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 12:18 UTC | SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. SMMF · Entity 91541 | OtherCommon Stock | 243.317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014565 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP & Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 3,790.807 F1 · date: The information reported herein is based on a plan statement dated 12/31/2023 received in April 2024 F2 · shares: Between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023, acquired 243.3170 shares of Summit Common Stock under the Summit Financial Group, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,812 | $52.29 Strike: $52.29 | $147,039.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · derivative · entry 7 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,812 shares Expires 2033-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock appreciation rights ("SARs") that were converted from Summit SARs into Burke & Herbert SARs pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,569 | $43.33 Strike: $43.33 | $111,314.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,569 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,569 shares Expires 2031-07-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock appreciation rights ("SARs") that were converted from Summit SARs into Burke & Herbert SARs pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,124 | $47.47 Strike: $47.47 | $100,826.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,124 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,124 shares Expires 2029-02-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock appreciation rights ("SARs") that were converted from Summit SARs into Burke & Herbert SARs pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,045 | $51.58 Strike: $51.58 | $53,901.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,045 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,045 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock appreciation rights ("SARs") that were converted from Summit SARs into Burke & Herbert SARs pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantStock Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,210 | $23.82 Strike: $23.82 | $28,822.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires 2025-04-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock appreciation rights ("SARs") that were converted from Summit SARs into Burke & Herbert SARs pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,911 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,911 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 24, 2023, by and between Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") and Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit"), on May 3, 2024 (the "Closing Date") Summit merged with and into Burke & Herbert (the "Merger"), with Burke & Herbert continuing as the surviving company of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date each share of Summit common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 of a share of common stock of Burke & Herbert rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares. The closing price of Burke & Herbert's common stock on May 2, 2024, was $51.67 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: The Summit ESOP was terminated pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 | GrantCommon Stock | 617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001964333-24-000197 · wk-form4_1715025902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zirk Angela R · CIK 0001971310 · EVP, Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Reorganization (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 24, 2023, by and between Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. ("Burke & Herbert") and Summit Financial Group, Inc. ("Summit"), on May 3, 2024 (the "Closing Date") Summit merged with and into Burke & Herbert (the "Merger"), with Burke & Herbert continuing as the surviving company of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Closing Date each share of Summit common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.5043 of a share of common stock of Burke & Herbert rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares. The closing price of Burke & Herbert's common stock on May 2, 2024, was $51.67 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.