Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Indemnity Group, LLCGBLI · Entity 5587 | Director | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Global Indemnity Group, LLC
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 268,788 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 6,103 · Balance 268,788 F1: Represents a grant of 3,845 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,258 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 3,845 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,258 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:22 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 6,103 | $26.01 | $158,739.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,788 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,845 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,258 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:34 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,630 | $28.19 | $158,709.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,685 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,547 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,083 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:34 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,760 | $27.56 | $158,745.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,055 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,629 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,131 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,499 | $28.87 | $158,756.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-228320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,295 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,464 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 2,035 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:41 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,338 | $29.73 | $158,698.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,796 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,363 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and 1,975 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:13 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,524 | $35.09 | $158,747.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049563 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,458 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,850 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,674 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:06 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,549 | $34.89 | $158,714.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001146 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,934 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,866 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,683 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:06 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,094 | $31.16 | $158,729.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-111429 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,385 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,209 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,885 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:00 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,082 | $31.23 | $158,710.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-080869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,291 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,202 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,880 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:09 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,313 | $29.88 | $158,752.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-040147 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,209 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,347 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,966 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:09 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,660 | $31.05 | $144,693.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-000889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,896 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,936 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,724 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:07 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,106 | $33.83 | $138,905.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,236 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,587 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,519 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:07 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,599 | $30.20 | $138,889.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,130 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,897 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,702 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:18 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,455 | $25.46 | $138,884.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,531 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,437 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 2,018 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:08 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 5,552 | $23.23 | $128,972.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,076 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,497 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 2,055 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:30 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 4,000 | $23.40 | $93,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,524 F1 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $23.40. F1 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $23.40. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:36 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 6,633 | $25.13 | $166,687.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,524 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,980 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 2,653 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:33 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 6,420 | $25.96 | $166,663.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,891 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,852 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 2,568 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:30 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 3,000 | $26.66 | $79,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,471 F1 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.66. F1 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.66. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:33 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 5,000 | $26.54 | $132,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,471 F2 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.54. F2 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.54. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:33 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 1,000 | $26.96 | $26,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,471 F1 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.96. F1 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.96. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:36 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 6,093 | $25.64 | $156,224.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,471 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 3,656 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 2,437 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:35 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,618 | $25.78 | $119,052.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,378 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,909 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,709 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:37 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,511 | $26.39 | $119,045.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,760 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,842 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,669 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:32 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 3,600 | $27.02 | $97,272.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,249 F3 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $27.02. F3 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $27.02. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:32 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 400 | $27.64 | $11,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,649 F2 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $27.64. F2 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $27.64. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:32 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares | 3,200 | $26.37 | $84,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,249 F1 · shares: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.37. F1 · price: Represents an open market purchase with an average price of $26.37. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 18:30 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,147 | $28.71 | $119,060.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,049 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,613 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,534 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 23:03 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 4,203 | $28.32 | $119,028.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,902 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 2,648 vested Class A Common Shares ("A Common Shares") in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer and 1,555 vested A Common Shares granted as a tax gross-up. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:21 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 3,013 | $24.89 | $74,993.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,699 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of vested A Common Shares in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:16 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 3,322 | $22.58 | $75,010.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,686 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of vested A Common Shares in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:08 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 3,165 | $23.70 | $75,010.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,364 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of vested A ordinary shares in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and GBLI Holdings, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:53 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,569 | $29.19 | $74,989.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,199 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of vested A ordinary shares in recognition of services rendered as a board member of the Issuer and Global Indemnity Group, LLC, an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:16 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,109 | $29.63 | $62,489.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,630 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of 1,392 vested A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of service rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Limited, and 717 vested restricted A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of services rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Group, LLC, an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,503 | $24.97 | $62,499.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,521 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of 1,652 vested A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of service rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Limited, and 851 vested restricted A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of services rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 12:35 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,020 | $30.96 | $62,539.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,018 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of 1,333 vested A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of service rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Limited, and 687 vested restricted A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of services rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:14 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,057 | $30.38 | $62,491.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,998 F1 · shares: Represents a grant from the Issuer's share incentive plan of 1,358 vested A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of service rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Limited, and 699 vested restricted A ordinary shares awarded in recognition of services rendered as a Board member of Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:15 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,588 | $36.23 | $57,533.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,941 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 704 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 884 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:11 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,515 | $37.70 | $57,115.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,353 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 673 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 842 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:12 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,448 | $38.98 | $56,443.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,838 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 646 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 802 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:11 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,625 | $34.52 | $56,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,390 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 727 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 898 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:43 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,319 | $42.02 | $55,424.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,765 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 592 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 727 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:04 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,296 | $42.40 | $54,950.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,446 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 713 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 583 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 20:29 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,403 | $38.77 | $54,394.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,150 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 634 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 769 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 20:10 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,400 | $38.49 | $53,886.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,747 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 634 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Limited, and 766 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:22 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,393 | $38.21 | $53,226.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,347 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 633 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity plc, and 760 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 20:25 UTC | Global Indemnity Group, LLC GBLI · Entity 5587 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,779 | $29.70 | $52,836.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gersch Seth · CIK 0001426085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,954 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 811 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's Share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity plc, and 968 shares of restricted A ordinary shares under the Issuer's share Incentive Plan that vest on the 24 month anniversary of the award in recognition of service rendered as a Board member to Global Indemnity Group, Inc., an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.